https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/51011
Title: | การพัฒนาวัสดุกันเสียงและดูดซับเสียงจากเส้นใยเปลือกทุเรียน |
Other Titles: | The development of acoustic board from durian peel fibers |
Authors: | หาญพารณ สามัคคีธรรม |
Advisors: | อรรจน์ เศรษฐบุตร |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Atch.S@Chula.ac.th,Atch.S@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | แผ่นกันเสียงรบกวน ทุเรียน (เปลือก) Noise barriers durian fruit-hulls |
Issue Date: | 2558 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อตรวจสอบคุณสมบัติในการกันเสียงและดูดซับเสียงของแผ่นวัสดุที่มีส่วนประกอบของใยทุเรียน โดยทำการศึกษาปัจจัยทางด้านความหนาของวัสดุ และความหนาแน่นของวัสดุ ที่มีต่อคุณสมบัติในการกันเสียงและดูดซับเสียง ในการศึกษานี้มีการจัดทำแผ่นวัสดุเพื่อใช้ในการตรวจสอบทั้งหมด 6 ตัวอย่าง โดยผสมใยทุเรียนเข้ากับขี้เลื่อยในอัตราส่วน 70:30 และใช้กาวผงในปริมาณร้อยละ 2 ของน้ำหนักวัสดุ เป็นสารประสานระหว่างใยทุเรียนกับขี้เลื่อย ตัวอย่างชิ้นงานแบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่มตัวแปร คือ ตัวแปรด้านความหนาแน่นของวัสดุ 320±18 kg/m3 และ 620±20 kg/m3 และตัวแปรด้านความหนาของวัสดุ 25±2 mm, 50±2 mm และ 75±2 mm จากผลการศึกษาพบว่าชิ้นงานวัสดุที่ความหนาแน่น 620±20 kg/m3 ที่ความหนา 75±2 mm มีคุณสมบัติในการกันเสียงดีที่สุดเมื่อเทียบกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างทดสอบทั้ง 6 ตัวอย่าง เมื่อนำไปเปรียบเทียบกับวัสดุประกอบอาคารตามท้องตลาด พบว่าแผ่นวัสดุผสมใยทุเรียนมีคุณสมบัติในการกันเสียงได้เทียบเท่าแผ่นยิบซัมบอร์ดหนา 12 mm แต่ในช่วงย่านความถี่ต่ำที่ 125 Hz และย่านความถี่สูงที่ 4,000 Hz แผ่นวัสดุมีคุณสมบัติในการกันเสียงได้เทียบเท่าผนังก่ออิฐหนา 100 mm สำหรับคุณสมบัติในการดูดซับเสียง พบว่าวัสดุเส้นใยเปลือกทุเรียนที่ความหนาแน่น 320±18 kg/m3 ที่ความหนา 75±2 mm สามารถดูดซับเสียงได้ดีที่สุดเมื่อเทียบกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างทดสอบทั้ง 6 ตัวอย่าง และจากการเปรียบเทียบกับวัสดุประกอบอาคารตามท้องตลาด พบว่าวัสดุเส้นใยเปลือกทุเรียนมีคุณสมบัติในการดูดซับเสียงเทียบเท่าวัสดุประกอบอาคารจำพวกฉนวนใยแก้วที่ความหนา 25 mm และดูดซับเสียงได้ด้อยกว่าแผ่น Acoustic Foam ที่ความหนา 25 mm เพียง 7% และจากการประเมินประสิทธิภาพในการดูดซับเสียงภายในห้องตัวอย่างกรณีศึกษา โดยเปรียบเทียบวัสดุเส้นใยเปลือกทุเรียนกับฉนวนดูดซับเสียงพอลิเอทธิลีนหนา 1 นิ้ว และฉนวนใยแก้วหนา 1 นิ้ว ที่ติดตั้งตามแบบภายในห้อง พบว่าวัสดุเส้นใยเปลือกทุเรียนความหนาแน่น 320±18 kg/m3 ที่ความหนา 75±2 mm มีค่าเวลาในการสะท้อนกลับของเสียง (Reverberation time : RT) น้อยกว่าวัสดุดูดซับเสียงที่ติดตั้งภายในห้อง 0.112 วินาที และมีต้นทุนค่าวัสดุน้อยกว่า 22.42% เมื่อนำวัสดุเส้นใยเปลือกทุเรียนความหนาแน่น 320±18 kg/m3 ที่ความหนา 25±2 mm มาเปรียบเทียบพบว่ามีค่าเวลาในการสะท้อนกลับของเสียงมากกว่าวัสดุดูดซับเสียงที่ติดตั้งภายในห้องตัวอย่างกรณีศึกษา 0.054 วินาที แต่มีต้นทุนค่าวัสดุน้อยกว่า 74.68% การนำเส้นใยเปลือกทุเรียนมาใช้ทำเป็นวัสดุดูดซับเสียงจะมีความคุ้มค่าเหมาะสมกว่าการใช้เพื่อกันเสียง |
Other Abstract: | The main purpose of this research is to examine the properties of sound insulation and sound absorption of durian fiber-base acoustic board. The question of this study is how the composite thickness and density could affect sound insulation and sound absorption. The composites were prepared into 6 samples with a ratio of durian fiber and sawdust of 70:30 (by weight), and 2 percent of plastic resin glue was added. Samples are categorized into 2 groups by density (320±18 kg/m3 and 620±20 kg/m3) and by thickness (25±2 mm, 50±2 mm and 75±2 mm). The study suggest that a sample of 620±20 kg/m3 of composite density and 75±2 mm of composite thickness has the best result of sound insulation properties compared with the rest 5 samples. By comparing with composite building wall structure and materials that of, it was found that the durian fiber composite has the sound insulation properties equivalent to gypsum board at 12 mm thickness. In low frequency at 125 Hz and high frequency at 4,000 Hz, the composite has a sound insulation properties equivalent to that of brick wall at 100 mm thickness. In terms of sound absorption the study found that a sample of 320±18 kg/m3of composite density and 75±2 mm of composite thickness has the best result of sound absorption properties compared with the rest 5 samples. Comparing with other building materials it was found that the durian fiber composite has the sound absorption properties equivalent to that of fibrous glass wool at 25 mm thickness, and it has sound absorption properties lower than that of acoustic foam at 25 mm thickness by only 7 percent. An evaluation of sound absorption performance in case study by comparing durian fiber composite with 25 mm polyethylene and 25 mm fiber glass that installed in the room. The study suggest that a sample of 320±18 kg/m3of composite density and 75±2 mm of composite thickness can reduce the reverberation time of the room 0.112 second and also the material reduce cost less than 22.42% and when comparing with a sample of 320±18 kg/m3of composite density and 25±2 mm of composite thickness, the reverberation time of the room are increase by 0.054 second but the material decrease cost less than 74.68%. In conclusion, the durian peel fiber board should be used as sound absorbing material, not sound insulation. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (สถ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2558 |
Degree Name: | สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | สถาปัตยกรรม |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/51011 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2015.529 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2015.529 |
Type: | Thesis |