https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/51023
Title: | การวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนเปรียบเทียบระหว่างการก่อสร้างผนังภายในแบบคอนกรีตหล่อในที่ และแบบก่ออิฐฉาบปูน: ของโครงการอาคารชุดพักอาศัย |
Other Titles: | Cost-benefit analysis of stay-in-place and masonry construction methods: a case study of condominium projects |
Authors: | ภาณุพงศ์ ธนูถนัด |
Advisors: | บุษรา โพวาทอง |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Bussara.S@Chula.ac.th,sara_sripanich@yahoo.com |
Subjects: | ต้นทุนและประสิทธิผล สถาปัตยกรรมที่อยู่อาศัย อาคารชุด Cost effectiveness Architecture, Domestic Condominiums |
Issue Date: | 2558 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การก่อสร้างอาคารชุดมีความจำเป็นต้องพัฒนารูปแบบและเทคโนโลยีการก่อสร้าง เพื่อแก้ไขปัญหาที่พบในปัจจุบัน โดยเฉพาะปัญหาการขาดแคลนแรงงาน ระบบการก่อสร้างผนังภายในเเบบหล่อในที่เป็นระบบหนึ่งที่นํามาใช้ในการก่อสร้างเพื่อเเก้ ไขปัญหาดังกล่าว งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา เปรียบเทียบต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนของการก่อสร้างผนังภายในแบบหล่อใน ที่และการก่อสร้างแบบก่ออิฐฉาบปูน รวมถึงการศึกษาข้อดีข้อเสียในการใช้งานจริงด้วย ในด้านต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนเลือกศึกษาโครงการที่ใช้การก่อสร้างผนังถายในแบบหล่อในที่ซึ่งคือโครงการ เดอะซี และโครงการที่ใช้การก่อสร้างแบบก่ออิฐฉาบปูนซึ่งคือโครงการคิว อโศกโดยศึกษาจากเอกสารของโครงการและเจ้าของผลิตภัณฑ์รวมถึงสัมภาษณ์ผู้จัดการโครงการ ผู้จัดการการตลาดของผลิตภัณฑ์ และวิเคราะห์ผลด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนและผลตอบแทน (Cost-Benefit Analysis) ศึกษาถึงข้อดีข้อเสียในการใช้งานจริงโดยทำแบบสอบถามผู้อยู่อาศัยของโครงการที่ก่อสร้างโดยวิธีเดียวกันนี้ที่มีผู้อยู่อาศัยจริงเกิน 1 ปีซึ่งโครงการที่ใช้ผนังแบบหล่อในที่คือโครงการไนท์บริดจ์ สุขุมวิท 107 และโครงการที่ก่อสร้างผนังแบบก่ออิฐฉาบปูนคือโครงการเดะรูม สุขุทวิท 62 ประกอบกับการเข้าสำรวจโครงการดังกล่าวเพิ่มเติม ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1.) ผลเปรียบเทียบต้นทุนค่าก่อสร้างผนังภายในแบบหล่อในที่สูงกว่า 35.5% เเละมีผลตอบที่ที่ประเมินเป็นหน่วยเงินได้กลับมาที่ 39% เมื่อเทียบกับการก่อสร้างแบบก่ออิฐฉาบปูน 2.)วิเคราะห์ด้วยวิธีต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนได้เท่ากับ 1.099 ซึ่งหมายความว่า การสร้างแบบหล่อในที่มีความคุ้มค่าทางการเงิน 3.)ผลตอบแทนที่ไม่สามารถประเมินเป็นหน่วยเงินได้ประกอบด้วย ปัญหาขาดแคลนแรงงานฝีมือ คนงานต่างด้าวเสี่ยงต่อการทำผิดกฎหมาย การจัดการภายในองค์กร ลดปริมาณการจ้างงานระยะยาวความเร็วในการทำงาน และแรงงานที่เข้ามาทำงานในโครงการมีคุณภาพชีวิตที่ดีขึ้น 4.)ในด้านถึงข้อดี-ข้อเสียนั้นผนังหล่อในที่มีข้อดีในการก่อสร้างมากกว่าผนังแบบก่ออิฐ-ฉาบปูนในเรื่องจำนวนแรงงานที่ใช้ ระยะเวลาก่อสร้าง และการควบคุมงาน แต่ยังมีข้อเสียในการใช้งานอยู่โดยเฉพาะเรื่องของการกันเสียง วิธีการก่อสร้างแบบหล่อในที่ มีความคุ้มค่าที่วัดเป็นหน่วยเงินได้มากกว่าการก่อสร้างแบบก่ออิฐฉาบปูน รวมถึง สามารถแก้ไขปัญหาของการก่อสร้างที่พบเจอในปัจจุบันได้ เเต่ยังไม่สามารถทดแทนผนังก่ออิฐฉาบปูนได้เนื่องจากเป็นเทคโนโลยีใหม่ จึงยังจะต้องพัฒนาวิธีการก่อสร้างให้ได้คุณสมบัติที่ระบุไว้ต่อไป งานวิจัยนี้จะเป็น ประโยชน์ ต่อผู้พัฒนาอสังหาริมทรัพย์และ ผู้รับเหมาก่อสร้าง ในการเลือกใช้วิธีการก่อสร้างแบบใหม่ในการก่อสร้างอาคารสูงต่อไป |
Other Abstract: | The technology and construction methods used for condominium developments have had to solve various problems in the industry, especially, a labor shortage. Stay-in-Place, a concrete form system applied at the building site, is one such method used for condominium construction. This study aimed to analyze the costs and benefits of Stay-in-Place in comparison with masonry methods by studying two condominium projects, “The Zea” Condominium, which used the Stay-in-Place method for its interior wall, and “Q Asoke”, which used the masonry method. The research was conducted by collecting and analyzing brochures and related documents from both condominiums, product information from the concrete companies and interviews with product managers, and interviews with condominium project managers, and by implementing a cost-benefit analysis. Apart from the tools mentioned, 116 occupants from two other condominium projects were interviewed with respect to advantages and disadvantages of the different methods. 42 of the occupants were from the “Night Bridge project-Sukhumvit 107”, which used the Stay-in-Place method, while the rest were from “The Room” project, which employed the masonry method. Finally, condominium explorations were also done. The research found first, that the cost of the Stay-in-Place method is around 35.5% higher than that of the masonry method, but it results in 39% more tangible benefits. Second, based on the cost-benefit analysis, the rate is 1.099, which means that the Stay-in-Place method is value for money. Third, regarding intangible benefits, the Stay-in-Place method can alleviate the shortage of skilled labor, which in turn reduces problems such as the practice of hiring illegal laborers, internal management and lengthy construction times. Furthermore, it indirectly improves the working conditions of laborers in the condominium projects. Lastly, though this method requires fewer laborers and less supervision, its distinct weak point is its sound proofing system. 38% of the 42 respondents from the Night Bridge project, using this concrete forming method, mentioned the walls are not soundproofed; on the other hand, only 3% of the 74 respondents from the Room project (masonry) mentioned this issue. To conclude, the Stay-in-Place method has more tangible benefits than the masonry method and can also be a solution to many current problems in the construction industry. However, it cannot be a substitute for the masonry technique as it is still a new technology which can be improved for better quality construction. The present research is beneficial for real estate developers and contractors as an informative support for their choice of construction technique in the future. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (คพ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2558 |
Degree Name: | เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การพัฒนาอสังหาริมทรัพย์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/51023 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2015.532 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2015.532 |
Type: | Thesis |