https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/51133
Title: | แนวทางการออกแบบองค์ประกอบทางกายภาพเมืองเพื่อแก้ปัญหามลภาวะทางเสียงจากการจราจรในกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Other Titles: | Ueban design guidelines for traffic noise pollution problems in Bangkok |
Authors: | ยุวดี วิเท่ห์ |
Advisors: | จิตติศักดิ์ ธรรมาภรณ์พิลาศ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Jittisak.T@chula.ac.th,jittisakt@gmail.com |
Subjects: | ผังเมือง มลพิษทางเสียง -- ไทย -- กรุงเทพฯ City planning Noise pollution -- Thailand -- Bangkok |
Issue Date: | 2558 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ปัญหามลภาวะทางเสียงจากการจราจรในกรุงเทพมหานคร มีความรุนแรงเพิ่มขึ้น อันเนื่องมาจากไม่สามารถควบคุมปริมาณรถยนต์บนท้องถนน ควบคู่กับกายภาพของพื้นที่กิจกรรมริมถนน ที่เอื้อต่อการสัมผัสเสียงโดยตรง ซึ่งในปัจจุบันมีเพียงมาตรการแก้ปัญหา โดยการควบคุมระดับเสียงของเครื่องยนต์ ที่พบว่ายังไม่เพียงพอต่อการแก้ปัญหาโดยภาพรวมของพื้นที่เมือง มาตรการทางผังเมือง มีบทบาทสำคัญในการแก้ปัญหาในบริบทเมือง หากยังไม่พบการนำมาตรการทางผังเมืองมาใช้ในการแก้ปัญหานี้ ดังนั้นงานวิจัยนี้ จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่าง ลักษณะมลถาวะทางเสียงจากการจราจรในกรุงเทพมหานคร และองค์ประกอบทางกายภาพเมืองในพื้นที่ริมถนน เพื่อเสนอแนวทางการออกแบบองค์ประกอบทางกายภาพเมือง ให้สามารถแก้ปัญหามลภาวะทางเสียงจากการจราจร โดยการตรวจวัดระดับเสียงในพื้นที่ริมถนน ที่มีความแตกต่างกันขององค์ประกอบทางกายภาพ ได้แก่ มวลอาคาร ลักษณะช่องเปิดอาคาร พื้นที่ว่าง และอุปกรณ์ประกอบถนนแบบถาวร เพื่อสร้างเงื่อนไขการออกแบบเรื่องระยะและสัดส่วนขององค์ประกอบทางกายภาพที่ส่งผลต่อการลดลงของเสียง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กายภาพเมืองมีผลต่อการลดลงของเสียงที่แตกต่างกัน สามารถแบ่งได้ 2 พื้นที่ ได้แก่ พื้นที่ริมถนน สามารถลดเสียงโดยตรงจากการจราจร และ พื้นที่หน้าอาคาร สามารถลดเสียงจากการสะท้อนองค์ประกอบทางกายภาพ โดยการออกแบบระยะและสัดส่วนขององค์ประกอบทางกายภาพที่เหมาะสม ประกอบไปด้วย (1) ไม้พุ่ม มีผลทำให้เสียงลดลง ทั้งระยะริมถนนและระยะหน้าอาคาร (2) อุปกรณ์ประกอบถนน ที่อยู่ในระยะริมถนน มีผลทำให้เสียงลดลง (3) พื้นที่ที่มีความหลากหลายขององค์ประกอบหรือมีความไม่สม่ำเสมอของระนาบทางแนวตั้ง เช่น ลักษณะการเปิดหน้าร้าน มีผลทำให้เสียงลดลง และ (4) การออกแบบ ส่วนเว้า ส่วนยื่น ของอาคารที่พ้นจากแนวระนาบด้านหน้าอาคาร มีผลทำให้เสียงจากการสะท้อนจากด้านบนในระยะหน้าอาคารลดลง นอกจากนั้น ปัจจัยเรื่องสัดส่วนขององค์ประกอบทางกายภาพมีความสำคัญในการลดเสียงมากกว่าปัจจัยเรื่องระยะ แต่หากต้องการแก้ปัญหามลภาวะทางเสียงให้มีประสิทธิภาพ ต้องมีการออกแบบสัดส่วนขององค์ประกอบทางกายภาพ ร่วมกันทั้งระยะริมถนนและระยะหน้าอาคาร |
Other Abstract: | Traffic noise pollution in Bangkok is becoming more and more severe due to the inability to control a number of cars on the road as well as the physical activity of the street responding to the direct noise perception. Currently, there was only measure to control the noise volume from cars that was not effective to solve this problem. The overall areas in the city and urban planning measures were important roles to solve the problem, but there was still no measure effective enough to resolve. Therefore, the research’s objective was to study the relationship between the nature of traffic noise pollution in Bangkok and the physical elements of streetscape to be presented as urban design guideline for traffic noise pollution problems by examining the noise volume in the road-side areas of different physical elements of streetscape. These included building, void of the buildings, open space and street furniture to create the condition for urban design guidelines , its setback and proportion as well as the physical elements of streetscape that could reduce noise. The results of this study was found that the urban physical elements reduced the noise pollution differently that can be divided into two types of areas: road-side areas that can reduce traffic noise directly and building façade areas that can reflect noise from its physical elements of streetscape. To design the building and its proportion suitably consisted of (1) bush: it reduced the noise volume in both road-side areas and building façade areas, (2) street furniture: they were located in the road-side areas that could reduce noise, (3) areas with the variety of the components or uneven vertical plane such as void of the buildings for store that could reduce noise and (4) building design: concave and convex of the building that were not in the vertical plan in front of the building could reflect noise from above in front area of the building. Moreover, the factors of the proportion of the physical elements of streetscape were important for noise reduction more than setback factor. In care of effective noise pollution reduction, the design must concern about the proportion of the physical fundamentals as well as the distance of road-side areas and building façade areas. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ผ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2558 |
Degree Name: | การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การออกแบบชุมชนเมือง |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/51133 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2015.536 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2015.536 |
Type: | Thesis |