Title: การวิจัยและพัฒนากระบวนการเสริมสร้างวิถีชีวิตพอเพียงตามแนวคิดการศึกษาเพื่อมวลชนสำหรับผู้นำชุมชนในสังคมเกษตรอุตสาหกรรม
Other Titles: RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT OF A PROCESS BASED ON POPULAR EDUCATION TO ENHANCE THE SUFFICIENCY WAY OF LIFE FOR COMMUNITY LEADERS IN AGRICULTURAL INDUSTRIAL SOCIETIES
Authors: ศรวณีย์ กิจเดช
Advisors: วีรฉัตร์ สุปัญโญ
ณัฏฐลักษณ์ ธาระวานิช
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Weerachat.S@chula.ac.th,drpaw@hotmail.com
ไม่มีข้อมูล
Issue Date: 2558
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนาเพื่อ 1. พัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้วิถีชีวิตพอเพียง สำหรับผู้นำชุมชนในสังคมเกษตรอุตสาหกรรม 2. ศึกษาผลของกระบวนการเสริมสร้างวิถีชีวิตพอเพียงตามแนวคิดการศึกษาเพื่อมวลชนสำหรับผู้นำชุมชนในสังคมเกษตรอุตสาหกรรม 3. เสนอแนวทางการนำกระบวนการเสริมสร้างวิถีชีวิตพอเพียงตามแนวคิดการศึกษาเพื่อมวลชนสำหรับผู้นำชุมชนในสังคมเกษตรอุตสาหกรรมไปปฏิบัติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย คือ ผู้นำชุมชน อำเภอกระทุ่มแบน จังหวัดสมุทรสาครที่ยินดีเข้าร่วมกระบวนการของการวิจัยอย่างต่อเนื่องจำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับวิถีพอเพียงสำหรับผู้นำชุมชนในสังคมเกษตรอุตสาหกรรม แบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้นำชุมชนเพื่อประเมินผลการดำเนินงานตามกระบวนการเรียนรู้ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยได้แก่ 1. ตัวบ่งชี้วิถีพอเพียงสำหรับผู้นำชุมชนตัวบ่งชี้วิถีชีวิตพอเพียงสำหรับผู้นำชุมชนในสังคมเกษตรอุตสาหกรรมจำนวนมี 8 ด้าน คือ การปฏิบัติตนในทางสายกลาง การดำรงชีวิตอย่างพอประมาณ การมีความมั่นคงในการดำรงชีวิต การพึ่งตนเองได้ การดำรงชีวิตตามแนวทางของสังคมไทย การรู้จักใช้ทรัพยากร การมีความสามารถในการใช้ความรู้อย่างมีเหตุผล และการปรับตัวอย่างมีความสุข 2. กระบวนการเสริมสร้างวิถีชีวิตพอเพียงตามแนวคิดการศึกษาเพื่อมวลชนสำหรับผู้นำชุมชนในสังคมเกษตรอุตสาหกรรมมี 6 องค์ประกอบ คือ (1) การสร้างบรรยากาศที่เป็นมิตร มีความไว้เนื้อเชื่อใจกัน เป็นอันหนึ่งอันเดียวกัน (2) สร้างการรับรู้ร่วมกันเกี่ยวกับกระบวนการและการใช้ที่ประชุมเป็นพื้นที่ในการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ (3) จัดกิจกรรมที่ให้แต่ละคนสะท้อนความคิดเพื่อสรุปความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับตนเอง (4) เชื่อมโยงความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับตนเองกับวิถีพอเพียงอย่างปราศจากอคติ (5) นำเสนอแนวทางการปรับปรุงตนเองสู่วิถีพอเพียง และ(6) อภิปรายแลกเปลี่ยนเพื่อหาข้อสรุปเกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติสู่วิถีพอเพียงที่เหมาะสมกับตนเอง 3. แนวทางการนำกระบวนการเสริมสร้างวิถีชีวิตพอเพียงตามแนวคิดการศึกษาเพื่อมวลชนสำหรับผู้นำชุมชนในสังคมเกษตรอุตสาหกรรมไปปฏิบัติมี 4 ขั้นตอน คือ (1) การใช้กระบวนการกลุ่มและประชาธิปไตย (2) การส่งเสริมให้ผู้นำชุมชนมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ (3) การสร้างและใช้กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ส่งเสริมให้เกิดทักษะการคิด (4) กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นการลงมือปฏิบัติ
Other Abstract: This research and development study aimed to: 1. develop the indicators of sufficiency way of life for community leaders in agricultural and industrial societies; 2. study the results of sufficiency way of life enhancement process based on popular education for community leaders in agricultural and industrial societies; and 3. propose a guideline for implementing the sufficiency way of life enhancement process based on popular education for community leaders in agricultural and industrial societies. Samplings in the research were 30 community leaders in Krathum Baen District, Samut Sakhon Province, who were pleased to continuously join the research process. Questionnaires were used as a tool to ask for the comments and opinions concerning the sufficiency way of life for community leaders in agricultural and industrial societies. The community leaders were interviewed to evaluate the performance based on the learning process. Data obtained were analyzed by arithmetic mean, standard deviation, t-test, and data analysis. Findings from the research are as follows: 1. There were 8 aspects of indicators of sufficiency way of life for community leaders in agricultural and industrial societies, namely, living according to the middle path, sufficiency living, life security, self-dependence, living according to the way of Thai society, knowing how to use resources efficiently, ability to logically use knowledge, and satisfactory self-adaptation. 2. A process based on popular education to enhance the sufficiency way of life for community leaders in agricultural industrial societies comprised 6 components: (1) establishment of an atmosphere of friendship, trust, and harmony; (2) establishment of understanding about a process and the use of a meeting as an area for knowledge sharing; (3) reflection activities for unbiased self-understanding; (4) unprejudiced connection of self-understanding with sufficiency way of life; (5) identification of guidelines for self-improvement in line of sufficiency way of life; and (6) discussion on the solution for appropriate performance into sufficiency way of life. 3. Guidelines for the implementation of a process based on popular education to enhance the sufficiency way of life for community leaders in agricultural industrial societies included 4 steps: (1) using group process and democracy; (2) encouraging leader’s participation in learning activities; (3) developing and applying learning activities to promote thinking skill; and (4) learning by doing.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2558
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline: การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/51165
Type: Thesis