Title: การนำเสนอรูปแบบศูนย์การเรียนรู้ดนตรีในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา
Other Titles: A proposed model of music learning center in higher education institutions
Authors: วิว วงศ์ลดารมย์
Advisors: ปราวีณยา สุวรรณณัฐโชติ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: praweenya@yahoo.com
Subjects: ศูนย์การเรียน
ดนตรี
ดนตรีศึกษา
Music
Music -- Instruction and study
Issue Date: 2551
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์ และนิสิต นักศึกษาที่มีต่อศูนย์การเรียนรู้ดนตรีในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา 2) เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญเกี่ยวกับรูปแบบการจัดศูนย์การเรียนรู้ดนตรีในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา 3) เพื่อนำเสนอรูปแบบการจัดศูนย์การเรียนรู้ดนตรีในสถาบันอุดมศึกษากลุ่มตัวอย่างการวิจัยได้แก่ อาจารย์ที่สอนดนตรี จำนวน 101 คน และนิสิต นักศึกษา จำนวน 321 คน ในสาขาดนตรี จาดสถาบันอุดมศึกษา 6 สถาบัน ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านศูนย์การเรียนรู้หรือด้านดนตรี จำนวน 10 ท่าน และให้ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 3 ท่านรับรองรูปแบบชิ้นงานวิจัย ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์ และนิสิต นักศึกษา ที่มีต่อศูนย์การเรียนรู้ดนตรีใสนสถาบันอุดมศึกษาพบว่า สภาพในปัจจุบันสาขาดนตรีศึกษามีสถานที่และวัสดุอุปกรณ์ที่จำกัด และไม่เพียงพอกับความต้องการจากการศึกษาศูนย์การเรียนรู้ทั้ง 4 ด้าน คือ ด้านการจัดบริการ ด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอน ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ และด้านการจัดพื้นที่ ทั้งอาจารย์ และนิสิตนักศึกษามีความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และจากการศึกษาความต้องการในการจัดรูปแบบศูนย์การเรียนรู้ดนตรีในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา จากอาจารย์และนิสิตนักศึกษา ทุกด้านมีความต้องการในระดับมากถึงมากที่สุด โดยให้จัดตั้งศูนย์การเรียนรู้ดนตรีเป็นเอกเทศ มีบุคลากรด้านดนตรีประจำศูนย์ฯ 2. ความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่มีต่อรูปแบบการจัดศูนย์การเรียนรู้ดนตรีในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการบริการทั้ง 4 ด้าน พบว่า มีความคิดเห็นในระดับมากถึงมากที่สุด 3. รูปแบบการจัดศูนย์การเรียนรู้ดนตรีในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา ควรจัดตั้งศูนย์การเรียนรู้ดนตรีเป็นเอกเทศ โดยมีบุคลากรด้านดนตรีประจำศูนย์ฯ โดยเสนอแนวคิดการจัดศูนย์การเรียนรู้ดนตรีไว้ 4 ด้าน คือ 1) ด้านการจัดบริการ เช่น ควรจัดให้มีการบริการยืม-คืน ภายในและระหว่างศูนย์ฯ การสืบค้นหาข้อมูลด้ายคอมพิวเตอร์ และสืบค้นข้อมูลผ่านทางระบบอินเทอร์เน็ต ซ่อมแซม บำรุง รักษา วัสดุและสื่อต่างๆ ให้อยู่ในสภาพที่ดี จัดและเก็บรักษาอย่างเป็นระบบพร้อมให้บริการ สถานที่เพื่อจัดการศึกษาซ่อมเสริม ฝึกอบรม และการวิจัย แก่บุคคลทั่วไป 2) ด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอน เช่น ควรมีสื่อการสอนประเภทสิ่งพิมพ์ สื่อการสอนประเภทวัสดุอุปกรณ์ เช่น เปียโน หรือแกรนด์เปียโน เป็นต้น ตัวอย่างเครื่องดนตรี แผ่นซีดี/วีซีดี/ดีวีดี ทั้งไทยและสากล และสื่อการสอนประเภทเครื่องมือโสตทัศนูปกรณ์ 3) ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ เช่น ความีการประชาสัมพันธ์ศูนย์การเรียนด้านดนตรีการจัดนิทรรศการ และการจัดแนะแนวการศึกษาเกี่ยวกับดนตรี กิจกรรมกลุ่ม กิจกรรมรายบุคคล และการจัดกิจกรรมแก่บุคคลหรือหน่วยงานทั่วไป และ 4) ด้านการจัดพื้นที่ ศูนย์การเรียนรู้ แบ่งพื้นที่ออกเป็น 3 ส่วน คือพื้นที่ส่วนหน้าสำหรับให้บริการ พื้นที่ส่วนกลางสำหรับการเรียนรู้ และพื้นที่ส่วนหลังสำหรับฝึกปฏิบัติ
Other Abstract: The purpose of this study were 1) to study the opinions of instructors and students towards music learning centers in higher education institutions 2) to study the opinions of experts towards the management of music learning centers in higher education institution, and 3) to porpose a music learning centers model of the higher education institution. The samples of the study consisted of 101 instructors, 321 students majoring in music from 6 higher education institutions, 10 learning center or music experts, and 3 experts certified the music learning center model. Results of the study were as followed: 1) The opinions of the instructors and students found that the present status of music education departments provided limited space and equipment, inadequate to the students' needs. Further-more, results of 4 aspects of learning centersa: service management, teaching/ learning materials, learning activities management, and space management from both instructors and students indicated moderate satisfactory. In terms of needs of providing music learning centers model in higher education institutions, they showed the most desire in every aspect. They also indicated that each music learning centers should be independent have a music personnel. 2) The opinions of experts towards music learning centers in higher education institution informed that the all strongly recommended all 4 aspects of music learning center to set up in higher education institution. 3) A proposed music learning center should be independent and have a music personnel; and should have each of the following 4 aspects: (1) service management; the learning center should provide loan-return service in and inter-center, computer search, and through internet search repair maintenance materials and equipement to be in good condition, systematic store to be ready for service, space for remedial education, training and research for general public (2) for teaching/learning materials the center should provide printed materials about music, equipment piano, or grand piano; for instance, music instrument, CD, VCD and DVD both in Thai and Western version, teaching aids, and audio teaching aids (3) learning activities management, the learning center should arrange public relations about music learning centers, exhibition presentation, quidance in music, group activities and individual activities management, and music performance for general public and general organizations, and (4) space management: the learning center were divided into 3 sections, frontal section for service, middle section for learning, and back section for operation.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2551
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: โสตทัศนศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/53100
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2008.1390
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2008.1390
Type: Thesis