Title: การศึกษาการใช้หลักสูตรยุวกาชาดระดับประถมศึกษา พุทธศักราช 2528 ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 1
Other Titles: Study of the implementation of the Red Cross Youth Curriculum B.E. 2528, in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission, education region one
Authors: สิรี เกิดไพโรจน์
Advisors: แรมสมร อยู่สถาพร
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Ramsamorn.y@chula.ac.th
Subjects: โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา
ยุวกาชาด -- หลักสูตร
Elementary schools
Education -- Curricula
Issue Date: 2529
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการใช้หลักสูตรยุวกาชาดระดับประถมศึกษา พุทธศักราช 2528 ของผู้บริหารและครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติในเขตการศึกษา 1 2. เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาในการใช้หลักสูตรยุวกาชาดระดับประถมศึกษา พุทธศักราช 2528 ของผู้บริหารและครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติในเขตการศึกษา 1 วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วยผู้บริหารโรงเรียนจำนวน 100 คน ครูผู้สอนจำนวน 300 คน รวมทั้งหมด 400 คน ซึ่งได้มาด้วยวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน (Multi – Stage Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามที่มีลักษณะเป็นแบบเลือกตอบ ข้อทดสอบ แบบมาตราส่วนประเมินค่า และคำถามปลายเปิด วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สรุปผลการวิจัย 1. การใช้หลักสูตรยุวกาชาดระดับประถมศึกษา พุทธศักราช 2528 ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูผู้สอน พบว่า 1.1 ด้านการเข้ารับการอบรมสัมมนาหลักสูตรยุวกาชาด ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูส่วนใหญ่ไม่เคยเข้ารับการอบรมสัมมนาการใช้หลักสูตรยุวกาชาดระดับประถมศึกษา พุทธศักราช 2528 1.2 ด้านความรู้ความเข้าใจในหลักสูตรยุวกาชาดระดับประถมศึกษา พุทธศักราช 2528 ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูผู้สอนส่วนใหญ่มีความรู้ความเข้าใจในหลักสูตรยุวกาชาดอยู่ในระดับค่อนข้างดี 1.3 ด้านการเตรียมการก่อนใช้หลักสูตรยุวกาชาด ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ ได้ศึกษาทำความเข้าใจในรายละเอียดของหลักสูตรและเอกสารหลักสูตร จัดให้ครูที่มีประสบการณ์การสอนยุวกาชาดเข้าสอนยุวกาชาด ให้ครูจัดทำแผนการสอนยุวกาชาดให้เหมาะสมกับสภาพของนักเรียนและชั้นเรียน ส่วนครูผู้สอนส่วนใหญ่ได้ศึกษาทำความเข้าใจรายละเอียดของหลักสูตรคู่มือครูผู้สอนยุวกาชาด และแนวการจัดกิจกรรมยุวกาชาด พุทธศักราช 2525 ก่อนการเตรียมการใช้หลักสูตรยุวกาชาด 1.4 ด้านการจัดปัจจัยและสภาพต่างๆ ภายในโรงเรียน ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ได้แนะนำและส่งเสริมให้ครูนำเศษวัสดุต่าง ๆ ที่มีอยู่ในท้องถิ่นมาจัดทำสื่อการเรียนการสอน ให้ความสะดวกแก่ครูในการใช้สถานที่สำหรับจัดกิจกรรมยุวกาชาด และสร้างความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชนด้วยการเชิญผู้ปกครองและบุคคลในท้องถิ่น เข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการจัดกิจกรรมต่าง ๆ ของยุวกาชาด สำหรับครูผู้สอนส่วนใหญ่ได้นำเศษวัสดุที่มีอยู่ในท้องถิ่นมาจัดทำสื่อการเรียนการสอน สร้างความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชนโดย เชิญผู้ปกครองหรือบุคคลในท้องถิ่น เข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการจัดกิจกรรมต่างๆ ของยุวกาชาด ส่วนเรื่องเอกสารหลักสูตรยุวกาชาดครูผู้สอนมีเอกสารหลักสูตรใช้ไม่เพียงพอกับจำนวนครูและชั้นเรียน 1.5 ด้านการบริหารงานวิชาการ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนให้ครูเข้ารับการฝึกอบรมหลักสูตรต่างๆ ของยุวกาชาด เสนอแนะให้ครูที่สอนยุวกาชาดระดับชั้นเดียวกันวางแผนการสอนร่วมกัน และให้ครูสอนเน้นความสัมพันธ์กับชีวิตประจำวันและสภาพแวดล้อม ส่วนเรื่องการจัดเวลาให้ครูไปศึกษาการจัดกิจกรรมและการเรียนการสอนยุวกาชาดในโรงเรียนอื่น และการเชิญวิทยากรมาสาธิตการเรียนการสอนยุวกาชาดนั้น ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ไม่ได้ส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนให้มีการดำเนินการ สำหรับด้านการส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนให้นักเรียนเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมยุวกาชาด โดยเฉลี่ยผู้บริหารโรงเรียนปฏิบัติมากในเรื่องการให้นักเรียนเข้าร่วมปฏิบัติในโครงการต่างๆ ของโรงเรียน และผู้บริหารโรงเรียนปฏิบัติน้อยในเรื่อง การให้นักเรียนเข้าร่วมทำกิจกรรมกับเหล่ากาชาดจังหวัดหรือสภากาชาดไทย 1.6 ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน โดยเฉลี่ยครูผู้สอนปฏิบัติมากในเรื่องการจัดกิจกรรมฝึกให้นักเรียนมีวินัยในตนเอง การใช้เพลง การให้เกม การเล่านิทาน การใช้กระบวนการกลุ่มหรือการจัดระบบหมู่ และการให้นักเรียนฝึกปฏิบัติจริง ส่วนการจัดให้นักเรียนเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมยุวกาชาด โดยเฉลี่ยครูผู้สอนปฏิบัติน้อย 1.7 ด้านการวัดผลและประเมินผล โดยเฉลี่ยครูปฏิบัติมากโดยการใช้วิธีสังเกตการตรวจผลงาน และการทดสอบนักเรียนเป็นกลุ่ม 1.8 ด้านการนิเทศติดตามผลการใช้หลักสูตร โดยเฉลี่ยผู้บริหารโรงเรียนปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง สำหรับครูผู้สอนนั้นโดยเฉลี่ยได้รับการนิเทศจากผู้บริหารโรงเรียน อยู่ในระดับน้อย และครูผู้สอนส่วนใหญ่ไม่เคยได้รับการนิเทศติดตามผลการใช้หลักสุตรยุวกาชาดจากศึกษานิเทศก์อำเภอหรือศึกษานิเทศก์จังหวัด 2. ปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรยุวกาชาดระดับประถมศึกษา พุทธศักราช 2528 ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูผู้สอน พบว่า โดยเฉลี่ยผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูผู้สอนมีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับเรื่องตัวหลักสูตรเอกสารหลักสูตร สื่อการเรียนการสอน การบริหารงานวิชาการ การจัดการเรียนการสอน การวัดผลและประเมินผล และการนิเทศติดตามผลการใช้หลักสูตรยุวกาชาด อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ส่วนเรื่องการสร้างความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชนและการจัดอาคารสถานที่ โดยเฉลี่ยผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูผู้สอนมีปัญหาน้อย
Other Abstract: Purposes : The purposes of this research were as follows : 1. To study the administrators and the teachers's implementation of the Red Cross Youth Curriculum, B.E. 2528, in the elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the office of the National Primary Education Commission, Educational Ragion One. 2. To study the problems arising from the implementation of the Red Cross Youth Curriculum, B.E. 2528, in the elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the office of the National Primary Education Commission, Educational Region One. Procedures : The research subjects were 100 administrators and 300 teachers which were 400 in total and selected by using the Multi – stage Sampling technique. The distributed questionnaires were consisted of choices, test item, rating scale and open ended questions. The data were analyzed by using percentage, mean and standard deviation. Findings : 1. On the aspect of the administrators and teachers' implementation of the Red Cross Youth Curriculum, B.E. 2528 in elementary schools, the research results indicated that : 1.1 On the training aspect : Most administrators and teachers had never been trained on the Red Cross Youth Curriculum, B.E. 2528 implementation. 1.2 On the understanding in the Red Cross Youth Curriculum aspect : Most administrators and teachers' knowledge and understanding in the curriculum were at the rather well level. 1.3 On the preparation undertaken before the implementation of the Red Cross Youth Curriculum aspect : Most administrators studied the curriculum details and documents. They assigned the experienced teachers to teach the subject, asked the teachers to prepare study plans according to the learning conditions and students. Before the implementation, most teachers had studied the curriculum, the Red Cross Youth handbooks, and activity organization guidelines in detail. 1.4 On the material arrangement in school aspect : Most administrators recommended that materials available in the local area should be used for producing educational aids. They prepared facilities for the Red Cross Youth activities and built a good impression on the community by inviting parents and people in the community to join in the arranged Red Cross Youth activities. For the teachers, most of them succeeded in making use of the local materials and building a good relation with the community by inviting parents or people to participate in the arranged activities too. Concerning the curriculum documents, teachers were not previded with sufficient curriculum documents. 1.5 On the academic administration aspect : Most administrators encouraged and supported the teachers' curriclulum training. They advised the teachers who taught in the same level to cooperate in instructional planning and to emphasize the relation between environments and daily life activities, concerning the opportunity provision for teachers to observe the Red Cross Youth activity organization, teaching and learning in the other schools including the invitation of the external experts to demonstrate their techniques in school, most administrators did not encourage and support these undertakings. On the aspect of the promoting and supporting the student to participate in the school Red Cross Youth activity programs, by average, the administrators performed at the high level and the student encouragement and support to participate in the provincial Red Cross and the Thai Red Cross activities of the administrators were at the less level. 1.6 On the class conduction aspect : By average, the emphasis on the students self discipline training, the use of music, games, story-telling, group dynamic, and actual practices in conducting the class of the teachers were at the high level. Concerning the student arrangement to participate in the Red Cross Youth activities, the teachers performed at the less level. 1.7 On the measurement and evaluation aspect : By average, teachers evaluated students by observing, grading and group examining. 1.8 On the follow-up supervision aspect : By average, the follow-up supervision had been practiced at the moderate level by the school administrators. Teachers, however rated their being supervised by the school administrators at the less level. The majority of the teachers stated that they had never received the follow-up supervision on the implementation of the Red Cross Youth, B.E. 2528 by either district or provincial educational supervisors. 2. On the aspect of problems encountered the implementation of the Red Cross Youth Curriculum, B.E. 2528 : Both administrators and teachers found that problems concerning the curriculum, curriculum documents, educational materials, academic administration, class conduction, evaluation, and supervision were at the moderate level. Problems in building a good relation with the community and the place arrangement were found at the less level.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2529
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ประถมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/56785
ISBN: 9745673153
Type: Thesis