Title: รูปแบบการขนส่งของอุตสาหกรรมประมงในจังหวัดสมุทรสาคร และพื้นที่เกี่ยวเนื่อง
Other Titles: Transportation pattern of fisheries industry of Samut Sakhon province and its hinterland
Authors: สิริลักษณ์ วิจารณ์
Advisors: ศักดิ์ชัย คิรินทร์ภาณุ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Sakchai.K@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: ประมง -- ไทย -- สมุทรสาคร
ประมง -- การขนส่ง
Fisheries -- Thailand -- Samut Sakhon
Fisheries -- Transportation
Issue Date: 2534
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาถึงรูปแบบการขนส่งของอุตสาหกรรมประมงในจังหวัดสมุทรสาครและพื้นที่เกี่ยวเนื่อง เสนอแนวทางรูปแบบการขนส่งที่เหมาะสมกับแหล่งที่ตั้ง ผลจากแบบสอบถามชาวประมงในจังหวัดสมุทรสาคร จำนวน 104 ราย และจากแบบสอบถามโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมประมง 41 ราย ปรากฏว่ามีการขนส่งสัตว์น้ำด้วยรถยนต์บรรทุก ร้อยละ 68 เรือ ร้อยละ 32 ส่วนการขนส่งสินค้าของโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมประมงใช้รถยนต์บรรทุก ร้อยละ 81 เรือร้อยละ 19 การขนส่งด้วยรถยนต์บรรทุกได้รับความนิยมเพราะ มีโครงข่ายการคมนาคมครอบคลุมทั่ว อัตราค่าขนส่งต่ำ รักษาคุณภาพสัตว์น้ำได้ดี และสามารถเลือกใช้ขนาดพาหนะให้เหมาะสมกับปริมาณสินค้าการขนส่งด้วยรถยนต์บรรทุกนี้ผู้ขนส่งจะเลือกใช้เส้นทางที่สามารถประหยัดค่าใช้จ่ายมากที่สุด โดยให้ความสำคัญต่อปัจจัยต่างๆ คือ ระยะทาง สภาพเส้นทาง และการตั้งด่านตรวจ สำหรับปัญหาการขนส่งด้วยรถยนต์บรรทุก ได้แก่ 1) การจราจรติดขัด 2) ด่านตรวจ ส่วนปัญหาการขนส่งด้วยเรือคือ 1) อัตราค่าขนส่งสูง 2) ใช้เวลามาก และ 3) ในกรณีที่ขนส่งสัตว์น้ำจะทำให้เกิดการเน่าเสียได้ง่ายค่าขนส่งสินค้าจะบรรทุกได้ในปริมาณน้อย นอกจากนี้ยังได้เสนอให้มีการเพิ่มเนื้อที่ถนน การลดปริมาณจราจร รวมถึงการปฏิบัติตามกฎหมายการขนส่ง และเสนอให้มีการพัฒนาระบบการขนส่งทางน้ำ โดย 1) การศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการขนส่งทางน้ำ 2) วิธีการทางกฎหมาย 3) การขุดลอกคูคลอง 4) การพัฒนาสมรรถนะของเรือ และ 5) การสร้างท่าเรือรับส่งสินค้า
Other Abstract: The objective of this study is to examine transportation patterns of the fisheries industry of Samut Sakhorn province and its hinterland, in order to purpose an efficient transportation route. According to a questionnaire given to one hundred and four fishermen of Samut Sakhon province and fourty-one companies of the fishery industry, there are two mean for the transportation of marine animal. Sixty-eight percent by truck and thirty-two percent by boat. The transportation of merchandize of the fishery industry plant is eighty-one percent by truck and nineteen percent by boat. The transportation by truck is more popular because its network is extensive, low freight rates, marine animals be good quality, a vehicle that fit the quantity of goods can be chosen. By considering distance, route characteristic and inspection points, the cheapest route can be selected. However the transportation by truck and boat causes some problems. There are two problems of transportation by truck: 1) heavy traffies and 2) inspection points. The transportation by boat may face the problems of 1) high freight rates 2) time consuming 3) the long-time by boat may decay the quality of marine animals. It is mandatory that the present system of transportation by truck and boat be improve. The problems of transportation by truck can be reduced by building more ways, solving traffic congestion and enforcing transportation laws. The transportation by boat can be improved; there are five method: 1) water route study project 2) legal procedures 3) man-made waterways 4) improving the efficiency of boats 5) building ports.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ผ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534
Degree Name: การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การวางแผนภาคและเมือง
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/56839
ISBN: 9745789712
Type: Thesis