https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/58824
Title: | การจำลองพลศาสตร์ยานยนต์ร่วมกับยานพาหนะจริงแบบย่อส่วน |
Other Titles: | Collaboration of vehicle dynamic simulation with scaling vehicle |
Authors: | กฤษดา จันทร์แดง |
Advisors: | วิทยา วัณณสุโภประสิทธิ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | fmewwn@eng.chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | รถยนต์ -- พลศาสตร์ -- การจำลองระบบ รถยนต์ -- การจำลองระบบ Automobiles -- Dynamics -- Simulation methods Automobiles -- Simulation methods |
Issue Date: | 2551 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้ศึกษาและวิเคราะห์การจำลองพลศาสตร์ของพาหนะจริงกับพาหนะจริงย่อส่วน ซึ่งเกี่ยวข้องกับการพัฒนายานยนต์ย่อส่วนให้มีพฤติกรรมทางพลศาสตร์สมมูลกับพาหนะจริง ยานยนต์ย่อส่วนนี้ถูกควบคุมด้วยมนุษย์ผ่านจากเครื่องจำลองเสมือนจริงสามมิติ งานวิจัยที่สำคัญคือการออกแบบตัวกรองเสมือนจริงโดยมีวัตถุประสงค์หลักเพื่อพัฒนาการควบคุม ตรรกะและอัลกอริทึ่มของเครื่องจำลองเสมือนจริงสามมิติให้เสมือนจริงมากที่สุด เครื่องจำลองเสมือนจริงในงานวิจัยนี้ สามารถสร้างการเคลื่อนที่สามแนวแกนคือ หมุนในแกนพิทช์ หมุนในแกนโรล และขึ้นลงในแนวดิ่ง ตัวแปรพลศาสตร์ที่สำคัญของยานพาหนะ เช่น ความเร่งเชิงเส้น ความเร็วเชิงมุม มุมเลี้ยว และ ความเร็วล้อ เป็นต้น ถูกวัดด้วยอุปกรณ์ตรวจวัดและถูกส่งไปยังระบบควบคุมหลัก ตามกระบวนการในตัวกรองเสมือนจริง ซึ่งถูกออกแบบมาบนพื้นฐานของ ระบบการรับรู้และการตอบสนองของมนุษย์ |
Other Abstract: | This research studies and analyses dynamic simulation of a real vehicle and a scaling vehicle. Our research involves development of a scaled vehicle that has similar dynamic behavior of a full size vehicle. This scaled vehicle is then controlled by human operator via a 3 DOF driving simulator. One of a key work is the design of a washout filter for 3 DOF driving simulator. The main purpose is to improve motion control algorithm of the simulator for virtual reality. The simulator can create rotational motion about x-axis (Roll), rotational about y-axis (Pitch), and vertical motion along z-axis (Heave). Dynamic parameters such as linear accelerations, angular velocities, steer angle, and wheel velocities are measured from sensors and fed to the main control system. The vehicle states are processed according to the washout filter which is designed based on human sensation (ex. reacting force on the back), and motion perception via a human inner-ear system. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2551 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมเครื่องกล |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/58824 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2008.109 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2008.109 |
Type: | Thesis |