Title: พฤติกรรมการใช้สื่ออินเทอร์เน็ตของเด็กนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: Internet Use Behaviors of Grade 3 Students in Bangkok Area. ​
Authors: ฐานิดา ไชยนันทน์
Advisors: ปริชวัน จันทร์ศิริ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะแพทยศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: parichawan@yahoo.com,parichawan@yahoo.com
Subjects: อินเทอร์เน็ตกับวัยรุ่น
Internet and teenagers
Issue Date: 2560
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา ณ ช่วงเวลาใดเวลาหนึ่ง มีวัถตุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการใช้สื่ออินเทอร์เน็ตของเด็กนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 เก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างนักเรียนที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จำนวน 435 คน ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครที่ศึกษาในปีการศึกษา 2559 สถานศึกษาที่สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน โดยใช้การลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้นภูมิ(Stratified Random Sampling) และการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย (Random Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา ประกอบด้วยแบบสอบถามสำหรับเด็กและแบบสอบถามสำหรับผู้ดูแลหลัก แบ่งออกเป็น 2 ส่วน ส่วนที่ 1 ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ส่วนที่ 2 แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมการใช้อินเทอร์เน็ต ผลการศึกษาพบว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โดยมีพฤติกรรมการใช้สื่ออินเตอร์เน็ต ซึ่งมีจำนวนระยะเวลาของการใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตต่อสัปดาห์เท่ากับ 12 ชั่วโมง และระยะเวลาในการใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตต่อวันเท่ากับ 2 ชั่วโมง ซึ่งเมื่อหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพฤติกรรมการใช้อินเตอร์เน็ตของเด็กกับพฤติกรรมการใช้อินเตอร์เน็ตของผู้ดูแลหลัก พบว่าระยะเวลาที่เด็กใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตมีความสัมพันธ์กับระยะเวลาที่ผู้ดูแลหลักใช้อินเทอร์เน็ต (ทั้งต่อสัปดาห์และต่อวัน),การกำหนดการใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตให้กับเด็ก และระยะเวลาที่ผู้ดูแลหลักกำหนดให้เด็กใช้อินเทอร์เน็ต โดยปัจจัยที่เป็นตัวทำนายพฤติกรรมการใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตของเด็กคือ การกำหนดการใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตให้กับเด็ก ,ระยะเวลาที่ผู้ดูแลหลักกำหนดให้เด็กใช้อินเทอร์เน็ต และอายุของเด็กสามารถทำนายจำนวนระยะเวลาที่เด็กใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตได้
Other Abstract: The purposes of this research were to study behavior on usage of internet media of Grade 3 students. A Cross-Sectional Descriptive Study method is utilized and data has been collected from a selected group Grade 3 level students in study year of 2016 within schools registered with the Office of Basic Education Commission within the area of the Bangkok Metropolitan to total of 435 students as candidates. The researcher has applied a Stratified Random Sampling coupled with Random Sampling methods. Tools utilized to carry out study are questionnaires for minors as well as for their main guardian that investigates into 2 main areas being the personal factors differing to each candidate and questionnaire on behavior of internet usage. The results were revealed that From the pool of candidates participating in the study, their behavior on internet consumption is 12 hours a week and the duration of internet usage per day was 2 hours, when the relationship between children's Internet usage and main guardian provider's internet usage was determined. It found that the duration of children’s internet usage was correlated with the duration of main guardian’s internet usage (Both per week and per day), Time limit of the Internet usage for children and the time that the main guardian allows children to use the internet. Factors that predict children's Internet usage are Determining time limit of internet usage of children, the time that the main guardian allows children to use the internet and the age of children can predict the amount of time that children use the Internet
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2560
Degree Name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: สุขภาพจิต
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/59650
URI: http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1548
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1548
Type: Thesis