Title: การนำเศษแผ่นพาร์ทิเคิลจากการตัดริมมาเป็นส่วนผสมในการผลิตแผ่นพาร์ทิเคิล
Other Titles: Use of particleboard scraps from cutting for mixing in the particleboard manufacturing process
Authors: สรียา กสิกพันธุ์
Advisors: ดำรงค์ ทวีแสงสกุลไทย
จิตรา รู้กิจการพานิช
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Damrong.T@chula.ac.th
fieckp@eng.chula.ac.th
Subjects: แผ่นชิ้นไม้อัด
การออกแบบการทดลอง
ผลิตภัณฑ์รีไซเคิล
การใช้ของเสียให้เป็นประโยชน์
Issue Date: 2543
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ศึกษาหาปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความแข็งแรงและความคงขนาดของแผ่นพาร์ทิเคิล และหาเงื่อนไขส่วนผสมที่เหมาะสมในการนำเศษแผ่นพาร์ทิเคิลจากการตัดริมมาเป็นส่วนผสมในการผลิตแผ่นพาร์ทิเคิล โดยอาศัยหลักการออกแบบการทดลอง เพื่อเพิ่มมูลค่าของเศษแผ่นพาร์ทิเคิลที่เหลือจากการใช้ประโยชน์ โดยแผ่นพาร์ทิเคิลที่ผลิตได้ต้องมีคุณภาพตรงตามมาตรฐาน และเหมาะสมต่อการใช้งาน การวิจัยเริ่มจากการทดลองศึกษาปัจจัย 4 ปัจจัย คือ ปริมาณเศษแผ่นพาร์ทิเคิล ปริมาณกาวผิว ปริมาณกาวไส้ และปริมาณสารเร่งแข็ง ปัจจัยเหล่านี้ถูกนำไปทดลองเบื้องต้น พบว่า ปริมาณสารเร่งแข็งก่อให้เกิดปัญหาในการผลิต จึงพิจารณาปัจจัยที่เหลือเพียง 3 ปัจจัย และนำปัจจัยเหล่านี้ไปทดลองแบบบล็อกสุ่มสมบูรณ์ โดยทดสอบคุณสมบัติด้านความแข็งแรงและความคงขนาดของแผ่นพาร์ทิเคิลตามข้อกำหนดของ มอก.876-2532 และศึกษาวิเคราะห์หาปัจจัยและส่วนผสมที่เหมาะสมจากผลการทดลอง แล้วนำไปทดลองผลิตจริง จากการศึกษาโดยอาศัยผลการทดสอบความแข็งแรงและความคงขนาดแผ่นพาร์ทิเคิลตาม มอก.876-2532 สรุปส่วนผสมที่เหมาะสมที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ alpha 0.05 ได้ดังนี้ คือ ปริมาณเศษแผ่นพาร์ทิเคิล 5% ของไม้ทั้งหมด ปริมาณกาวผิว 16% ของเนื้อไม้แห้ง และปริมาณกาวไส้ 9% ของเนื้อไม้แห้ง ซึ่งเมื่อนำสภาวะการทดลองที่ได้ไปทดลองผลิตจริงพบว่าได้ผลของค่าความแข็งแรงและความคงขนาดใกล้เคียงกับที่ได้ในการทดลอง
Other Abstract: Examines the factors that influence the strength and dimensional stability of particleboards and to use the design of experiment technique to determine the appropriate mixing ingredients in the use of recycled particleboard scraps in the particleboard manufacturing process with the aim of giving value-added to the otherwise useless scraps, on the condition that the finished particleboard must comply with the quality standard and suitable for the intended applications. The four factors studied in the initial phase of the research were the amount of particleboard scraps in the particleboard, the amount of surface adhesive, the amount of core adhesive, and the amount of hardener in the manufacturing process. Initial runs of the experiment caused production problems in the variation of the amount of the hardener. Therefore, only the three remaining factors were used in the subsequent runs of the experiment. The three factors were studied using randomized complete block design. The finished particleboards were then tested for strength and the dimensional stability properties in accordance with the TIS 876-2532 specifications. The experimental results were then analyzed and the appropriate levels of the mixing ingredients were determined and used in the trial production runs. Based on the test results on the strength and dimensional stability of the particleboard in accordance with TIS 876-2532, the appropriate mixing ingredients, with 0.05 alpha significance level, were the amount of particleboard scraps at 5% of the total amount of particleboard, the amount of surface adhesive at 16% of dried wood flakes, the amount of core adhesive at 9% of dried wood flakes, weight to weight. When the recommened mixing ingredients were used in the trial production runs, the results on the strength and dimensional stability were found to be consistent with these obtained in the experimental runs.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2543
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/5975
ISBN: 9743464646
Type: Thesis