https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/59765
Title: | การปรับปรุงกายภาพของพื้นที่ส่วนกลางและการบริหารจัดการโครงการอาคารชุดตามกลยุทธ์ “ชุมชนน่าอยู่สำหรับคนทุกวัย” : กรณีศึกษา ลุมพินีเพลส พระราม 3 ริเวอร์วิว , ลุมพินีเพลส นราธิวาสเจ้าพระยา , ลุมพินีเพลส พระราม 8 , ลุมพินีเพลส พระราม 9 รัชดา |
Other Titles: | THE IMPROVEMENT OF PHYSIC OF COMMON AREA AND MANAGEMENT OF CONDOMINIUM PROJECTS WITH “VIBRANT COMMUNITY FOR ALL AGES STRATEGY” CASE STUDIES : LUMPINI PLACE RAMA3 RIVER VIEW, LUMPINI PLACE NARATHIWAS CHAOPRAYA, LUMPINI PLACE RAMA8, LUMPINI PLACE RAMA9 RATCHADA |
Authors: | ศิริรัตน์ รามรินทร์ |
Advisors: | กุณฑลทิพย พานิชภักดิ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Kundoldibya.P@Chula.ac.th,kpanitchpakdi@gmail.com |
Subjects: | การจัดการอาคาร อาคารชุด -- ไทย -- กรุงเทพฯ Building management Condominiums -- Thailand -- Bangkok |
Issue Date: | 2560 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ปัจจุบันที่อยู่อาศัยประเภทอาคารชุดเป็นที่นิยมในลักษณะครอบครัวมากขึ้น การอยู่อาศัยร่วมกันของคนทุกวัยจึงเป็นเรื่องสำคัญ ผู้ประกอบการจึงให้ความสำคัญเรื่องคนทุกวัยโดยมีการปรับกลยุทธ์ บริษัท แอล.พี.เอ็น.ดีเวลลอปเมนท์ จำกัด (มหาชน) เป็นผู้นำกลยุทธ์ที่เกี่ยวกับคนทุกวัยมาดำเนินการเป็นรายแรก โดยเริ่มกลยุทธ์ชุมชนน่าอยู่สำหรับคนทุกวัยในปีพุทธศักราช 2559 งานวิจัยจึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการปรับปรุง ผลการใช้งาน นำมาวิเคราะห์ และเสนอแนะจากผลการปรับปรุงกายภาพของพื้นที่ส่วนกลางและการบริหารจัดการตามกลยุทธ์ชุมชนน่าอยู่สำหรับคนทุกวัย โดยวิธีการสังเกตกายภาพพื้นที่ส่วนกลาง การสัมภาษณ์ผู้ประกอบการ ผู้จัดการชุมชนประจำโครงการ และแบบสอบถามผู้อยู่อาศัยทั้ง 4 กรณีศึกษา ผลการศึกษาพบว่าด้านกายภาพพื้นที่ส่วนกลาง มีแนวคิดเพื่อความสะดวกของผู้อยู่อาศัย และการปรับปรุงทางลาดในทุกกรณีศึกษา โดยแต่ละกรณีศึกษาปรับปรุงแตกต่างกันตามความต้องการของผู้อยู่อาศัย และด้านการบริหารจัดการคุณภาพชีวิตมีแนวคิดเพื่อให้คนทุกวัยมีส่วนร่วมในการทำกิจกรรม การปรับปรุงการประชาสัมพันธ์ และกิจกรรมวันปีใหม่ในทุกกรณีศึกษา โดยแต่ละกรณีศึกษาปรับปรุงแตกต่างกันตามลักษณะของผู้อยู่อาศัย ซึ่งผลความพึงพอใจด้านกายภาพพื้นที่ส่วนกลาง กรณีศึกษาที่มีความพึงพอใจมากที่สุด คือ กรณีศึกษา 4 เนื่องจากมีการออกแบบและปรังปรุงกายภาพตรงตามกฎกระทรวงฯ มากที่สุด และเป็นโครงการที่มีอายุการใช้งานน้อยที่สุด กรณีศึกษาที่มีความพึงพอใจน้อยที่สุด คือ กรณีศึกษา 1 เนื่องจากมีการออกแบบและปรังปรุงกายภาพตรงตามมาตรฐาน กฎกระทรวงฯ น้อยที่สุด และเป็นโครงการที่มีอายุการใช้งานมากที่สุด ส่วนความพึงพอใจด้านการบริหารจัดการคุณภาพชีวิต กรณีศึกษาที่มีความพึงพอใจมากที่สุด คือ กรณีศึกษา 4 เนื่องจากการเพิ่มวิธีการประชาสัมพันธ์ผ่านโซเชียลมีเดีย มีการจัดกิจกรรมเหมาะกับช่วงวัยของผู้อยู่อาศัย คือ วัยทำงาน กรณีศึกษาที่มีความพึงพอใจน้อยที่สุด คือ กรณีศึกษา 2 เนื่องจากการจัดกิจกรรมเน้นเฉพาะวัยเด็กเป็นส่วนใหญ่ ส่วนด้านกายภาพพื้นที่ส่วนกลาง พื้นที่ที่มีความพึงพอใจมากที่สุด คือ พื้นที่ติดต่อนิติบุคคล และด้านการบริหารจัดการคุณภาพชีวิต กิจกรรมที่มีความพึงพอใจมากที่สุด คือ กิจกรรมทำบุญตักบาตร ดังนั้นการปรับปรุงควรคำนึงถึงสภาพสังคมของผู้อยู่อาศัย จากผลการศึกษาจะเป็นประโยชน์ต่อการปรับปรุงกายภาพของพื้นที่ส่วนกลางและการบริหารจัดการเพื่อให้ผู้อยู่อาศัยทุกวัยมีคุณภาพชีวิตที่ดีขึ้น |
Other Abstract: | Nowadays, condominiums have become a popular choice of residence for families in Bangkok. Of course, housing for people of all ages is important, so property developers and entrepreneurs should respond by improving their strategies for condominium design. LPN Development PCL has become the leader development and implementation of this type of strategy; the company is the first to begin using the Livable Community strategy, which it implemented in 2016. This research project was purposed in order to study the improvement, analyze the result, and give suggestions for greater enhancement of the physical improvement of the common areas and strategic administration and management of vibrant communities for all ages. Physical observation of common areas, interviews with the project developers, and use of questionnaires to survey residents were the tools used to gather data in the four case studies. Based on the physical study of the common areas, ideas were developed for providing facilities for residents and to adjust the slope in every case, but the opportunities for improvement of each property is different, depending on the demands of the residents. As for life quality management, the idea is to encourage everybody to participate in the target activities, including improvement of public relations and implementation of a new-year activity in every case study. Regarding the satisfaction with the physical aspects of the common areas, the highest level of satisfaction was found in Case Study 4, due to the fact that the building’s design and physical improvement corresponded most closely to the ministry’s rules, as well as being the newest project, while the property in Case Study 1 was found to have the lowest level of satisfaction among residents because its design and physical improvements had the least correlation to the ministry’s rules and is the oldest project among the four properties in the study. In regard to the satisfaction of life quality management, the case study which identified the highest level of satisfaction is t Case Study 4, due to the use of social media for public relations and and activity organization, which was found to be suitable for the working aged residents of the building. At the same time, Case Study 2 uncovered the lowest level of satisfaction due to the fact that the activities for residents mostly focus on children. In looking at the physical aspects of the common areas, the area that was rated with the highest level of satisfaction was the juristic person’s office. For life quality management, the activity with the highest level of satisfaction is merit-making activities. Therefore, recommended improvements are concerned with the social condition of the residents. The results of this study should provide a benefit in terms of physical improvements to the common areas, and management for better quality of life. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (คพ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2560 |
Degree Name: | เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัยและอสังหาริมทรัพย์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/59765 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.712 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.712 |
Type: | Thesis |