https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/59773
Title: | การก่อสร้างด้วยชิ้นส่วนสำเร็จรูป: การออกแบบบ้านเดี่ยว |
Other Titles: | PREFABRICATED CONSTRUCTION: DETACHED HOUSE DESIGN |
Authors: | ชนิกา รักษากุล |
Advisors: | บัณฑิต จุลาสัย |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Bundit.C@Chula.ac.th,uan1950@hotmail.com,bunditchulasai@yahoo.com |
Subjects: | ที่อยู่อาศัย -- การออกแบบและการสร้าง การก่อสร้างคอนกรีตหล่อสำเร็จรูป Dwellings -- Design and construction Precast concrete construction |
Issue Date: | 2560 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์จะศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นในการออกแบบบ้านเดี่ยวที่ก่อสร้างด้วยชิ้นส่วนคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูป โดยเลือกบ้านภัสสร ของบริษัท พฤกษา โฮลดิ้ง จำกัด(มหาชน) เป็นกรณีศึกษา เพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางที่เหมาะสมในการออกแบบบ้านเดี่ยวที่ก่อสร้างด้วยชิ้นส่วนคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูป บ้านภัสสร มีขนาดพื้นที่ใช้สอย 120 ตารางเมตร ประกอบด้วยห้องนอน 3 ห้อง ห้องน้ำ 2 ห้อง และที่จอดรถยนต์ 2 คัน เป็นบ้านเดี่ยว 2 ชั้น สร้างโดยใช้ชิ้นส่วนคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูป รวม 47 ชิ้น แบ่งเป็นชิ้นส่วนผนัง จำนวน 35 ชิ้น ชิ้นส่วนพื้น จำนวน 7 ชิ้น และชิ้นส่วนคาน จำนวน 5 ชิ้น บ้านภัสสรในแต่ละโครงการ จะมีการปรับเปลี่ยนรูปแบบของชิ้นส่วนคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูป ได้แก่ ขนาดช่องเปิด การเซาะร่อง และทำสีบนแผ่นผนัง ฯลฯ ปัญหาที่พบ คือ ชิ้นส่วนแผ่นผนังคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูป จำนวน 35 ชิ้น มีรูปแบบแตกต่างกันถึง 32 รูปแบบ ขนาดของแต่ละชิ้นส่วนแตกต่างกันเพียงเล็กน้อย มีปัญหาแตกหักของชิ้นส่วนที่มีระยะริมช่องเปิดน้อย และการรั่วซึมบริเวณรอยต่อระหว่างชิ้นส่วน เพื่อแก้ปัญหาดังกล่าว ในขั้นตอนของการออกแบบ ควรใช้ระบบการประสานทางพิกัด เพิ่มระยะริมช่องเปิดไม่น้อยกว่า 60 ซม. ที่จะสอดคล้องกับขนาดของตะแกรงเหล็กเสริม การยื่นแผ่นผนังและการใช้วัสดุตกแต่งอื่น มาปิดทับรอยต่อ เพื่อปกป้องการรั่วซึม ทั้งนี้ ในการปรับเปลี่ยนรูปแบบของบ้าน สามารถใช้วัสดุอื่นเข้ามาตกแต่งเพิ่ม เช่น ไฟเบอร์ซีเมนต์ จีอาร์ซี เป็นต้น นอกจากนี้ยังสามารถคงรูปแบบและจำนวนของชิ้นส่วนคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูป โดยใช้วิธีปรับเปลี่ยนเฉพาะบริเวณส่วนหน้าได้ |
Other Abstract: | The objective of this study is to investigate the current condition and issues in designing detached houses constructed with precast concrete components, with Passorn houses of Pruksa Holding Public Company Limited as the case study. The study aims to propose suitable guidelines to optimize the design of detached houses constructed with precast concrete components. Each of the Passorn houses has a living space of 120 square meters consisting of 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 2 parking spaces. The 2-storey detached house model consisted of 47 precast concrete components; 35 wall pieces, 7 floor pieces, and 5 beam pieces, respectively. There are slight modifications between of each housing estates in precast concrete components such opening, grooving and coloring on the wall, etc. Issues identified includes the 35 pieces that made up the precast concrete wall panels had 32 different variations. Although the differences were slight, the structure is affected in terms of fracture problem of wall panels with less opening edge and leakage between the concrete joints. To resolve these issues, modular coordination system should be introduced during the design phase and the opening edge needs to be widened to no less than 60 centimetres in order to match the size of the reinforcing steel bars. Also, wall coverings and other decorative material need to be incorporated to seal the joints to prevent leakages. Additionally, in modifying houses format, other materials such as the fiber cement or GRC can be incorporated into the front design, without changing the original format of the precast concrete components. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (สถ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2560 |
Degree Name: | สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | สถาปัตยกรรม |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/59773 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1499 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1499 |
Type: | Thesis |