https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/61168
Title: | แนวทางการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพด้านการใช้พลังงานของอาคารสำนักงานราชการขนาดใหญ่พิเศษด้วยการปรับปรุงวัสดุเปลือกอาคาร : กรณีศึกษาอาคารสำนักงานกรมโยธาธิการและผังเมือง ถนนพระราม 6 กรุงเทพมหานคร |
Other Titles: | Guidelines for increasing energy efficiency of large government office buildings by improving building envelope materials : a case study of Department of Public Works and Town & Country Planning office , Rama 6 , Bangkok |
Authors: | ภานุพงษ์ ญาณเวทย์สกุล |
Advisors: | อรรจน์ เศรษฐบุตร |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Atch.S@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | อาคาร -- การใช้พลังงาน อาคาร -- การอนุรักษ์พลังงาน Buildings -- Energy consumption Buildings -- Energy conservation |
Issue Date: | 2555 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงการทดลอง (Simulation research)มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาเกณฑ์การประเมินค่าการถ่ายเทความร้อนรวมผ่านเปลือกอาคารในส่วนของอาคารสำนักงานราชการขนาดใหญ่พิเศษเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการใช้พลังงาน โดยใช้อาคารที่ทำการกรมโยธาธิการและผังเมือง ถนนพระราม 6 เป็นอาคารกรณีศึกษา โดยการศึกษาวิจัยจะประกอบด้วย 4 ส่วนหลักคือ 1) การสำรวจและเก็บข้อมูลอาคารกรณีศึกษาและอาคารสำนักงานขนาดใหญ่พิเศษเพื่อสร้างรูปแบบอาคารอ้างอิง 2)การสร้างอาคารอ้างอิงด้วยการจำลองในโปรแกรม VisualDOE 4.1โดยปรับปรุงอาคารสำนักงานอ้างอิงให้มีความสอดคล้องกับอาคารสำนักงานราชการในเรื่องการวางพื้นที่ใช้สอย และในเรื่ององค์ประกอบทางสถาปัตยกรรม3)การใช้วิธีการทางสถิติเพื่อหาค่าเฉลี่ยหลายกลุ่มแบบพาราเมตริก (Parameterization) สัมประสิทธิ์ในสมการการถ่ายเทความร้อนรวมผ่านผนังอาคารตามกฎกระทรวงกระทรวงพลังงานพ.ศ.2552 4) หาแนวทางการปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพการใช้พลังงานของอาคารสำนักงานราชการขนาดใหญ่พิเศษด้วยการปรับปรุงวัสดุเปลือกอาคารให้สามารถลดการใช้พลังงานลงได้ 10% จากฐานการใช้พลังงานเฉลี่ยของอาคารราชการ จากการศึกษาพบว่าอาคารสำนักงานราชการขนาดใหญ่พิเศษที่มีการก่อสร้างในปัจจุบันมีรูปแบบการใช้งาน และลักษณะทางกายภาพของอาคารที่แตกต่างจากอาคารสำนักงานเอกชนโดยทั่วไปซึ่งใช้เป็นอาคารสำนักงานอ้างอิงในการออกกฎกระทรวง ค่าการใช้พลังงานรวมของอาคารสำนักงานราชการมีความแตกต่างจากฐานข้อมูลการใช้พลังงานในอาคารสำนักงานของกระทรวงพลังงาน จึงควรทบทวนค่าการใช้พลังงานรวมและการกำหนดค่า OTTV ในอาคารสำนักงานอ้างอิงที่เหมาะสมสำหรับอาคารสำนักงานราชการใหม่ ผลการวิจัยเสนอสมการการคำนวณค่า OTTV ของอาคารสำนักงานราชการขนาดใหญ่พิเศษอ้างอิง เรียกว่า OTTV ราชการแบ่งเป็น 2 สมการตามทิศทางของอาคาร ค่าOTTV ราชการอาคารในทิศทาง A (หันด้านยาวของอาคารสู่ทิศเหนือ-ใต้)เท่ากับ 32.525 W/m2 และค่าOTTV ราชการอาคารในทิศทาง B C และ D(หันด้านยาวของอาคารสู่ทิศอื่น)เท่ากับ 22.469 W/m2ค่าเฉลี่ยของสัมประสิทธิ์ในสมการทิศทาง A ได้แก่ TDeq, ∆T และESRเท่ากับ6.054,3.375, 55.25ตามลำดับ และค่าเฉลี่ยของสัมประสิทธิ์ในสมการทิศทาง B C และ Dได้แก่ TDeq,∆T และESRเท่ากับ 6.337, 3.496และ 87.11ตามลำดับ อาคารอ้างอิงใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้ารวม 112.94 kWh/m2-year |
Other Abstract: | This is a simulation research with an aim to improve the criteria for evaluating overall heat transfer via the building envelope in large government office buildings in order to increase energy efficiency. The building of the Department of Public Works and Town & Country Planning Office, Rama 6 Road, was used as a case study. The research study comprised four major parts: 1) the survey and the collection of the data about the building under study in order to create a reference building model, 2) the creation of the reference building model using the Visual DOE 4.1 program, adjusting the reference building to be line with government office buildings in terms of the layout of functional area and the architectural elements, 3) the use of statistical parameterization to find the average heat transfer co-efficients via the building envelope according to the Ministerial Regulation of the Ministry of Energy B.E. 2552, and 4) the establishment of guidelines to increase the efficiency of energy use of large government office buildings by improving the building envelope materials so that they can reduce energy use by 10% from the basis of average energy use by government office buildings. The study results reveal that existing large government office buildings feature different use patterns and different physical characteristics from private office buildings in general, which were used as reference buildings in issuing the ministerial regulations.The overall energy use value of government office buildings is different from the Ministry of Energy’s database of energy use for government office buildings. It is therefore suggested that the overall energy use value should be reviewed and the appropriate OTTV be re-determined. The research results suggest equations for OTTV calculations for large government office buildings, referred to as official governmental OTTV. The equations are grouped into two types according to the building direction. The official governmental OTTV for buildings in A direction is 32.525 W/m2while that in B, C, D directions is 22.469 W/m2. The average coefficients in the equation in the A direction are TDeq, ∆T and ESR of 6.054, 3.375 and 55.25 respectively. Meanwhile, those in the equation in the B, C, and D directions are TDeq,∆T and ESR of 6.337, 3.496 and 87.11 respectively. The reference building uses a total of 112.94 kWh/m2per year of electrical power energy. |
Degree Name: | สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | สถาปัตยกรรม |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/61168 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2012.773 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2012.773 |
Type: | Thesis |