https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/62458
Title: | บทบาทรัฐที่มีต่อกลุ่มเอกชนที่เข้าร่วมในคณะกรรมการร่วมภาครัฐบาล และเอกชนเพื่อแก้ไขปัญหาทางเศรษฐกิจ (กรอ.) |
Other Titles: | State Role on Private Groups in the Joint Public and Private Consultative Committee (JPPCC) |
Authors: | วิสาห์ พูลศิริรัตน์ |
Advisors: | ชัยอนันต์ สมุทวณิช |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Subjects: | รัฐบาล -- ไทย ปัญหาเศรษฐกิจ ไทย -- ภาวะเศรษฐกิจ Cabinet system -- Thailand Thailand -- Economic conditions |
Issue Date: | 2533 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์ที่จะศึกษาพัฒนาการของบทบาทรัฐในการมีความสัมพันธ์กับกลุ่มเอกชน การจัดตั้ง กรอ. และการที่มีกลุ่มเอกชนเพียง 3 กลุ่มใน กรอ. มีความหมายอย่างไร และบทบาทของกลุ่มเอกชนในระบบ กรอ. เป็นอย่างไร ผลการศึกษาพบว่า บทบาทรัฐที่มีต่อกลุ่มเอกชนเป็นปฏิสัมพันธ์ที่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงไปในเชิงคุณภาพของสถานการณ์ เพื่อที่รัฐสามารถควบคุมบทบาทของกลุ่มได้ การจัดตั้ง กรอ. เป็นการกำหนดกรอบความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างรัฐกับเอกชนขึ้นเพื่อรองรับการเปลี่ยนแปลงของสภาพแวดล้อมทางการเมือง เศรษฐกิจ และสังคม และใช้เป็นกรอบในการจัดระเบียบการควบคุมกลุ่มเอกชนโดยกำหนดให้มีกลุ่มเอกชนเพียง 3 กลุ่ม ร่วมอยู่ใน กรอ. และสนับสนุนส่งเสริมทั้ง 3 กลุ่มนี้ให้เป็นตัวแทนของกลุ่มเอกชน และได้รับประโยชน์จากรัฐ แต่การพยายามใช้โครงสร้างของ กรอ. ในการจัดระเบียบการควบคุมกลุ่มไม่ประสบผล กลุ่มที่ร่วมอยู่ใน กรอ. ไม่ได้รับการยอมรับจากกลุ่มอื่นๆ และกลุ่มที่ไม่ได้เข้าร่วมใน กรอ. มีความเข้มแข็งสามารถดำรงบทบาทที่เป็นอิสระของกลุ่มได้และนับวันจะมีบทบาทมากขึ้นภายใต้ช่องทางใหม่ที่เกิดขึ้นอันเนื่องมาจากระบบการเมืองที่เปิดกว้างและเปิดโอกาสให้ |
Other Abstract: | The aim of this study is to examine the evolution of the state’s role concerning the private sector. It attempts to find out the basis for establishing the Joint Public and Private Consulative Committee (JPPCC). Why there are only three interest groups in it, and how they function in the “JPPCC system”. The results show that the state role on private groups is an interaction that the developed according to the expansion of the civil society as reflected by the rapid growth of the private sector. The establishment of JPPCC was the state’s action in redefining the scope and framework in which the state and emerging private groups (especially those representing big business enterprises) could operate. Such a move was clearly made in order to coopt big business interests such as the exporters, the bankers and the industrialists, and at the same time to promote them to play the role of the representatives of all private interests. However, the idea of using the structure of JPPCC to control the private groups is not successful because the groups in JPPCC are not recognized by the rest of the private groups as their representatives. Moreover, these groups outside JPPCC are strong enough to retain their independent roles and could consolidate their strength in the long run as the civil society continues to expand due to rapid socio-economic development. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533 |
Degree Name: | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การปกครอง |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/62458 |
ISBN: | 9745780235 |
Type: | Thesis |