Title: การประสานการออกแบบใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยระบบวางแผนความต้องการวัสดุ
Other Titles: Integration of computer-aided design with material requirements plann
Authors: วิศาล ศรีวิศาล
Advisors: ชูเวช ชาญสง่าเวช
ธัชพล โปษยานนท์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Subjects: คอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยการออกแบบ
การออกแบบฐานข้อมูล
การจัดการวัสดุ
Computer-aided design
Database design
Materials management
Issue Date: 2539
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อพัฒนาระบบคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยในการออกแบบประสานกับระบบวางแผนความต้องการวัสดุสำหรับการออกแบบจัดสร้างร้านแสดงสินค้า (booth) ในงานนิทรรศการโดยมุ่งเน้นเฉพาะปริมาณและช่วงเวลาการสั่งที่เหมาะสมของวัสดุที่ใช้ในการจัดสร้าง ในการพัฒนานั้นใช้โปรแกรมช่วยในการออกแบบและโปรแกรมฐานข้อมูลสำเร็จรูปที่มีอยู่ทั่วไป โดยโปรแกรมช่วยในการออกแบบได้เลือกใช้โปรแกรม Drawbase และโปรแกรมฐานข้อมูลได้เลือกใช้โปรแกรม Microsoft Access ซึ่งทั้งสองโปรแกรมนี้เป็นโปรแกรมบน Windows ในส่วนของโปรแกรมช่วยในการออกแบบได้มีการจัดรูปแบบให้เหมาะกับงานการออกแบบร้านแสดงสินค้า ส่วนในด้านการวางแผนความต้องการวัสดุได้ใช้โปรแกรมฐานข้อมูลพัฒนาให้เหมาะสมกับการอ่านข้อมูลจากส่วนโปรแกรมช่วยในการออกแบบ การวางแผนปฏิบัติงาน การป้อนและแสดงข้อมูลแผนงานหลัก การประสานสองระบบร่วมกันนี้สามารถนำไปช่วยงานได้หลายกรณี เช่น การเปลี่ยนรูปแบบของร้านแสดงสินค้า การเพิ่มหรือลดจำนวนร้านแสดงสินค้ารวมไปถึงการปรับเปลี่ยนแผนผังของร้านแสดงสินค้า การปรับเปลี่ยนแบบระหว่างติดตั้ง และการตรวจสอบกำลังการผลิตก่อนรับงานใหม่ ซึ่งกรณีเหล่านี้มักเกิดขึ้นเสมอ ข้อคิดเห็นที่ได้รับจากการสาธิตให้ผู้เกี่ยวข้องในงานสร้างร้านแสดงสินค้าชม ชี้ว่าระบบที่ได้ออกแบบขึ้นนี้มีส่วนช่วยสนับสนุนผู้บริหารในการตัดสินใจ โดยเพิ่มความมั่นใจมากขึ้นในการคาดการณ์ปริมาณวัสดุที่ต้องใช้ เพิ่มความรวดเร็วในการออกแบบและแก้ไขแบบ รวมทั้งการจัดทำใบรายการวัสดุนอกจากนั้นยังทำให้มีการใช้วัสดุคงคลังได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น และทำให้การติดตามงานต่างๆ มีความถูกต้องตามแผนที่วางไว้มากยิ่งขึ้น จากการทดสอบทางสถิติพบว่า ระบบนี้จะช่วยให้สภาพการทำงานดีขึ้นด้วยระดับความเชื่อมั่น 95%
Other Abstract: The objective of this is to design and develop an application that integrates a computer aided design (CAD) system with a material requirements planning system for the design and construction of display booths for trade exhibitions. The design emphasizes the appropriate quantity an order period for the materials used in the construction. The development was made using a CAD and a database application software readily available in the market. In particular 'Drawbase' was used as the CAD program and 'Microsoft Access' as the database. Both programs run on Windows user interface. The CAD section has been reconfigured to suit the booth design works. The material requirements planning section was developed on the database program for reading data from the CAD section, operation planning, inputting and outputting master plan data. The integration of system can be use in many cases such as changing the structure of booths, increasing or decreasing the number of booth and booth layout modification, changing the structure between installation, and capacity monitoring before new job approaching which always happen. Opinions obtained from demonstrating to the experts involved in booth construction indicated that the designed system is useful in helping the management in decision making by boosting confidence in forecasting the materials required, speeding up the designing and correcting processes, and issuing the bill of materials. It also results in more efficient use of inventory and more accurate follow-ups of the planned works. By statistical testing found that this system can improve efficiency in working with confidence 95%.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/62460
ISBN: 9746352091
Type: Thesis