Title: ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการผลิตรายการโทรทัศน์สำหรับเด็ก ในประเทศไทย ปีพุทธศักราช 2536
Other Titles: Influential factors upon Thai poduction of children's television programs (1993)
Authors: สุทธาทิพย์ ศรีวรานนท์
Advisors: จุมพล รอดคำดี
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Subjects: รายการโทรทัศน์สำหรับเด็ก -- ไทย
Children's television programs -- Thailand
Issue Date: 2537
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบถึงลักษณะการดำเนินการผลิตและปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อกระบวนการผลิตรายการโทรทัศน์สำหรับเด็กในประเทศไทย พุทธศักราช 2536 โดยได้ข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องแบบเจาะลึก และการเข้าไปสังเกตอย่างมีส่วนร่วมในฐานะที่เป็นผู้ผลิตรายการโทรทัศน์สำหรับเด็กมาหลายรายการ ตลอดจนการบันทึกเทปรายการโทรทัศน์สำหรับเด็กที่ออกอากาศ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า ลักษณะการดำเนินการผลิตรายการโทรทัศน์สำหรับเด็กมี 4 ประการ คือ 1. สถานีโทรทัศน์ผลิตรายการเอง 2. สถานีโทรทัศน์ร่วมกับองค์กรอื่นผลิตรายการ 3. องค์กรเอกชนดำเนินการเอง 4. องค์กรเอกชนร่วมกันดำเนินการ สำหรับปัจจัยที่มีผลกระทบต่อการผลิตรายการโทรทัศน์สำหรับเด็กในประไทย พุทธศักราช 2536 คือ 1. ปัจจัยภายในองค์กรผู้ผลิตรายการโทรทัศน์สำหรับเด็ก ได้แก่ องค์กรผู้ผลิตรายการโทรทัศน์สำหรับเด็ก ลักษณะการนำเสนอรายการและงบประมาณ 2. ปัจจัยภายนอกองค์กรผู้ผลิตรายการโทรทัศน์สำหรับเด็ก ได้แก่ ผู้สนับสนุนรายการ บริษัทโฆษณา สถานีโทรทัศน์ กฎระเบียบของรายการโทรทัศน์สำหรับเด็ก นโยบายของรัฐบาล เด็กที่มีส่วนร่วมในรายการและรายการโทรทัศน์สำหรับเด็กดีเด่น ปัจจัยที่มีผลกระทบมากที่สุดคือ ผู้สนับสนุนรายการ บริษัทโฆษณา และสถานีโทรทัศน์ ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract: This study is qualitative research, aims at production process and influential factors upon Thai production of children’s television programs during the period 1993. Data were collected by depth interview, participation observation technique and off-air children’s program. The study indicates that there are 4 categories of children’s program production process: 1. Producing by television production team. 2. Producing by non-profit organization. 3. Producing by profit organization and 4. Small production house receive subcontract from the big profit organization. There have been two types of factors influencing the production of children’s Thai television programs: internal factors and external factors. Internal factors are founded that there are the production house of children’s program, the presentation, the budget. External factors are the sponsors, the advertising agencies, the television station management, the national regulations for the children’s television program, the government policy, the participated children and the best television awards. Among these factors, the sponsors, the advertising agencies and the television station management are considered as the most influential factors.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2537
Degree Name: นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การสื่อสารมวลชน
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/62882
ISBN: 9745836659
Type: Thesis