https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/63221
Title: | การออกแบบบ้านสมัยใหม่ โดยประยุกต์ภูมิปัญญาในการระบายอากาศของเรือนไทย |
Other Titles: | Design of contemporary house by applying ventilation wisdom of tradition Thai house |
Authors: | ธันญวีร์ มีสรรพวงศ์ |
Advisors: | ธนิต จินดาวณิค |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ |
Issue Date: | 2561 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | จากปัญหาเกี่ยวกับสภาวะน่าสบายและคุณภาพอากาศภายในอาคาร การทำให้อาคารมีประสิทธิภาพในการระบายอากาศดีขึ้นเป็นแนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหาแนวทางหนึ่ง บ้านเรือนไทยถือเป็นบ้านต้นแบบในการระบายอากาศที่ดีและเหมาะสมกับสภาพภูมิอากาศร้อนชื้นของไทยมากที่สุด การศึกษาองค์ประกอบทางสถาปัตยกรรมของบ้านเรือนไทยและนำมาประยุกต์กับบ้านสมัยใหม่จึงน่าจะเป็นแนวทางที่ดีในการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการระบายอากาศได้ งานวิจัยฉบับนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาภูมิปัญญาและองค์ประกอบทางสถาปัตยกรรมของบ้านเรือนไทยที่ส่งเสริมการระบายอากาศและนำมาประยุกต์เข้ากับบ้านสมัยใหม่ ทำการทดลองด้วยโปรแกรมคำนวณพลศาสตร์ของไหล(CFD) มุ่งเน้นศึกษาการระบายอากาศแบบพัดผ่านตลอดโดยศึกษาจากความเร็วลมและรูปแบบการไหลของลม กำหนดให้ตัวแปรต้นคือปัจจัยในการศึกษามี 4 ปัจจัย ได้แก่ ปัจจัยผังอาคาร ปัจจัยช่องเปิด ปัจจัยหลังคาและฝ้าเพดาน และปัจจัยผนังอาคาร ตัวแปรตามคือความเร็วลมและรูปแบบการไหลของลม ตัวแปรควบคุมคือพื้นที่อาคาร ประเภทอาคาร ความเร็วลมตั้งต้น และทิศทางอาคาร ขั้นตอนในการศึกษา 4 ขั้นตอนคือ 1) ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบประชากรและกลุ่มตัวอย่างของบ้านเรือนไทยและบ้านสมัยใหม่ 2) ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบประสิทธิภาพในการระบายอากาศของบ้านเรือนไทยและบ้านสมัยใหม่ต้นแบบ 3) ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบในแต่ละปัจจัยในการศึกษา 4) นำตัวแปรที่เพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการไหลของลมมาประยุกต์กับบ้านสมัยใหม่และเปรียบเทียบผล ก่อน-หลัง การประยุกต์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า บ้านเรือนไทยมีความเร็วลมเฉลี่ยในทุกทิศทางที่ศึกษามากกว่าบ้านสมัยใหม่ร้อยละ 33.9 ทิศทางลมที่มีประสิทธิภาพในการระบายอากาศดีที่สุดคือทิศตะวันตกเฉียงใต้ ตัวแปรที่ช่วยส่งเสริมการระบายอากาศคือความลึกของตัวอาคาร การกระจายของช่องเปิด พื้นที่ช่องเปิด อัตราส่วนระหว่างพื้นที่ช่องลมเข้ากับพื้นที่ลมออก ฝ้าเพดาน ระยะยื่นชายคา และความซับซ้อนของผนังอาคาร จากการประยุกต์ตัวแปรเข้ากับบ้านสมัยใหม่พบว่าบ้านสมัยใหม่มีประสิทธิภาพในการระบายอากาศเพิ่มขึ้นจากเดิม โดยมีความเร็วลมในทุกทิศทางเพิ่มขึ้นร้อยละ 51.4 |
Other Abstract: | According to the thermal comfort and indoor air quality problem. Seem like one of solutions to solve that problem was improving the building ventilation efficiency. A traditional Thai house considered as a wisdom of natural ventilation building and suitable to tropical climate. Architectural elements of traditional Thai house were studied and applied to a contemporary Thai house through the research process to increase ventilation efficiency. This thesis was an experimental research, the objective aimed to study architectural elements of traditional Thai house that helped to improve natural ventilation and applied to a contemporary Thai house, Due the simulation in Computational Fluid Dynamics (CFD) program. The research focus on cross ventilation via velocities and air flow patterns. There were 4 independent variables such as planning, opening factors, Roof and ceiling factors and wall factors. Dependent variables based on velocities and air flow patterns. Controlled variables were the building size, building type, fixed external velocities and building direction. There were 4 parts of study, Part 1) Compared the groups of a traditional Thai house and a contemporary Thai house to select the sample house to study, 2) Studied and compared traditional Thai houses and contemporary Thai houses ventilation efficiency following study factors 3) applied traditional Thai house elements to contemporary Thai houses and simulating under factors and compared the results 4) Applied Traditional Thai house elements into Contemporary Thai house to improve airflow efficiency and compared to the original contemporary Thai house. It was found that average velocity of a traditional Thai house higher than a contemporary Thai house at 33.33 percent in all directions. The best ventilation efficiency was coming from southwest, the variables that gained ventilation efficiency were the depth of the building, Distribution of voids, The void ratio between the air inlet and air outlet, Ceiling, Voids and Building wall complexity. The comparative between applied a contemporary Thai house to an original contemporary house have found that applied contemporary Thai house ventilation increased by 51.4 percent in all directions. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (สถ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2561 |
Degree Name: | สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | สถาปัตยกรรม |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/63221 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.1387 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.1387 |
Type: | Thesis |