https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/63823
Title: | ความชุกของภาวะซึมเศร้าและปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องในนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 เขตอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดแพร่ |
Other Titles: | Prevalence of depression and associated factors in mathayom suksa six students in Muang District, Phrae |
Authors: | จุฑามาศ อินทราวุธ |
Advisors: | อลิสา วัชรสินธุ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะแพทยศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Alisa.W@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | ความซึมเศร้าในวัยรุ่น Depression in adolescence |
Issue Date: | 2554 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความชุกของภาวะซึมเศร้าและปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องในนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 เขตอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดแพร่ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ คือ นักเรียนที่กำลังศึกษาชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ของโรงเรียนรัฐบาล 2 แห่ง เขตอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดแพร่ จำนวน 400 คน ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบคัดกรองภาวะซึมเศร้าในวัยรุ่น Center for Epidemiologic Studies-Depression Scale (CES-D) ฉบับภาษาไทย สถิติที่ใช้ ได้แก่ t-test, One-way ANOVA, Chi-square test และ Multiple logistic regression analysis ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ความชุกของภาวะซึมเศร้าในนักเรียนที่กำลังศึกษาชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ของโรงเรียนรัฐบาล 2 แห่ง เขตอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดแพร่ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 41.8 โดยปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องต่อภาวะซึมเศร้า ได้แก่ ผลการเรียนปานกลาง การมีประวัติโรคประจำตัว การเป็นบุตรคนเดียว การมีความสัมพันธ์ไม่ดีกับพ่อแม่ พี่น้อง และเพื่อน และการมีความสูญเสียครั้งสำคัญในชีวิต ผลการวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยทำนายภาวะซึมเศร้า ได้แก่ ผลการเรียนระหว่าง 2.01-3.50 การเป็นบุตรคนเดียว การมีความสัมพันธ์ไม่ดีกับเพื่อน และการมีประวัติความสูญเสียครั้งสำคัญในชีวิต |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this study were to study the prevalence of depression and associated factors among mathayom suksa six students in Muang district, Phrae. The subjects of this study included 400 students who were in mathayom suksa six from two public schools in Muang district, Phrae were recruited by multistage random sampling. The instrument used was the Center for Epidemiologic Studies-Depression scale (CES-D), Thai version. The data were analyzed using descriptive statistics : t-test, One-way ANOVA, Chi-square test, and Multiple logistic regression analysis. The result revealed that the prevalence of depression in mathayom suksa six from two public schools in Muang district, Phrae was 41.8 percent. Factors significantly associated with depression were average academic record, current physical illness, the only child, poor relationship with parents, siblings and peers and life-time history of important loss events. By multiple logistic regression analysis, the significant predicted of depression were GPA between 2.51-3.50, the only child, poor relationship with peers and life-time history of important loss events. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2554 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | สุขภาพจิต |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/63823 |
Type: | Thesis |