Title: การสร้างมาตรฐานสถานีโทรทัศน์และรายการโทรทัศน์ในประเทศไทย
Other Titles: Standard development of television station and television programmes in Thailand
Authors: ชัยพร ตั้งพูลสินธนา
Advisors: ศิริชัย ศิริกายะ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิเทศศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Sirichai.S@chula.ac.th
Subjects: สถานีโทรทัศน์ -- มาตรฐาน -- ไทย
รายการโทรทัศน์ -- มาตรฐาน -- ไทย
ปริญญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Television stations -- Standards -- Thailand
Television programs -- Standards -- Thailand
Issue Date: 2545
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายในการสร้างมาตรฐาน ดัชนีชี้วัดและเกณฑ์ตัดสินความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงานของสถานีโทรทัศน์และหน่วยงานที่ผลิตรายการโทรทัศน์ อันได้แก่รายการข่าว, รายการละครโทรทัศน์ และรายการเกมโชว์ การวิจัยนี้ใช้การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพและการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณโดยใช้ ทฤษฎีเชิงระบบในส่วนที่เกี่ยวกับแนวคิดโครงสร้างหน้าที่นิยม เป็นกรอบในการศึกษา ซึ่งข้อกำหนดมาตรฐาน ดัชนีชี้วัด และเกณฑ์ตัดสินมาตรฐาน ได้พัฒนามาจากการสัมภาษณ์เจาะลึกผู้ปฏิบัติงานของสถานีโทรทัศน์และหน่วยงานที่ผลิตรายการโทรทัศน์เป็นจำนวน 103 คน และนำมาตรฐานที่พัฒนาขึ้นนี้ไปตรวจสอบการยอมรับจากนักวิชาชีพอีก 57 คน นอกจากนี้ผู้วิจัยได้ทดสอบการใช้มาตรฐานกับสถานีโทรทัศน์และหน่วยงานที่ผลิตรายการโทรทัศน์ด้วย ผลการศึกษาครั้งนี้ ผู้วิจัยได้ข้อกำหนดมาตรฐานทั้งหมด 84 ข้อความ และดัชนีชี้วัดทั้งหมด 375 ดัชนีรวมทั้งเกณฑ์ตัดสินดัชนี ทั้งนี้หน่วยงานที่ถูกประเมินการปฏิบัติงาน ต้องได้คะแนนไม่น้อยกว่า 500 คะแนน จึงจะผ่านเกณฑ์มาตรฐานที่กำหนดขึ้น
Other Abstract: The objectives of this research are to create the standards, indicators and criteria for evaluating the performance of television stations and production houses responsible for producing news programs, television drama and game shows. This study is a combination of qualitative and quantitative research methods, using the systems theory relating to structural functionalism as conceptual framework. The criteria, indicators, and evaluation methods are developed from in-depth interviews with a total of 103 professionals working in various television stations and production houses. The researcher then tests the acceptance of the developed standards with 57 professionals, in addition to implementing them with one television station and applicable production houses. At the completion of the study, the researcher obtains a total of 84 standard items and 375 indicators, including the criteria for assessing the overall operational performance. It should be noted, however, that the television station and production houses being evaluated must score no less than 500 points เท order to pass the developed standard test.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2545
Degree Name: นิเทศศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline: นิเทศศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/65288
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2002.527
ISBN: 9741717032
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2002.527
Type: Thesis