https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/65919
Title: | การวิเคราะห์ต้นทุน-ผลตอบแทนโครงการที่อยู่อาศัยแบบร่วมกันสร้าง : กรณีศึกษา โครงการร่วมกันสร้าง ลาดพร้าว 101 |
Other Titles: | Social cost-benefit analysis on a mutual help housing project : A case study of building together project ladpraw 101 |
Authors: | บุษรา ศรีพานิชย์ |
Advisors: | ชวลิต นิตยะ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Chawalit.N@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | โครงการร่วมกันสร้าง ลาดพร้าว 101 การวิเคราะห์และประเมินโครงการ ต้นทุนและประสิทธิผล ที่อยู่อาศัย -- การออกแบบและการสร้าง Cost effectiveness Dwellings -- Design and construction |
Issue Date: | 2544 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | โครงการร่วมกันสร้างเกิดขึ้นในระหว่างปี พ.ศ. 2520 - 2529 มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อช่วยเหลือผู้มีรายได้น้อยให้มีที่อยู่อาศัยในเมือง โดยคัดเลือกผู้มีรายได้น้อยมาช่วยกันสร้างบ้าน และมีสมาคมร่วมกันสร้างเป็นผู้ช่วยเหลือและแนะนำ ในโครงการมีบ้าน 202 หลัง เป็นบ้านร่วมกันสร้าง 121 หลัง และบ้านที่โครงการสร้างขาย 81 หลัง การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อหารายการต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนที่เกิดขึ้นในโครงการที่อยู่อาศัยแบบร่วมกันสร้าง และประเมินผลโครงการร่วมกันสร้างด้วยวิธีวิเคราะห์ต้นทุน - ผลตอบแทน ทั้งด้านการเงินและด้านเศรษฐศาสตร์ แบ่งการวิเคราะห์เป็น 2 ส่วน คือ ส่วนผู้จัดทำโครงการและส่วนผู้อยู่อาศัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ชาวบ้านที่ร่วมสร้างและอยู่ตั้งแต่แรกจนถึงปัจจุบัน จำนวน 50 หลัง ใช้ข้อมูลในงบการเงินของบริษัทโครงการร่วมกันสร้าง ช่วงปี 2522 -2541 เพื่อวิเคราะห์ผลเครื่องมือในการวิจัยประกอบคือ กรอบการประเมินซึ่งได้จากขั้นตอนการทำโครงการ 9 ขั้นตอน และแบบสัมภาษณ์ชาวบ้าน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการคำนวณตามสูตรตัวชี้วัดความคุ้มค่า รวมถึงการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลในเชิงคุณภาพ ผลจากการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ส่วนของผู้จัดทำโครงการ : พบรายการต้นทุน 27 รายการ เป็นต้นทุนที่จ่ายจริง 24 รายการ และต้นทุนที่ไม่ได้จ่ายจริง 3 รายการ ส่วนรายการผลตอบแทนพบ 23 รายการ เป็นผลตอบแทนทางตรง 21 รายการ และผลตอบแทนทางอ้อม 2 รายการ เมื่อประเมินผลด้านการเงินช่วง 20 ปี พบว่าถ้าลงทุนเฉพาะกลุ่มร่วมกันสร้างจะทำให้ขาดทุนร้อยละ 37 ของต้นทุน หรือถ้าลงทุนเฉพาะกลุ่มสร้างเพื่อขายอย่างเดียวจะได้กำไรร้อยละ 40 ของต้นทุน แต่ถ้าผสมผสานกันทั้งสองส่วนจะทำให้ได้กำไรร้อยละ 4 ของต้นทุน ทั้งนี้ต้องทำโครงการในสัดส่วนของกลุ่มสร้างเพื่อขายต่อกลุ่มร่วมกันสร้าง 40 : 60 อัตราเงินเฟ้อร้อยละ 5.9 และอัตราความเจริญทางเศรษฐกิจประมาณร้อยละ 6.3 ส่วนผลด้านเศรษฐศาสตร์ พบว่า โครงการได้กำไรเพียงร้อยละ 0.43 ของต้นทุน การคำนวณ NPV, IRR และ B/C Ratio มีความสอดคล้องกันคือ ไม่มีความเหมาะสมในการลงทุน เพราะให้ผลไม่คุ้มค่าทั้งในด้านการเงินและด้านเศรษฐศาสตร์ แต่เมื่อประเมินรายการที่ไม่สามารถวัดเป็นตัวเงินได้ พบว่ามีส่วนที่เป็นผลตอบแทนมากกว่าต้นทุนที่ใช้ไป 2. ส่วนของผู้อยู่อาศัย : พบรายการต้นทุน 10 รายการ แบ่งเป็นต้นทุนที่จ่ายจริง8 รายการ และต้นทุนที่ไม่ได้จ่ายจริง 2 รายการ พบรายการผลตอบแทน 30 รายการ เป็นผลตอบแทนทางตรง 25 รายการ และผลตอบ แทนทางอ้อม 5 รายการ นำผลตอบแทนทางตรงมาจัดเป็น 3 กลุ่ม คือ กายภาพ เศรษฐกิจ/การเงิน และสังคม ได้สัดส่วน 8:7:9 แสดงว่าได้รับผลตอบแทนทั้ง 3 ด้านใกล้เคียงกัน การคำนวณตามสูตรตัวชี้วัดความคุ้มค่า พบว่าค่า NPV, IRR และ B/C Ratio มีความสอดคล้องกันคือ มีความเหมาะสมในการลงทุนเพราะผู้อยู่อาศัยได้รับประโยชน์มากกว่าผลเสีย นอกจากนี้ผลในเชิงคุณภาพยังชี้ให้ เห็นว่าได้รับผลตอบแทนมากกว่าต้นทุน จากผลการวิจัยทั้งหมดจึงสรุปได้ว่า โครงการนี้เป็นประโยชน์ต่อผู้มีรายได้น้อย เพราะได้รับความมั่นคงจากการมีที่อยู่อาศัยเป็นของตนเอง มีโอกาสได้อยู่กันเป็นชุมชนและสามารถบริหารจัดการกันเองได้ ซึ่งเป็นแนวทางทำให้เกิดการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืนต่อไป ถึงแม้ว่าผลการลงทุนจะไม่มีความคุ้มค่า แต่ผู้จัดทำสามารถบริหารโครงการไม่ให้เกิดผลขาดทุนได้ และยังมีส่วนช่วยแก้ปัญหาสังคมเรื่องที่อยู่อาศัยของผู้มีรายได้น้อยวิธีหนึ่ง |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to find the costs and benefits Items in a mutual help housing project and to evaluate the BTP Ladpraw 101 in both financial and economic aspects using the cost-benefit analysis technique. The analysis was divided into two parts: the investor and the clients. The samples were 50 people who were involved in the building of then homes and who have been living there ever since. Questionnaires were used in collecting data and BTP Company’s financial statements during the years 1979 – 1998 were analysed. Research instruments mcluded the project's 9-stage conceptual framework and interviews. Data was analysed using worth indicators, le. Net Present Value (NPV) , Internal Rate of Return (IRR) and Benefit – Cost Ratio (B/C Ratio). Qualitative analysis was also done. The research findings can be summarized as follows: 1. For the investor, there were 27 cost Items, 24 of which were explicit costs, the remaining were implicit cost ; 23 benefit Items , 21 of which were direct benefits, and the other two were indirect benefits. The financial evaluation during the twenty years revealed that investment on building together group only would have resulted in a 37% loss on costs compared to a 40% profit from investment on building for sale only. Both investments put together would yield a 4% benefit, at the ratio of 40:60 between building for sale and building together, at an inflation rate of 5.9%, and an economic growth rate of 6.3%. The economic evaluation revealed that the project earned only 0.43% profit. It was found that all NPV, IRR, and B/C Ratio indicated that the project was not worth the investment either financially or economically. However, the cost-benefit evaluation of those Items with no monetary value revealed that the benefits were higher than the costs incurred. 2. For clients, there were 10 cost Items, 8 of which were explicit costs, the remaining were implicit costs: 30 benefit items , 25 of which were direct benefits, and the other were indirect benefits. The ratio of direct physical, economic/financial, and social benefits was 8:7:9, more or less at the same levels. On calculating worth indicators, it was found that all NPV, IRR, and B/C Ratio indicated that the project was worth the investment both financially and economically because there were more advantages for the clients than disadvantages. The qualitative analysis also showed that the benefits were higher than the costs. It can thus be concluded that this project was beneficial to low-income people. They had them own hosues, lived in community and been selves-reliance. Although the project might not be worth the investment. Meanwhile, the investors could still manage not to make any loss. This could be considered a praisworthy way of helping solve a social problem of housing for low-income families. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.พ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2544 |
Degree Name: | เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | เคหการ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/65919 |
ISBN: | 9740303684 |
Type: | Thesis |