DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ประเสริฐ อัครประถมพงศ์-
dc.contributor.author: สรรเสริญ จิวจินดา-
dc.date.issued: 2547-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745311227-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2547
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อค้นหาปัจจัยด้านการบริการบำรุงรักษาที่ทำให้ลูกค้าเก่าไม่เข้ามาใช้บริการรักษาฐานลูกค้าเดิมหรือดึงลูกค้าเก่ากลับมาใช้บริการ และเพิ่มระดับคะแนนความพึงพอใจแก่ลูกค้าในด้านการบริการบำรุงรักษาโดยกระบวนการบริหารงานลูกค้าสัมพันธ์ เพื่อที่จะทำการปรับปรุงคุณภาพงานบริการบำรุงรักษาให้ได้ดังกล่าว จำเป็นที่จะต้องทราบพึงความต้องการและความพึงพอใจของลูกค้า โดยใช้กระบวนการบริหารงานลูกค้าสัมพันธ์และเครื่องมือคุณภาพต่าง ๆ ได้ถูกนำมาใช้เพื่อที่จะกำหนดเงื่อนไขที่เหมาะสมต่อความพึงพอใจ เช่น เครื่องมือคุณภาพ 7 ประการ ( 7QC Tools) เช่น แผนผังก้างปลา ( Cause and Effect Diagram ), แผนภูมิพาเรโต (Pareto Chart) และ เครื่องมือคุณภาพใหม่ 7 ประการ( 7 New QC Tools) เช่น แผนภูมิต้นไม้( Tree Diagram ) หลังจากนั้นทำการวางแผนปรับปรุงคุณภาพงานบริการบำรุงรักษาโดยกระบวนการบริหารงานลูกค้าสัมพันธ์ จากผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า 1. ปัจจัยที่ทำให้ลูกค้าไม่เช้ามาใช้บริการต่อ ดือ ความล่าช้าในการมาให้บริการ ปัญหาด้านการติดต่อสื่อสาร เช่น ขาดการแจ้งวันเวลาที่จะเข้ามาทำการบริการบำรุงรักษา การเลื่อนวันเวลาดังกล่าว การแต่งกายที่ ไม่สุภาพ ความไม่พร้อมในการให้บริการ ขาดอุปกรณ์ และอะไหล่ที่จำเป็นและ หลังจากที่ทำการบำรุงรักษาเสร็จเรียบร้อย ควรทำความสะอาดตัวรถฟอร์คลิฟท์ การเก็บรถฟอร์คลิฟท์ในที่ที่มีการจัดเก็บไว้ให้ 2. จำนวนลูกค้าทั้งหมด 36 บริษัท มจำนวน 12 บริษัท ก่อนการวิจัยที่บริษัทตัวอย่างไม่สามารถให้บริการบำรุงรักษาได้ แต่หลังจากที่ทำการวิจัยโดยใช้กระบวนการบริหารงานลูกค้าสัมพันธ์แล้ว พบว่า จำนวนลูกค้าที่บริษัทตัวอย่างไม่สามารถให้บริการลดลงจากเดิม 12 บริษัท เหลือเพียง 3 ราย ดังนั้นอัตราการสูญเสยลูกค้าจากเดิม 33.33% ลดลงเหลือเพียง 8.33% 3. ระดับคะแนนความพึงพอใจก่อนการวิจัยพบว่ามีความพึงทอใจอยู่เพียง 68.89 % แต่หลังจากที่ได้ทำการปรับปรุงคุณภาพการบริการบำรุงรักษาพบว่า % ความพึงพอใจเพิ่มขึ้นจากเดิมเป็น 89.56 % โดยมีอัตราส่วนที่เพิ่มขึ้น = 30 %-
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this research is to find for the maintenance service factors causing former customers not to use the service, keeping former customers to be existing customers or stimulating former customers to use the sex-vice and increasing the satisfaction of customers regarding the service of maintenance, by the process of customer relations management. In order to improve the quality of maintenance service, it is necessary' to know the desire and satisfaction of customers, by using the process of customer relations management; and quality tools were used for determining the appropriate condition for the satisfaction, for example, 7 QC Tools, such as Cause and Effect Diagram, Pareto Chart, 7 New QC Tools, Tree Diagram, after that the plan was made for improving the maintenance service quality by the customer relations management process. The result of research, it can be summarized that: 1. The factor that made customers not to use the service continuously is the delay in providing service, problems of contact, for example, lacking the informing of date and time to provide the service for maintenance, postponing of such day and time, impolite dressing, unavailability for providing service, lacking of equipment and necessary spare parts and after completing the maintenance, forklift shall be cleaned, forklift shall be kept in the place for keeping. 2. The total numbers of customers are 36 sample companies, 12 sample companies of which before the research could not provide service of maintenance. After the research by using customer relations process, it was found that the numbers of customers that the sample companies cannot provide service are reduced from the former companies, to be remaining only three companies; there fore the rate of losing of customers was reduced from 33.33%, to be remaining 8.33%. 3. Regarding the level of customer satisfaction marks before the research, the satisfaction was 68.89 % but alter the quality of maintenance service was improved, it was found that % of satisfaction was increased from the former one to be 89.56 %, the ratio was increased by 30 %.-
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.subject: รถยนต์--การบำรุงรักษาและการซ่อมแซม
dc.subject: บริการลูกค้า
dc.subject: ความสัมพันธ์กับลูกค้า
dc.subject: ความพอใจของผู้ใช้บริการ
dc.subject: Automobiles -- Maintenance and repair
dc.subject: Customer services
dc.subject: Customer relations
dc.subject: User satisfaction
dc.title: การปรับปรุงคุณภาพงานบริการบำรุงรักษาโดยใช้กระบวนการบริหารงานลูกค้าสัมพันธ์
dc.title.alternative: Improvement of maintenance service quality using customer relationship management process
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.email.advisor: Prasert.A@chula.ac.th-