Title: การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรวิชาภาษาไทย ระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ ฉบับปรับปรุง พ.ศ. 2538 สถาบันเทคโนโลยีราชมงคล
Other Titles: A study of state and problems in implementing Thai Language Curriculum at The Certificate of Vocational Education Level revised edition B.E. 2538, Rajamangala Institute of Technology
Authors: วิไลลักษณ์ พิทักษ์นารมย์
Advisors: กมลพร บัณฑิตยานนท์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Kamonporn.B@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: ภาษาไทย -- หลักสูตร
ภาษาไทย -- การศึกษาและการสอน
หลักสูตร -- การบริหาร
Thai language -- Study and teaching
Education -- Curricula -- Administration
Issue Date: 2542
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรวิชาภาษาไทยระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพฉบับปรับปรุง พ.ศ. 2538 สถาบันเทคโนโลยีราชมงคล ในด้านการแปลงหลักสูตรไปสู่การสอน ด้านการจัดปัจจัยและสภาพต่าง ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการใช้หลักสูตร และด้านการดำเนินการสอนตามหลักสูตร เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลในสถาบันเทคโนโลยีราชมงคล 26 วิทยาเขต โดยการสัมภาษณ์ผู้บริหารจำนวน 52 คน และใช้แบบสอบถามอาจารย์ผู้สอนวิชาภาษาไทย จำนวน 70 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิจัยพบว่า สภาพการใช้หลักสูตรของผู้บริหาร พบว่า ด้านการแปลงหลักสูตรไปสู่การสอน ผู้บริหารส่วนใหญ่มีการดำเนินการศึกษารายละเอียดของหลักสูตร และวางแผนการใช้หลักสูตร ด้านการจัดปัจจัยและสภาพต่าง ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการใช้หลักสูตร ผู้บริหารส่วนใหญ่มีการเตรียมบุคลากรและจัดอาจารย์เข้าสอน จัดตารางสอนจัดบริการวัสดุหลักสูตรและสื่อการสอน จัดสถานที่ในการสอนและฝึกปฏิบัติ ส่วนการนิเทศการสอนผู้บริหารส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีการดำเนินการนิเทศการสอน ปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรของผู้บริหาร พบว่า ทั้งด้านการแปลงหลักสูตรไปสู่การสอน และด้านการจัดปัจจัยและสภาพต่าง ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการใช้หลักสูตร ผู้บริหารส่วนใหญ่ในประสบปัญหา สภาพการใช้หลักสูตรของอาจารย์ผู้สอน พบว่า ด้านการแปลงหลักสูตรไปสู่การสอน อาจารย์ผู้สอนมีการปฏิบัติในระดับมากเกี่ยวกับการศึกษารายละเอียดของหลักสูตร และการวางแผนการใช้หลักสูตร ส่วนการจัดทำเอกสารประกอบหลักสูตร มีการปฏิบัติในระดับน้อย ด้านการดำเนินการสอนตามหลักสูตร อาจารย์ผู้สอนมีการปฏิบัติในระดับมากเกี่ยวกับการวาดแผนการสอน การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน และการวัดและประเมินผล ส่วนการใช้สื่อสอน และการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร มีการปฏิบัติกในระดับน้อย ปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรของอาจารย์ผู้สอน พบว่า ด้านการแปลงหลักสูตรไปสู่การสอน อาจารย์ผู้สอนประสบปัญหาในระดับมากเกี่ยวกับการจัดทำเอกสารประกอบหลักสูตร ส่วนการศึกษาการละเอียงของหลักสูตร และการวางแผนการใช้หลักสูตร ประสบปัญหาในระดับน้อย สำหรับด้านการดำเนินการสอนตามหลักสูตร พบว่า ประสบปัญหาในระดับน้อยทุกข้อ
Other Abstract: The purposes of this research were to study the state and problems of the implementation of the Thai Language Curriculum at the certificate of vocational education level revised edition B.E. 2538 Rajamangala Institute of Technology in the aspects of transferring curriculum to teaching, facilities and material providing and instruction. Data were collected by interviewing 52 administrators and using questionnaires with 70 Thai language teachers from 26 campuses at Rajamangala Institute of Technology. The obtained data were analyzed by means of frequency, percentage, arithmetic means and standard deviation. The research findings were as follows: Findings on the curriculum implementation of the administrators: In the aspect of transferring curriculum to teaching , it was found that most of the administrators studied the curriculum in details and planned the implementation process; in the aspect of facilities and material providing, most of the administrators prepared the personnels and assigned teachers to teach, set teaching timetables, arranged instructional media services and provided physical facilities for teaching and practicing, while in the aspect of supervision, most of the administrators performed no supervision. Findings on the problems in the curriculum implementation of the administrators: The problems in the aspect of transferring curriculum to teaching and the facilities and material providing were not found. Findings on the curriculum implementation of the teachers: In the aspect of transferring curriculum to teaching, it was found that the study of the curriculum ๒ details and planning of the implementation process were done at the high level while the preparation of the supplementary documents was done at the low level. In the aspect of instruction, it was found that the instructional preparation, instructional activities and measurement and evaluation were done at the high level while the utilization of instructional media and extra-curricular activities were done at the low level by the teachers. Findings on the problems in the curriculum implementation of the teachers: In the aspect of transferring curriculum to teaching, it was found that the teachers had problems at the high level in preparing the supplementary ducuments but they had problems at the low level in the study of the curriculum ๒ details and the planning of the implementation process. In the aspect of instruction, it was found that the teachers had problems at the low level in all items.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2542
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การสอนภาษาไทย
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/68733
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.1999.441
ISBN: 9743339132
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.1999.441
Type: Thesis