Title: นวัตกรรมระบบการค้นหาเว็บไซต์จากประสบการณ์ของผู้ใช้งานออฟฟิศร่วมแบ่งปัน
Other Titles: Innovative website searching system based on experience of co-working space user
Authors: ติณณ์ อนุชาตระกูล
Advisors: ภัทรสินี ภัทรโกศล
ศันธยา กิตติโกวิท
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2562
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การทำงานในยุคปัจจุบันนี้ มีการให้ความสนใจเกี่ยวกับความยืดหยุ่นในสถานที่ทำงานมากขึ้นประกอบกับแรงงานมีแนวโน้มที่จะทำงานในรูปแบบการทำงานอิสระ (freelance) มากขึ้น ดังนั้นจึงมีการพัฒนาสถานที่ทำงานรูปแบบใหม่ซึ่งก็คือออฟฟิศร่วมแบ่งปัน (Co-working Space) มาตอบสนองต่อรูปแบบการทำงานในข้างต้น ส่งผลให้ธุรกิจออฟฟิศร่วมแบ่งปันได้รับความนิยมและทำให้เกิดการแข่งขันที่สูงขึ้น นอกจากนั้นแล้วจากการเติบโตของอินเทอร์เน็ตและเทคโนโลยี ส่งผลให้ข้อมูลต่าง ๆ นั้นมีการย้ายเข้าไปสู่ฐานข้อมูลภายในอินเทอร์เน็ตมากขึ้น จากการเติบโตของข้อมูลสารสนเทศก่อให้เกิดปัญหาภาวะข้อมูลมากเกินไป (Information Overload) ส่งผลกระทบต่อประสิทธิภาพในการหาข้อมูลเพื่อใช้ทำงานเช่นใช้เวลาในการหาข้อมูลมากขึ้นหรือแม้กระทั่งไม่สามารถพบข้อมูลที่ต้องการได้ จากปัญหาที่กล่าวมาข้างต้น ส่งผลให้ทางผู้วิจัยมีความสนใจในการแก้ไขปัญหาดังกล่าว ทางผู้วิจัยจึงมีแนวคิดที่จะทำการพัฒนานวัตกรรมระบบค้นหาเว็บไซต์จากประสบการณ์ของผู้ใช้งานออฟฟิศร่วมแบ่งปันขึ้นมา งานวิจัยฉบับนี้ได้เก็บข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์และนำข้อมูลดังกล่าวมาวิเคราะห์เพื่อศึกษาด้านความต้องการและภาพรวมทางธุรกิจของออฟฟิศร่วมแบ่งปัน จากนั้นใช้แบบสอบถามเพื่อเก็บข้อมูลความต้องการของผู้ใช้งานออฟฟิศร่วมแบ่งปัน โดยการสอบถามถึงปัญหาที่พบและฟังก์ชันการทำงานของนวัตกรรมที่สนใจ และสุดท้ายทางผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามได้ให้ความสนใจต่อนวัตกรรมนี้โดยคิดเป็นจำนวนร้อยละ 94.1 ต่อมาทางผู้วิจัยได้พัฒนาต้นแบบนวัตกรรมระบบค้นหาเว็บไซต์ขึ้นแล้วจึงศึกษาการยอมรับ ซึ่งทางผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่สามารถรับรู้ถึงประโยชน์ที่จะได้รับจากนวัตกรรม นอกจากนั้นผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่มีความสนใจที่จะใช้งานนวัตกรรมนี้ ส่งผลให้ทางผู้วิจัยเห็นความเป็นไปได้ที่จะพัฒนานวัตกรรมนี้ต่อไป
Other Abstract: Nowadays, an interest in the flexibility of the workplace is increasing. Moreover, working as a freelancer becomes more popular. These require a new workplace to respond to the new working trend. Therefore, the Co-working Space is established, which becomes popular, in the meantime, a highly competitive business. According to the development of the Internet and Technology, it affects the transfer of the information to the online database. However, the increase of the information on the internet becomes a problem. It causes an Information Overload, which lessens the efficiency of finding the information such as, time consuming or even unable to find the required information at all. According to the aforementioned problem, the researcher is interested in solving such problems by developing an Innovative Website Searching System based on Experience of Co-working Space User (refer as “Innovation”). This research studies by both interviewing and using questionnaires. The Co-working Space owners were interviewed to study the need and the overview of the Co-working Space. Then, the questionnaires were filled by the Co-working Space users to study the problem of finding the information through the internet and the functions of the Innovation that interest the Co-working Space users. Furthermore, the Co-working Space users are interested in this Innovation with the percentage of 94.1. The researcher develops a prototype Innovation then studies the acceptance of this Innovation by asking the Co-working Space users. Most of the Co-working Space users can notice the benefit of this Innovation and they are interested in using this Innovation. As a consequence, the researcher acknowledges the possibility of developing this Innovation.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2562
Degree Name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ธุรกิจเทคโนโลยีและการจัดการนวัตกรรม
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/70098
URI: http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.826
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.826
Type: Thesis