Title: การศึกษาการบริหารการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ที่ร่วมโครงการรุ่งอรุณในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล
Other Titles: A study of the management in environmental conservation under Rung Arun Project at selected primary schools in Bangkok Metropolis and suburbs area
Authors: จีรนันท์ ชะอุ่มใบ
Advisors: ณัฐนิภา คุปรัตน์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Subjects: โครงการรุ่งอรุณ
การพิทักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม
โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา -- การบริหาร
Issue Date: 2544
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพี่อศึกษาการบริหารการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาที่ร่วมโครงการรุ่งอรุณ ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล ประชากรในการวิจัยที่ตอบแบบสอบถาม ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน 62 คน บุคลากรที่รับผิดชอบงานอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม 31 คน และครูหัวหน้าระดับชั้น 243 คน จากโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาที่เข้าร่วมโครงการรุ่งอรุณจำนวน 31 โรงเรียนแบบสอบถามที่ใช้แบ่งเป็น 6 ประเด็น ได้แก่ 1) การกำหนดจุดมุ่งหมาย 2) การวางแผน 3) การจัดสรรทรัพยากร 4) การจัดองค์กร 5) การดำเนินงาน และ 6) การควบคุม ซึ่งวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการทางสถิติ โดยการแจกแจงความถี่และหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สิ่งที่โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาส่วนใหญ่จัดการได้เหมาะสมแล้วคือ การกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์และนโยบาย การจัดโปรแกรมการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม การเตรียมบุคลากร การจัดรูปแบบ การประสานงาน การดำเนินงานตามแผน และการกำหนดเกณฑ์และมาตรฐานการดำเนินงาน ส่วนสิ่งที่โรงเรียนควรจัดให้มีหรือปรับปรุงแก้ไข คือ การขาดงบประมาณ และการมอบหมายงาน
Other Abstract: The Purpose of this study was to explore the current situation and problems in managing of environmental conservation under Rung Arun Project at selected primary schools in metropolis and suburbs area. The study population consisted of 62 school principals, 31 environmental conservation staff, and 243 class level heads who were answered the questionnaire from all the 31 primary schools. The questionnaire form used in this study was divided according to the 6 areas of managing of environmental conservation, namely :1) goal setting, 2) planning, 3) assembling resource, 4) organizing, 5) implementing, and 6) controlling. Frequencies, and percentage were used to analyze the data. The results of the study indicated that selected primary schools in metropolis and suburbs area had properly managing the following : objectives and policies, environmental conservation programs, preparation of personnel, organization for coordinating, implementation for plan, and criteria and standard setting. While the areas that needed to be provided or improved included the following : insufficient budget, and assignment of work.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2544
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/72822
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2001.258
ISBN: 9740315208
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2001.258
Type: Thesis