https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/74024
Title: | การพัฒนาชุดการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองเรื่องการใช้คำถามที่ส่งเสริมการสอนแบบสืบสอบสำหรับครูกลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิต |
Other Titles: | Development of self-learning package on questioning for enhancing inquiry teaching method for teachers in the life experiences area |
Authors: | สุระ สนั่นเสียง |
Advisors: | รุจิระ สุภรณ์ไพบูลย์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Subjects: | การศึกษาด้วยตนเอง การเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ ระบบการเรียนการสอน -- การออกแบบ Self-culture Inquiry-based learning Instructional systems -- Design |
Issue Date: | 2536 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างและหาประสิทธิภาพของชุดการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองเรื่องการใช้คำถามที่ส่งเสริมการสอนแบบสืบสอบสำหรับครูกลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิต ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า ชุดการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองที่สร้างขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดคือ 1) มีประสิทธิภาพ 90.63/86.08 สูงกว่าเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 80/80 2) หลังการศึกษาชุดการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองครูมีผลสัมฤทธิ์สูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนการศึกษาชุดการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3) ครูมีความพึงพอใจในการศึกษาชุดการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองตั้งแต่ระดับมากขึ้นไป |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this study were to construct the self-learning package on questioning for enhancing inquiry teaching method for teachers in the life experiences area and find its efficiency. The findings were as follows: The constructed self-learning package had met the criterion of efficiency that is: 1) The efficiency was 90.63/86.08 which was higher than the standard criterion 80/80; 2) After studying self-learning package teachers had significantly higher learning achievement than before studying at the level of .01; and 3) teachers’ satisfaction with self-learning package was at the high level. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2536 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ประถมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/74024 |
Type: | Thesis |