https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/74363
Title: | การปฏิบัติงานของผู้นำเยาวชนสาธารณสุขในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา กรมสามัญศึกษา ตามการรับรู้ของตนเองและนักเรียนอื่น |
Other Titles: | Health youth leader' performance in secondary school under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education as perceived by themselves and other students |
Authors: | มาลี สุธาธารตระกูล |
Advisors: | ลาวัณย์ สุกกรี |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | โครงการฝึกอบรมผู้นำเยาวชนสาธารณสุขในโรงเรียน การรับรู้ตนเอง ผู้นำเยาวชน อนามัยโรงเรียน Self-perception School hygiene |
Issue Date: | 2533 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการปฏิบัติงานของผู้นำเยาวชนสาธารณสุขในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา กรมสามัญศึกษา และเปรียบเทียบการปฏิบัติงานของผู้นำเยาวชนสาธารณสุขในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา กรมสามัญศึกษา ตามการรับรู้ของตนเองและนักเรียนอื่น โดยใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากผู้นำเยาวชนสาธารณสุขในโรงเรียนและนักเรียนอื่นที่อยู่ในโรงเรียนที่มีโครงการผู้นำเยาวชนสาธารณสุข ในปี พ.ศ. 2530-2531 จำนวน 131 โรง เป็นผู้นำเยาวชนสาธารณสุขในโรงเรียน 400 คน และนักเรียนอื่น 450 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามคืน 688 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 80.9 นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และเปรียบเทียบการปฏิบัติงานของผู้นำเยาวชนสาธารณสุขในโรงเรียนตามการรับรู้ของตนเองและนักเรียนอื่น โดยใช้ค่า “ที” (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผู้นำเยาวชนสาธารณสุขในโรงเรียนรับรู้ว่าตนเองปฏิบัติงานด้านกิจกรรมในโรงเรียนอยู่ในระดับน้อย 5 ด้านคือ กิจกรรมการค้นหานักเรียนที่มีปัญหาสุขภาพ กิจกรรมส่งเสิรมสุขาภิบาลอาหารในโรงเรียน กิจกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพจิต กิจกรรมเผยแพร่ความรู้ กิจกรรมการช่วยเหลือครูอนามัยในการให้บริการแก่เพื่อนนักเรียน ส่วนนักเรียนอื่นรับรู้ว่าผู้นำเยาวชนสาธารณสุขในโรงเรียนปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในระดับน้อย 3 ด้านคือ กิจกรรมการค้นหานักเรียนที่มีปัญหาสุขภาพ กิจกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพจิต กิจกรรมการเผยแพร่ความรู้ ส่วนการปฏิบัติงานด้านกิจกรรมนอกโรงเรียน ผู้นำเยาวาชนสาธารณสุขในโรงเรียนรับรู้ว่า ตนเองปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในระดับน้อย 1 ด้านคือ กิจกรรมการช่วบเหลือสาธารณสุขในชุมชน 2. ผลการเปรียบเทียบการปฏิบัติงานด้านกิจกรรมในโรงเรียนของผู้นำเยาวชนสาธารณสุขในโรงเรียนตามการรับรู้ของตนเองและนักเรียนอื่นพบว่า ทั้งโดยส่วนรวมและรายด้านแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในด้านกิจกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพจิตกิจกรรมเผยแพร่ความรู้ กิจกรรมการช่วยเหลือครูอนามัยในการให้บริการแก่เพื่อนนักเรียนและกิจกรรมการช่วยเหลือเจ้าหน้าที่สาธารณสุขขณะมาให้บริการที่โรงเรียน โดยนักเรียนอื่นรับรู้ว่าผู้นำเยาวชนสาธารณสุขในโรงเรียนปฏิบัติมากกว่าผู้นำเยาวชนสาธารณสุขในโรงเรียนรับรู้ |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to study the health youth leaders’ performance and to compare the perception between health youth leaders and other students concerning the health youth leaders’ performance in secondary schools. The 400 questionnaires developed by the researcher were sent to the health youth leaders, and 450 to other students in 131 secondary schools which initiated health youth leader program between 1987-1988. The 688 questionnaires, accounted for 80.9 percent were returned. The data were analyzed to receive percentages, means and standard deviations and a t-test was also applied. Findings : 1. Health youth leaders perceived that they performed health activities in schools at the low level in 5 areas. They were ; follow up heath problem investigation activities, sanitation of school lunch program activities, mental health promotion activities, health knowledge promotion activities, and activities in helping health teacher in health service. Other students perceived that health youth leaders performed 3 areas at the low level. They were; follow up health problem investigation activities, mental health promotion activities, and health knowledge promotion activities. Health youth leaders perceived that they performed their out-of-school activities in one area at the low level, which was the community health promotion activities. 2. Both, in general and 4 areas, health youth leaders and other students perceived the health activities performance of health youth leaders statistically different at the .05 level of significant. The four areas were; mental health promotion activities, health knowledge promotion activities, activities in helping health teacher in health services, and activity in helping public health personnel while working in schools, by other students perceived that health youth leaders performed more than health youth leaders perceived themselves. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | สุขศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/74363 |
ISBN: | 9745775495 |
Type: | Thesis |