https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/74409
Title: | สภาวะทางจิตของผู้ที่เกิดในกามสุคติภพ รูปภพ และอรูปภพตามนัยแห่งอภิธัมมัตถสังคหะ |
Other Titles: | Nature of mind of the beings born in Kamasugati-Bhava Rupa-Bhava and Arupa-Bhava according to thr Abhidhammatthasanghaha |
Authors: | สุชาดา จุนทะเกาศลย์ |
Advisors: | สุนทร ณ รังษี |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | จิต -- แง่ศาสนา -- พุทธศาสนา สังสารวัฏ พระอภิธรรม Mind -- Religious aspects -- Buddhism Cycle of rebirth (Buddhism) Abhidharma |
Issue Date: | 2532 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มุ่งศึกษาปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการวิเคราะห์จิตของผู้เกิดในกามสุคติภพ รูปภาพ อรูปภพตามนัยแห่งคัมภีร์อภิธัมมัตถสังคหะ โดยแยกให้เห็นว่าสิ่งมีชีวิตในภพภูมิต่าง ๆ นอกจากจะแตกต่างกันทางกายภาพแล้วยังแตกต่างกันทางจิตภาพอีกด้วย ความแตกต่างของจิตขึ้นอยู่กับองค์ประกอบของจิตอันได้แก่ เจตสิกต่าง ๆ ที่เข้ามาประกอบทำให้จิตมีสภาพแตกต่างกัน การที่ผู้วิจัยเกือกเสนอปัญหาของจิตในภพ 3 ก็เนื่องจากปัญหาดังกล่าวเป็นปัญหาที่น่าสนใจและยังไม่มีผู้ใดนำเสนอปัญหาในแง่มุมนี้มาก่อน ผู้วิจัยได้ศึกษาและวิเคราะห์สภาวะของจิตในภพ 3 จากพระอภิธัมมัตถสังคหะเป็นหลัก และใช้เอกสารอื่น ๆ ประกอบด้วย เช่น คู่มือการศึกษาพระอภิธัมมัตถสังคหะ และพระสุตตันตปิฎก เป็นต้น นอกจากนี้ยังได้เรียนปรึกษากับผู้รู้เรื่องจิตและเจตสิกหลายท่าน ส่วนสำคัญที่สุดในวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ก็คือ การวิเคราะห์สภาวะทางจิตของผู้ที่เกิดในภพ 3 ว่า ในแต่ละภพภูมินั้นมีจิตประเภทใดอยู่บ้างและจิตในแต่ละประเภทนั้นประกอบด้วยเจตสิกอะไรบ้างโดยกาหนดตัวอย่างบุคคลต่าง ๆ ในสถานการณ์ที่เป็นจริงอย่างหนึ่งในช่วงเวลาหนึ่งแล้ววิเคราะห์ให้เห็นว่ามีสภาพทางจิตเป็นอย่างไร มีเจตสิกทั้งที่เป็นกุศล อกุศลและอัพยากตะอย่างไร โดยแยกให้เห็นทีละข้อความแล้วจึงสรุปรวมว่าเป็นจิตประเภทใดและมีเจตสิกเป็นองค์ประกอบจำนวนเท่าไร สิ่งที่ได้รับจากการวิจัยนี้คือ เมื่อเราสามารถแสดงถึงการมีอยู่และองค์ประกอบของจิตก็ทำให้เราทราบถึงสภาวะทางจิตของสัตว์ในภพภูมิต่าง ๆ ว่า แตกต่างหรือคล้ายคลึงกันอย่างไร |
Other Abstract: | The focus of this thesis is to study the analysis of mind of the beings born in Kamasugati Bhumi, Rupa-bhava and Arupa-bhava according to the Abhidammatthasanghaha. Attempt has been made to show that the beings of various planes of existence are different not only in physical aspects, but also in mental characteristics. The nature of mind has been differentiated by various kinds of Cetasika of mental factors which are its fundamental components. The reasons of my intended study of mind in this consideration is twofold: Firstly, it is very interesting issue, and secondly, no research of this kind has been conducted before. My study and analysis in this research depend mainly on the Abhidhammatthasanghaha. while other texts and the Suttanta Pitaka have also been consulted. In addition, I have also consulted some, scholars well-versed in Buddhist doctrine of mind (citta) and mental factors (cetasika). The highest significance of this study is the analysis of mind of the being born in the three planes of existence with aa view to find out in each plane what kinds of mind exist and what kinds of mental factors are the components of such and such mind. Exemplified cases of some persons in some particular situations during particular periods of time have been set up for analysis in order to demonstrate the nature of their minds and mental factors either as meritorious (kusala) or demeritorious (akusala) or neutral (abyakata). The research has revealed that when the existence of different kinds of mind and mental factors has been established, the similarity and differences of the nature of mind of the beings in various planes of existence can be known. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532 |
Degree Name: | อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ปรัชญา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/74409 |
ISBN: | 9745762326 |
Type: | Thesis |