Title: การพัฒนาแบบจอภาพข้อมูลนำเข้าสำหรับระบบฐานข้อมูลสื่อการศึกษา ของศูนย์เทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษา กรมการศึกษานอกโรงเรียน
Other Titles: The development of input screen format for educational media database systems of Centre for Educational Technology, Department of Non-formal Education
Authors: พิชยา พรมาลี
Advisors: วิชุดา รัตนเพียร
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Vichuda.R@chula.ac.th
Subjects: สื่อการศึกษา -- ฐานข้อมูล
ความต้องการสารสนเทศ
ข้อมูลนำเข้า -- การออกแบบ
Issue Date: 2539
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์การใช้ข้อมูลสื่อการศึกษา ของศูนย์เทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษา และเพื่อออกแบบจอภาพข้อมูลนำเข้าสำหรับระบบฐานข้อมูลสื่อการศึกษา ของศูนย์เทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยคือ ผู้บริหาร ผู้ปฏิบัติงานผลิตและเผยแพร่สื่อการศึกษา และผู้มาติดต่อขอใช้บริการสื่อการศึกษา ของศูนย์เทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษา จำนวน 100 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การใช้ข้อมูลสื่อการศึกษาของศูนย์เทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษา มีความต้องการใช้ข้อมูลของประเภทสื่อการศึกษาในระดับใช้มากอันดับแรกคือ เทปต้นฉบับรายการโทรทัศน์ รองลงมาคือ คอมแพคดิสก์ และอันดับสุดท้ายคือ ภาพยนตร์ ส่วนความต้องการใช้ข้อมูลของสื่อการศึกษาในแต่ละประเภท ในระดับใช้มากอันดับแรกที่สอดคล้องกันเป็นส่วนใหญ่ คือ ข้อมูลชื่อเรื่อง ชื่อตอน ชื่อเพลง ชื่อบทประพันธ์ ชื่อชุดของภาพหรือชื่อกิจกรรม 2. แบบจอภาพข้อมูลนำเข้าสำหรับระบบฐานข้อมูลสื่อการศึกษา ของศูนย์เทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษา มีรูปแบบการป้อนข้อมูลเป็นแบบให้เติมข้อมูล และรูปแบบการป้อนข้อมูลในลักษณะเลือกตอบเป็นแบบเลือกรายการแบบ Check box, Option button และ List box
Other Abstract: The purpose of this study was to analyze data used at the Centre for Educational Technology, and to use the information to design computer input screen format for the computer database systems. The sample in this research study were the centre administrators, operators, and media users with the total number of 100 persons. The findings were as follows : 1. Of all the information concerning media used at the Centre for Educational Technology, television program master tape and compact dick were found to be the most and second most important information accordingly. However, film was found to be the least important information. For each category of media, title name was found to be the most needed information. 2. To design database of input screen format, types of information were taken into consideration. When it required users to fill in the information, text box with frame was prefered. However, when options were provided for users to select, the following three methods could be applied : Check box, Option button, and List box.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: โสตทัศนศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/7558
ISBN: 9746347896
Type: Thesis