Title: การปรับปรุงกระบวนการผลิตน้ำอ่อน
Other Titles: Improvement of soft water production process
Authors: อลงกรณ์ ศรกาญจนอัมพร
Advisors: สมเกียรติ ตั้งจิตสิตเจริญ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์
Subjects: น้ำ
น้ำ -- การควบคุมคุณภาพ
Water
Water -- Quality control
Issue Date: 2563
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการปรับปรุงระบบการผลิตน้ำอ่อน โดยมุ่งไปที่การเพิ่มปริมาณน้ำอ่อนต่อรอบและลดปริมาณน้ำกระด้างที่เกินมาตรฐาน ผู้วิจัยได้ทำวิเคราะห์และหาสาเหตุของปัญหาโดยใช้เทคนิคแผนผังก้างปลา และใช้เทคนิค FMEA พบว่ามี 20 ปัจจัย และดำเนินการแก้ไขปรับปรุงสาเหตุของข้อบกพร่องดังแนวทางดังต่อไปนี้ 1) ปรับปรุงระบบการผลิตเป็นระบบอัตโนมัติ โดยการติดตั้งเครื่องมือวิเคราะห์ความกระด้างของน้ำ ตรวจจับทุก 30 วินาทีและปรับปรุงระบบการฟื้นฟูเรซิ่นให้ฟื้นฟูโดยอัตโนมัติ 2) จัดทำคู่มือการปฏิบัติงาน 3) ออกแบบการทดลองเพื่อหาค่าพารามิเตอร์ที่เหมาะสม โดยศึกษาทั้ง 4 ปัจจัยที่มีนัยสำคัญดังนี้ อัตราการไหลเข้าศึกษาที่ระดับ 30 ถึง 50 ลูกบาศก์เมตรต่อชั่วโมง ระยะเวลาในการฟื้นฟูเรซินศึกษาที่ระดับ 5 ถึง 15 นาที อัตราการไหลล้างกลับศึกษาที่ระดับ 5 ถึง 15 ลูกบาศก์เมตรต่อชั่วโมง และความเข้มข้นน้ำเกลือศึกษาที่ระดับ 5 ถึง 15 % จากการทดลองพบว่าพารามิเตอร์ที่เหมาะสมของทั้ง 4 ปัจจัยเป็นดังนี้ อัตราการไหลเข้า 42 ลูกบาศก์เมตรต่อชั่วโมง ระยะเวลาในการฟื้นฟูเรซิน 15 นาที อัตราการไหลล้างกลับ 15 ลูกบาศก์เมตรต่อชั่วโมง และความเข้มข้นน้ำเกลือ 15 % ผลที่ได้จากการปรับปรุง ปริมาณน้ำอ่อนที่เกินมาตรฐานลดลงจาก 4,437 ลิตร เป็น 502 ลิตร คิดเป็น 88.69 % ปริมาณน้ำอ่อนต่อรอบเรซิ่นเพิ่มขึ้นจาก 1,681 ลูกบาศก์เมตร เป็น 1,992 ลูกบาศก์เมตร คิดเป็น 18.5 % ความสามารถพิ้นฐานในการกำจัดความกระด้างของเรซิ่นเพิ่มขึ้นจากเดิม 49.98 กรัมต่อลิตร เป็น 59.22 กรัมต่อลิตร และค่าความเสี่ยงชี้นำลดลง 88.38%
Other Abstract: This research aimed at studying into the improvement of the soft water production system with the focus on the increase of soft water content per resin cycle and the reduction of water hardness.The researcher has analyzed and found the cause of the problem by using the fishbone diagram and using FMEA technique. There are 20 factors and the causes of the defects are improved as follows: 1) Improve the production system to be automatic by installing a water hardness analyzer, it detects every 30 seconds and automatically improves the resin regeneration system. 2) Make a operation manual 3)Design an experiment to determine the optimal parameters by studying 4 significant factors,By researching inflow rate level 30 to 50 cubic meter per hour, the recovery resin level 10 to 15 minutes,the  backwash flow rate level 10 to 15 cubic meter per hour ,the brine concentration level 10 to 15 % ,the values ​​are as follows The optimum inflow rate was 42 cubic meter per hour.The optimum recovery resin period was 15 minutes. The optimum backwash flow rate was 15 cubic meter per hour and the optmum brine concentration was 15 % After improvement , The excess soft water content decreased from 4,437 liters to 502 liters or 88.69% ,the soft water content per resin cycle increased from 1,681 cubic meter to 1,992 cubic meter or 18.5% ,the basic capacity resin increased from 49.98 grams per liter to 59.22 grams per liter and RPN decreased by 88.38%
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2563
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/77130
URI: http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.1163
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.1163
Type: Thesis