Title: การเปลี่ยนแปลงพื้นที่ใช้งานอาคารโรงพยาบาลเอกชนที่เพิ่งเปิดให้บริการ: โรงพยาบาลสินแพทย์
Other Titles: Changes in usage area of the recently opened private hospital buildings: Synphaet hospital
Authors: ธีรนุช ใจเมือง
Advisors: บัณฑิต จุลาสัย
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์
Issue Date: 2564
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: อาคารแต่ละอาคารเมื่อเวลาผ่านไปจะมีการเสื่อมสภาพ จึงต้องมีการปรับปรุงเปลี่ยนแปลง แต่จากการศึกษาเบื้องต้น พบการเปลี่ยนแปลงพื้นที่ใช้งานในโรงพยาบาลที่เพิ่งเปิดให้บริการ จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์จะศึกษารูปแบบและสาเหตุในการเปลี่ยนแปลงดังกล่าว โดยใช้วิธีการเปรียบเทียบผังพื้นที่ก่อสร้างจริง (As-built drawing) กับสภาพพื้นที่อาคารในปัจจุบัน และสัมภาษณ์ผู้เกี่ยวข้อง ได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร สถาปนิก และผู้ดูแลอาคาร เกี่ยวกับการเปลี่ยนแปลงนั้นๆ ทั้งนี้เลือกโรงพยาบาลสินแพทย์ 3 สาขาเป็นกรณีศึกษา ได้แก่ เทพารักษ์ ศรีนครินทร์ และลำลูกกา ซึ่งทั้งหมดออกแบบโดยบริษัท เอ อาร์คิเทค จำกัด ผลการศึกษาพบว่า โรงพยาบาลที่เพิ่งเปิดให้บริการมีทั้ง พื้นที่ที่ใช้งานแล้ว และยังไม่ได้ใช้งาน พื้นที่ที่ใช้งานแล้วยังแบ่งเป็น ส่วนที่เปลี่ยนแปลง คือ เปลี่ยนการใช้งานแต่ไม่เปลี่ยนผังพื้น เนื่องจากเป็นกิจกรรมที่คล้ายกัน และเปลี่ยนผังพื้นแต่ไม่เปลี่ยนการใช้งาน เพราะมีความต้องการการใช้พื้นที่ อุปกรณ์เครื่องมือแพทย์ แผนงานให้บริการ หรือความต้องการจากบุคลากรที่ต่างไปจากเดิม สำหรับส่วนที่ไม่เปลี่ยนแปลง นอกจากทางสัญจรทางตั้ง และทางสัญจรหลักในแต่ละชั้น ยังมีส่วนที่ยังไม่ได้ใช้งาน ที่มีทั้งพื้นที่ที่ตกแต่งแล้ว เนื่องมาจากไม่ต้องการให้ส่งผลกระทบกับการให้บริการ และพื้นที่ที่ยังไม่ได้ตกแต่ง เพื่อรองรับความต้องการที่เพิ่มขึ้นต่อไป จึงสรุปได้ว่าโรงพยาบาลเก่าที่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลง จะมาจากความทรุดโทรมของอาคาร การพัฒนาของเทคโนโลยี และการขยายตัวของกิจการ แต่โรงพยาบาลใหม่จะมีการเปลี่ยนแปลง เนื่องจากความต้องการใช้พื้นที่มีลักษณะหรือปริมาณที่เปลี่ยนไป เป็นการใช้พื้นที่ชั่วคราว และการก่อสร้างเผื่อการใช้งานในอนาคต จึงมีข้อเสนอแนะว่า ในการออกแบบโรงพยาบาลควรคำนึงถึงส่วนที่จะไม่เปลี่ยนแปลง คือทางสัญจรทางตั้งและทางสัญจรหลัก ส่วนพื้นที่ใช้สอยควรออกแบบให้รองรับการเปลี่ยนแปลงที่จะเกิดขึ้น
Other Abstract: Every building deteriorates over time, so improvements or renovations are necessary. From a preliminary study, it was found that hospital buildings have changed, including a recently opened hospital. This paper’s objective was to study the pattern and the reasons for changes in hospitals. The study method was to compare the as-built drawing plan with the actual building and to interview relevant persons, including executives, architects and building administrators about these changes. There are three Synphaet hospitals chosen as case studies, namely Thepharak, Srinakarin and Lamlukka. All of them were designed by A Architect Co.,Ltd. The results of this study found that there are used and unused areas. Used areas are separated into the changed parts; firstly, utilization changes for similar activities in used areas where the plan has not changed, and secondly, where the plan has been changed but its utilization has not changed because quantitative demand for space usage, medical equipment or the service plan has changed. These are the results of decisions made by personnel and hospital executives. The unchanged parts included some usage areas, vertical circulation, and the main circulation of each floor. It was also found that the unused parts, both decorated and empty space, avoid a building extension that would affect medical services. In conclusion, while the old hospital has changed due to the dilapidation of the building, technology development and business expansion, the new hospital has changed in terms of the type and quantity of area-using demand, temporary area usage, and building construction for the future. Therefore, it is suggested that in hospital design, consideration should be given to the parts that will not change, which are vertical circulation and the main circulation. Used areas should be designed to accommodate changes that will occur.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (สถ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2564
Degree Name: สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: สถาปัตยกรรม
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/80935
URI: http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.1043
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.1043
Type: Thesis