Title: การปรับตัวของผู้ประกอบการวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม (SMEs) ในการจ้างงานแรงงานต่างด้าวในยุคโควิด-19 : กรณีศึกษาภาคการบริการ จังหวัดปทุมธานี
Other Titles: The adaptation of SMEs entrepreneurs on foreign workers employment during COVID-19 pandemic: a case study of service sector in Pathumthani province
Authors: เบญจพร บุญบำรุง
Advisors: สุภาค์พรรณ ตั้งตรงไพโรจน์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2565
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลกระทบจากสถานการณ์โรคโควิด-19 ต่อผู้ประกอบการ SMEs ภาคการบริการ ที่มีการจ้างงานแรงงานต่างด้าว ศึกษาแนวทางการปรับตัวในการจ้างงานแรงงานต่างด้าว และเสนอแนะแนวทางในการปรับตัวหลังจากสถานการณ์โรคโควิด-19 ต่อหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องในจังหวัดปทุมธานี โดยวิธีการดำเนินการวิจัยใช้แบบสอบถามและการสัมภาษณ์เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่างในเชิงปริมาณจำนวน 150 คน และในเชิงคุณภาพจำนวน 7 คน ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติพรรณนา ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ความถี่ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน  โดยผลการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ พบว่า ผลกระทบจากสถานการณ์โรคโควิด-19 ต่อผู้ประกอบการที่มีการจ้างงานแรงงานต่างด้าว โดยศึกษาสภาพการจ้างงานแรงงานต่างด้าวก่อนสถานการณ์โรคโควิด-19 อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 3.25 และในช่วงสถานการณ์โรคโควิด-19 อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 3.06 และแนวทางการปรับตัวในการจ้างงานแรงงานต่างด้าวของผู้ประกอบการ SMEs อยู่ในระดับมาก มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 3.44  สำหรับการวิเคราะห์เชิงคุณภาพช่วยให้เห็นภาพในเชิงลึกมากขึ้น พบว่า ช่วงสถานการณ์โรควิด-19 เริ่มระบาดหนักทำให้ผู้ประกอบการ SMEs บางรายพบปัญหาในการหาแรงงานต่างด้าวได้ยากขึ้น ซึ่งเป็นผลมาจากปัจจัยหลายด้าน เช่น ด้านเศรษฐกิจ ด้านสังคม และด้านสาธารณสุข ทำผู้ประกอบการบางรายแบกรับภาระต้นทุนค่าใช้จ่ายเพิ่มมากขึ้น นอกจากนี้การใช้เทคโนโลยีหรือนวัตกรรมในการดำเนินธุรกิจต้องพิจารณาที่ต้นทุนและรายได้ต่อธุรกิจ
Other Abstract: The objectives of this research were: 1) to study the impact of the COVID-19 pandemic of SMEs entrepreneurs on foreign worker employment in the service sector 2) to study guidelines for the adaptation of SMEs entrepreneurs on foreign workers employment in the service sector: and 3) to suggest guidelines for adaptation after the COVID-19 pandemic to relevant agencies in Pathum Thani Province. Questionnaires and interviews were used as tools to collected data from a sample of SMEs entrepreneurs in the service sector in Pathum Thani Province. The sample was divided into a quantitative sample of 150 and a qualitative sample of 7 persons. Descriptive statistics were used for data analysis: percentage, frequency, and standard deviation. According to the quantitative research results, it was found that the impact of the COVID-19 pandemic of SMEs entrepreneurs on foreign worker employment by studying the foreign worker employment before the COVID-19 pandemic was at a moderate level with an average of 3.25 and during the COVID-19 pandemic is moderate with an average of 3.05 and for guidelines for the adaptation of SMEs entrepreneurs on foreign workers employment as a whole in a high level with an average of 3.44. Qualitative analysis provided a more in-depth data. Many SMEs entrepreneurs have found it harder to recruit foreign workers during the early stages of the COVID-19 pandemic which is the result of many factors such as economic, social and public health impacts. In addition, the use of technology or innovation in a business must be considered the cost and revenue generated by the business.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2565
Degree Name: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: พัฒนามนุษย์และสังคม
URI: https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/83231
URI: http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.695
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.695
Type: Thesis