Title: การนำเสนอรูปแบบการใช้สื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ประกอบการเรียนการสอนอนามัยส่วนบุคคลตามแนวสุขบัญญัติแห่งชาติ สำหรับครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ
Other Titles: A proposed printed media utilization model for personal hygiene instruction according to the national health recommendations for elementary school teachers under the Jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission
Authors: สุทธารัตน์ ชัยจันทร์
Advisors: อรจรีย์ ณ ตะกั่วทุ่ง
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Onjaree.N@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: การสอนด้วยสื่อ
อนามัยส่วนบุคคล -- การศึกษาและการสอน (ประถมศึกษา)
เทคนิคเดลฟาย
Issue Date: 2542
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาพฤติกรรมการใช้สื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ประกอบการเรียนการสอนสุขอนามัยของครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในด้านการเตรียมตัวผู้สอน การเตรียมจัดสภาพแวดล้อมการเตรียมตัวผู้เรียน การใช้สื่อ การประเมินผลการใช้สื่อ และการเก็บรักษาสื่อ (2) เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญเกี่ยวกับรูปแบบการใช้โปสเตอร์ แผ่นพับ และสื่อชุดนิทรรศการประกอบการเรียนการสอนอนามัยส่วนบุคคลตามแนวสุขบัญญัติแห่งชาติ สำหรับครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ และ (3) นำเสนอรูปแบบการใช้สื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ประกอบการเรียนการสอนอนามัยส่วนบุคคลตามแนวสุขบัญญัติแห่งชาติ การวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงวิจัยและพัฒนา กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ ครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ จำนวน 240 คน และผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 21 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์ ผู้วิจัยวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ มัธยฐาน และค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) พฤติกรรมการใช้โปสเตอร์ แผ่นพับ และสื่อชุดนิทรรศการของครูที่พบมากที่สุดคือ ครูแนะนำการดูสื่อแก่นักเรียนและให้นักเรียนตอบคำถามหลังศึกษาเนื้อหาจากสื่อ (2) ผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความเห็นสอดคล้องกับข้อความในรูปแบบการใช้โปสเตอร์ 71 ข้อจาก 102 ข้อ รูปแบบการใช้แผ่นพับ 56 ข้อ จาก 86 ข้อ และรูปแบบการใช้สื่อชุดนิทรรศการ 55 ข้อจาก 85 ข้อ (3) รูปแบบการใช้สื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ทั้ง 3 ประเภท ได้แก่ 1. ด้านการเตรียมตัวผู้สอน : ครูขอสื่อจากสำนักงานสาธารณสุขจังหวัด/ตำบล/อำเภอ ครูนำโปสเตอร์มาผนึกบนกระดาษแข็ง ครูใช้แผ่นพับและสื่อชุดนิทรรศการสำเร็จรูปได้ทันที ครูและนักเรียนช่วยกันผลิต 2. ด้านการเตรียมจัดสภาพแวดล้อม : ครูติดสื่อสำเร็จรูปที่ป้ายนิเทศหลังห้องเรียน และบริเวณมุมสื่อ โดยครูและนักเรียนเป็นผู้ติด ระยะเวลาติด 1-2 สัปดาห์ นอกห้องเรียนให้ติดสื่อสำเร็จรูปในหรือหน้าห้องพยาบาล ระยะเวลาไม่เกิน 1-2 สัปดาห์ 3. ด้านการเตรียมตัวผู้เรียน : ครูตั้งปัญหาให้นักเรียนหาคำตอบจากสื่อ ให้นักเรียนตั้งคำถามเพื่อน มอบหมายให้นักเรียนจัดป้ายนิเทศ ให้นักเรียนศึกษาเนื้อหาจากสื่อ 4. ด้านการใช้สื่อ : ครูถามความรู้จากประสบการณ์เดิม ครูเล่านิทานหรือกรณีตัวอย่าง ครูให้นักเรียนแบ่งกลุ่มศึกษาเนื้อหาจากสื่อ ให้นักเรียนช่วยกันสรุปความรู้ 5. ด้านการประเมินผลการใช้สื่อ : ครูให้นักเรียนตอบคำถามจากสื่อ ให้นักเรียนอธิบายและปฏิบัติตามขั้นตอน 6. ด้านการเก็บรักษาสื่อ : ครูเก็บสือที่ห้องเก็บสื่อห้องสมุด หรือห้องเรียน โดยเก็บในกระเป๋าเก็บสื่อ
Other Abstract: The purposes of this study were (1) to study printed media utilization behaviors of teachers in elementary schools regarding teacher preparation, environmental management, student preparation, media utilization, media evaluation and media maintenance (2) to study opinions of specialists concerning utilizing model of poster, brochure and exhibition set for personal hygiene instruction according to the National Health Recommendations for elementary school teachers under the Jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission and (3) to propose printed media utilizing model for personal hygiene instruction according to the National Health Recommendations. The methodology used in this study was research and development. The samples were 240 elementary school teachers under the Jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission and 21 specialists. The research instruments were survey questionnaire and interview form. The data were analyzed by the use of frequency, percentage, median and interquatile range. The revealed that: (1) The behaviors of elementary school teachers who used posters, brochures and exhibition sets that received the highest frequency rating were teacher introduced media to students and asked students questions after studying content from printed media. (2) The 71 statements of specialist final consensus from 102 statements were considered as poster utilizing model; 56 statements from 86 statements were considered as brochure utilizing model; and 55 statements from 85 statements were considered as exhibition set utilizing model. (3) The three printed media utilizing model were as follows : 1. Teacher preparation : teacher obtain printed media from Provincial Health Office, District Health Office, Subdistrict Health Office; use ready made brochure and exhibition set; teacher and students mutually produce printed media 2. Environmental management : teacher and students post ready made media at bulletin board at the back of classroom and at media center for 1-2 weeks; and post ready made media in and outside nursing room not longer than 2 weeks. 3. Student preparation : teacher ask students to find answers from printed media; students ask peers; teacher assign students to study content from printed media. 4. Media utilization : teacher ask students past experiences; tell the stories or case studies; group students for studying from printed media; and assign students to conclude content. 5. Media evaluation : teacher ask questions from printed media; have student explain and perform in steps 6. Media maintenance : teacher keep printed media in the bag and store in media room, library or classroom
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2542
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: โสตทัศนศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/9432
ISBN: 9743330119
Type: Thesis