DSpace Repository
แนวทางการนิเทศการสอนครูผู้สอนภาษาอังกฤษโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สำนักการศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร
dc.contributor.advisor จุไรรัตน์ สุดรุ่ง
dc.contributor.author วิไลพร ชิมชาติ
dc.contributor.other จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
dc.date.issued 2560
dc.description วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2560
dc.description.abstract การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและความคาดหวังของครูเกี่ยวกับการนิเทศการสอนครูผู้สอนภาษาอังกฤษ 2) เพื่อเสนอแนวทางในการนิเทศการสอนครูผู้สอนภาษาอังกฤษ ดำเนินการเป็น 2 ตอน โดยตอนที่ 1 การศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและความคาดหวังของครูเกี่ยวกับการนิเทศการสอนครูผู้สอนภาษาอังกฤษ ประชากร คือ โรงเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา จำนวน 431 โรงเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 431 คน สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย แบบสอบถาม 1 ฉบับ แบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์การจัดลำดับความสำคัญของการต้องการจำเป็นโดยวิธี Modified Priority Needs Index (PNI) ตอนที่ 2 การศึกษาแนวทางการนิเทศการสอนครูภาษาอังกฤษ เก็บข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์ จาก ศึกษานิเทศก์ จำนวน 5 คน ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน จำนวน 5 คน ครูผู้นิเทศการสอนภาษาอังกฤษ จำนวน 5 คน รวม 15 คน เครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง ใช้การวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า แนวทางการนิเทศการสอนครูผู้สอนภาษาอังกฤษ ด้านหลักสูตร  1) ควรกำหนดนโยบายการนิเทศการสอนครูผู้สอนภาษาอังกฤษอย่างเป็นระบบ 2) ควรจัดอบรมให้ความรู้เรื่องการพัฒนาหลักสูตรภาษาอังกฤษสำหรับนักเรียนกรุงเทพมหานครโดยเฉพาะ เช่น หลักสูตรท้องถิ่นเป็นภาษาอังกฤษ หลักสูตร Jolly phonics เป็นหลักสูตรเพิ่มเติมทุกโรงเรียน    3) ต้องมีนโยบายให้ครูจัดทำและส่งแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้เป็นประจำ ติดตาม ประเมินผลอย่างต่อเนื่อง 4) ควรนิเทศการสอนครูผู้สอนโดยการนิเทศแบบคลินิก Lesson Study, Instructional Rounds หรือ Mini Observation เป็นต้น ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน 1) ควรจัดอบรมเพื่อพัฒนาครูด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอนภาษาอังกฤษแนวใหม่ตามกรอบมาตรฐานความสามารถทางภาษาอังกฤษที่เป็นสากล (CEFR) 2) ควรจัดศึกษานิเทศก์ภาษาอังกฤษให้มีจำนวนเพียงพอที่จะสามารถนิเทศครูภาษาอังกฤษได้ทุกโรงเรียน 3) ส่งเสริมให้ครูผู้สอนภาษาอังกฤษและครูชาวต่างชาติ ร่วมกับโรงเรียนในเครือข่ายหรือสำนักงานเขต จัดกิจกรรมร่วมกัน 4) ควรจัดตารางสอนให้ครูไทยเข้าสอนควบคู่กับครูชาวต่างชาติ 5) ควรส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนให้ครูเข้ารับการอบรมเกี่ยวกับจัดการเรียนการสอนและต้องส่งรายงานการอบรมทุกครั้ง ด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอน 1) ควรจัดอบรมครูโรงเรียนในกลุ่มเครือข่าย ผลิตสื่อการเรียนการสอนภาษาอังกฤษที่หลากหลาย ทั้งสื่อมัลติมีเดีย สื่อวัสดุ อุปกรณ์ สิ่งพิมพ์หรือสื่อออนไลน์ 2) ส่งเสริมให้ครูศึกษาและเลือกใช้สื่อเทคโนโลยี มัลติมีเดียต่างๆ ด้านการวัดผลและประเมินการเรียนรู้ 1) สนับสนุนและส่งเสริมการใช้โปรแกรมสำหรับการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ที่ทันสมัย เช่น โปรแกรม SGS โปรแกรม School MIS 2) ควรจัดอบรมเกี่ยวกับการประเมินความสามารถทางภาษาโดยใช้กรอบอ้างอิงของสหภาพยุโรป (CEFR) 3) สนับสนุนให้ครูภาษาอังกฤษในกลุ่มเครือข่าย ประชุมและวางแผนการทำงาน พัฒนาความรู้เกี่ยวกับการวัดประเมินผลการเรียนรู้อย่างหลากหลาย
dc.description.abstractalternative The current research endeavor aimed to first, study the current teachers’ expectations in terms of instructional supervision of English teachers. Second, the research sought to suggest instructional supervision approaches for English teachers. The current study was carried out in 2 parts. The first part was the study of current teachers’ expectations concerning instructional supervision of English teachers. The sample consisted of 431 primary schools and 431 English teachers in primary schools, each of which was selected from each school by purposive sampling. The tools used in the study was one questionnaire with 4 rating scales, including curriculum, instruction, instructional media, and assessment. The data was analyzed by using SPSS and Modified Priority Needs Index (PNI). The second part was the study of instructional supervision approaches whose data was collected by means of interviews of 5 supervisors, 5 school directors, and 5 English teachers (15 people in total). The tool for data collection was a semi-structured interview and content analysis in order to suggest instructional supervision approaches. The study result showed that in terms of the curriculum in instructional supervision, first, there should be a policy that seconds a systematic instructional supervision. Second, training programs should be organized for better understanding of the improvement of English curriculum for students in Bangkok such as English in the local community, Jolly phonics and so on. These should be elective courses in schools. Third, there should be a policy that directs teachers to regularly organize a management plan for learning, follow-up, and assessment. Fourth, teachers should be supervised by lesson study, instructional rounds, or mini observation. Regarding instructional activities, teachers should be trained to be familiar with the new approach to teach English based on CEFR 2. The training should be in a large enough scale to accommodate teachers from all schools. Foreign teachers and Thai teachers should be supported to cooperate with schools in the district to organize such activities as English Boot Camp. Moreover, Thai teachers and foreign teachers should be co-teachers. Teachers should be supported to attend the training concerning instructional planning and a report of each training course should be required. With regards to instructional media, teachers in schools and networks should be supported to produce a variety of instructional media teaching English, including multimedia, materials, tools, and online publishing. Furthermore, teachers should be encouraged to adopt technology in the instruction such as multimedia like Echo English, CAT English, Eng Hour, Picaro, and more. In the assessment, modern assessment programs and tools should be introduced such as online assessment programs like SPSS, School MIS, and more. Additionally, academic forums should be held to evaluate English proficiency levels based on CEFR 3. Last but not least, it is suggested that teachers in the network should have a conference in order to plan and develop various assessment methods.
dc.language.iso th
dc.publisher จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.relation.uri http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.895
dc.subject การฝึกสอน
dc.subject ครูภาษาอังกฤษ
dc.subject Student teaching
dc.subject English teachers
dc.subject.classification Social Sciences
dc.title แนวทางการนิเทศการสอนครูผู้สอนภาษาอังกฤษโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สำนักการศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร
dc.title.alternative Guidelines for instructional supervision of english teachers in primary schools Department of Education Bangkok Metropolitan Adminisatration
dc.type Thesis
dc.degree.name ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
dc.degree.grantor จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.email.advisor jurairat.su@chula.ac.th
dc.identifier.DOI 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.895