dc.contributor.advisor |
Jaitip Na-songkhla |
dc.contributor.author |
Norphealey Eang |
dc.contributor.other |
Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Education |
2020-04-05T07:08:42Z |
2020-04-05T07:08:42Z |
dc.date.issued |
2019 |
http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/64769 |
dc.description |
Thesis (M.Ed.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2019 |
dc.description.abstract |
This study employed a research and development, which was conducted with the purposes 1) to develop AR-Quest Instructional Design Model to enhance the ability to remember Khmer vocabulary of Thai undergraduate students and (2) to investigate the effect of the AR-Quest Instructional Model on learners’ Khmer vocabulary ability. The subjects in the model development consisted of six experts from the fields of the instructional design model, educational technology, and Khmer language teaching. The participants for the model experiment were thirty undergraduate students. The research instruments consisted of a Khmer vocabulary ability test, KhAR application (Khmer AR-Quest mobile application for Android), and a lesson plan. The data-gathering instruments consisted of a pretest and a posttest. The students’ scores from both the pretest and posttest were compared using paired sample t-test.
From extensively and systematically reviewing and commenting from experts to polishing through trying out, it brings about the components of the AR-Quest instructional design model that consist of four major components which are 1) Analysis, 2) AR Quest Development, 3) AR Package Development, and 4) Instructional Development. The Khmer vocabulary ability score of the posttest of the students suggested a higher score than the pre-test showed a difference at .05 level of significance. |
dc.description.abstractalternative |
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนา ซึ่งมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาโมเดลการออกแบบการสอนเออาร์เควสท์สำหรับการเรียนศัพท์ภาษาเขมรของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต และ 2) ศึกษาผลของการใช้โมเดลการสอนเออาร์เควสท์สำหรับการเรียนศัพท์ภาษาเขมร ซึ่งการพัฒนาโมเดลการออกแบบการสอนนี้ได้รับการประเมินโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการออกแบบการเรียนการสอน เทคโนโลยีการศึกษา และการสอนภาษาเขมร และนำไปสอนผู้เรียน จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ประกอบด้วย แบบประเมินความเหมาะสมของโมเดลการออกแบบการสอนเออาร์เควสท์สำหรับการเรียนศัพท์ภาษาเขมร แบบประเมินความเหมาะสมของโมบายแอพลิเคชัน เขมรเออาร์เควสท์ และแผนการสอนที่ใช้เออาร์เควสท์สำหรับการเรียนศัพท์ภาษาเขมร มีการวัดผลการเรียนด้วยแบบทดสอบก่อนเรียน-หลังเรียน และวิเคราะห์ผลโดยใช้การทดสอบค่าสถิติ t ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โมเดลการออกแบบการสอนเออาร์เควสท์สำหรับการเรียนศัพท์ภาษาเขมร ประกอบด้วย 6 องค์ประกอบ คือ (1) การวิเคราะห์ (2) การพัฒนาชุดสื่อเออาร์ (3) การพัฒนาเออาร์เควสท์ และ (4) การพัฒนากิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ ผลการเปรียบเทียบคะแนนความสามารถในการจำศัพท์ภาษาเขมรหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 |
dc.language.iso |
en |
dc.publisher |
Chulalongkorn University |
dc.relation.uri |
http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.186 |
Chulalongkorn University |
dc.subject.classification |
Social Sciences |
dc.title |
The development of an ar-quest instructional design model based on situated learning to enhance the ability to remember Khmer vocabulary of Thai undergraduate students |
dc.title.alternative |
การพัฒนาโมเดลการออกแบบการสอนเออาร์เควสท์ตามการเรียนรู้ที่เหมาะสมเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการจำศัพท์ภาษาเขมรของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต |
dc.type |
Thesis |
dc.degree.name |
Master of Education |
dc.degree.level |
Master's Degree |
dc.degree.discipline |
Educational Technology and Communications |
dc.degree.grantor |
Chulalongkorn University |
dc.email.advisor |
Jaitip.N@Chula.ac.th |
dc.identifier.DOI |
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.186 |