DSpace Repository
การพัฒนารูปแบบการฝึกทักษะการทำงานกลุ่ม สำหรับนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา
dc.contributor.author ทิศนา แขมมณี
dc.contributor.author น้อมศรี เคท
dc.contributor.author วรสุดา บุญยไวโรจน์
dc.contributor.other จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
dc.contributor.other จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
dc.contributor.other จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
dc.date.issued 2528
dc.description ล.1 รายงานการวิจัย -- ล.2 คู่มือครูชุดกิจกรรมการฝึกทักษะ -- การทำงานเป็นกลุ่มสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 en
dc.description.abstract วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการฝึกทักษะการทำงานกลุ่มสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 2. เพื่อประสิทธิภาพของกิจกรรมการฝึกทักษะการทำงานกลุ่มที่พัฒนาขึ้น 3. เพื่อพัฒนาเครื่องมือที่จะใช้ในการประเมินประสิทธิภาพของรูปแบบการฝึกทักษะการทำงานกลุ่ม เมื่อนำรูปแบบไปใช้อย่างต่อเนื่องจนครบขั้นตอน การดำเนินการวิจัย ขั้นที่ 1 : การศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐาน ได้ดำเนินการโดยศึกษาทฤษฎี แนวคิด หรือหลักการเรื่องกระบวนการกลุ่ม ศึกษาสภาพการณ์จริง และปัญหาในการทำงานกลุ่มของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 พบว่านักเรียนขาดทักษะการเป็นหัวหน้ากลุ่ม 31 รายการ จากทั้งหมด 36 รายการ และขาดทักษะการเป็นสมาชิกกลุ่ม 10 รายการ จากทั้งหมด 24 รายการ ขั้นที่ 2 : การพัฒนารูปแบบการฝึกทักษะการทำงานกลุ่ม ได้ดำเนินการโดยจัดประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการเพื่อพิจารณาผลการศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐาน เพื่อกำหนดหลักการในการพัฒนารูปแบบ และได้มีการประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติอีกเพื่อพัฒนาชุดกิจกรรม รวมทั้งสิ้น 3 ครั้ง ต่อจากนั้นจึงได้นำชุดกิจกรรมทั้ง 27 กิจกรรม ไปทดลองใช้กับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 จำนวน 14 ห้องเรียน แล้วได้ปรับปรุงชุดกิจกรรมอีกครั้งให้เหมาะสมยิ่งขึ้น ขั้นที่ 3 : การพัฒนาเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการประเมินประสิทธิภาพ ได้ดำเนินการสร้างเครื่องมือซึ่งประกอบในแบบทดสอบความรู้ความเข้าใจ แบบประเมินทักษะการทำงานกลุ่ม และแบบบันึ่กผลการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมโดยให้ครอบคลุมสิ่งที่ต้องการวัดและประเมิน และคณะผู้วิจัยได้ร่วมกันพิจารณาปรับปรุงแก้ไข เพื่อให้เครื่องมือทั้ง 3 ชุด มีความตรงทางเนื้อหา พร้อมทั้งกำหนดเกณฑ์ที่ใช้ในการประเมินประสิทธิภาพ ขั้นสุดท้าย เป็นการสรุปรูปแบบการฝึกทักษะการทำงานกลุ่ม ผลการวิจัย รูปแบบการฝึกทักษะการทำงานกลุ่มสำหรับนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา มีองค์ประกอบที่สำคัญ 5 ขั้น ดังนี้ 1. การศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐาน 1.1 ศึกษาทฤษฎี หลักการ แนวคิดเรื่องกระบวนการกลุ่ม 1.2 สำรวจสภาพการณ์จริงเกี่ยวกับการทำงานกลุ่มของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา 1.3 ศึกษาสภาพปัญหาในการทำงานกลุ่มของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา 2. หลักการ 2.1 ควรสอนทั้งทางด้านความเข้าใจมโนทัศน์ และฝึกให้เกิดทักษะโดยใช้ชุดกิจกรรม สอนมโนทัศน์ และกิจกรรมฝึกทักษะตามมโนทัศน์ที่สอน 2.2 ชุดกิจกรรมสอนและฝึกควรครอบคลุมกระบวนการทำงานกลุ่มทั้งกระบวนการในการสอนและฝึกควรเน้นทักษะที่นักเรียนขาดโดยใช้เวลาฝึกให้มากขึ้น 2.3 ชุดกิจกรรมสามารถนำไปปรับและประยุกต์ใช้ได้ในสถานการณ์ต่างๆ คือ 1) จัดสอนมโนทัศน์การทำงานกลุ่มติดต่อกันทั้งชุด แล้วฝึกรวมไปกับการสอนกลุ่มประสบการณ์ต่างๆ 2) สอนและฝึกโดยสอดแทรกเข้าไปในหลักสูตรเป็นช่วงๆ 3) กลุ่มประสบการณ์ที่เหมาะในการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมคือ กลุ่มสร้างเสริมลักษณะนิสัย 3. โครงสร้างและเนื้อหา โครงสร้างและเนื้อหาประกอบด้วยกิจกรรม 5 หมวด คือ หมวดความเข้าใจพื้นฐานในการทำงานกลุ่ม ซึ่งมีเนื้อหา 4 หัวข้อ หมวดทักษะที่จำเป็นในการทำงานกลุ่มมีเนื้อหา 7 หัวข้อ หมวดกระบวนการทำงาน มีเนื้อหา 9 หัวข้อ หมวดบทบาทหัวหน้ากลุ่ม มีเนื้อหา 4 หัวข้อ และหมวดบทบาทสมาชิกกลุ่ม มีเนื้อหา 3 หัวข้อ 4. กิจกรรม 4.1 ส่วนประกอบของกิจกรรม 1) กิจกรรมการสอน ประกอบด้วยชื่อ รหัส คำชี้แจง จุดมุ่งหมาย แนวคิด สื่อ เวลาที่ใช้ ขั้นตอนการดำเนินกิจกรรม การประเมินผล และภาคผนวก 2) กิจกรรมฝึก ประกอบด้วย ชื่อ รหัส คำชี้แจง ระยะเวลาฝึกกิจกรรมเสนอแนะ สำหรับการฝึกกิจกรรมเสนอแนะสำหรับการฝึก 4.2 ขั้นตอนการดำเนินกิจกรรม ประกอบด้วยขั้นนำ ขั้นกิจกรรม ขั้นอภิปราย ขั้นสรุป และขั้นประเมินผล 4.3 วิธีสอน วิธีฝึก และการประเมินผล 1) วิธีสอน ในการสอนควรยึดหลักสำคัญดังต่อไปนี้ 1.1) การสอนควรเป็นแบบอุปมาน (Inductive Method) 1.2) เน้นให้ผู้เรียนมีโอกาสร่วมในกิจกรรมต่างๆ อย่างทั่วถึง และให้มากที่สุดเท่าที่จะทำได้ 1.3) ใช้กิจกรรมผสมผสาน ซึ่งมีหลายๆ ประเภท 1.4) เน้นการนำความรู้ไปใช้ในชีวิตประจำวัน 1.5) เน้นกระบวนการเรียนรู้ และให้ผู้เรียนได้วิเคราะห์กระบวนการเรียนรู้ด้วย 2) วิธีฝึก ในการฝึกควรยึดหลักสำคัญ ดังต่อไปนี้ 2.1) อิงมโนทัศน์หรือเนื้อหาด้านการทำงานกลุ่ม 2.2) การฝึกจะช่วยให้ผู้เรียนเข้าใจมโนทัศน์หรือเนื้อหามากขึ้น 2.3) ควรฝึกอย่างสม่ำเสมอจนเกิดเป็นทักษะและสามารถนำไปปฏิบัติจริงได้ 2.4) การฝึกจะเน้นเป็นพิเศษ โดยจัดเป็นกิจกรรมฝึกพิเศษในทักษะที่นักเรียนส่วนมากขาด ส่วนทักษะอื่นๆ นั้นควรจัดฝึกเรื่อยๆ ตามโอกาส 3) การประเมินผล 3.1) การสังเกตความร่วมมือและการแสดงออกของนักเรียน 3.2) การประเมินโดยตัวนักเรียนเอง 3.3) การใช้แบบทดสอบประจำกิจกรรม 5. การประเมินประสิทธิภาพ 5.1 วิธีการประเมิน 1) ทดสอบความรู้ความเข้าใจ มโนทัศน์ หรือเนื้อหาด้านกระบวนการทำงานกลุ่มของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา ก่อนเรียน ขณะเรียน และหลังเรียน 2) ประเมินทักษะการทำงานกลุ่มของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา ก่อนและหลังฝึก 3) ประเมินผลการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมของครู 5.2 เกณฑ์ที่ใช้ในการประเมินประสิทธิภาพ 1) เกณฑ์ 80/80 สำหรับการทดสอบความรู้ความเข้าใจ 2) การทดสอบคะแนนเฉลี่ยที่ได้จากการประเมินทักษะหลังฝึกต้องสูงกว่าก่อนฝึกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 3) เมื่อครูศึกษาชุดกิจกรรมแล้ว 80% ของจำนวนครูที่ศึกษาชุดมีความรู้ความเข้าใจ และสามารถนำไปปฏิบัติได้โดยเฉลี่ยตั้งแต่ 60% ขึ้นไป en
dc.description.abstractalternative Objectives 1. To develop a model to train group skills for Prathom Suksa Six students 2. To find out the effectiveness of activities developed for training group skills 3. To construct measuring instruments for the developed model Procedures Phase 1 : The study of basic data. Theories, concepts and priciples on group dynamics and group process were reviewed as background information. The researchers conducted a survey to find out present status, conditions, and problems in group work skills of Prathom Suksa Six students. The survey revealed that Prathom Suksa Six students did not demonstrate 31 skills out of the list of 36 skills of group leader. They also did not demonstrate 10 skills out of the list of 24 skills for group member. Thase 2 : The development of the model to train group skills. Specialists and teachers with experiences in group raining were invited to attend the workshops. Based on basic data obtained from the survey, they attempted at making decisions on the principles for constructing the model. Major impartant concepts on group work were clarified and developed into group activities. The final effort resulted in the series of 27 group activities which were brought into tryouts in 14 Prathom Suksa Six classes. The revision and improvement of activities were done after the tryouts. Phase 3 : The construction of measuring instruments for evaluating the effectiveness of the model. The researchers developed 3 sets of instruments. They were (a) tests for measuring learners' understanding of concepts in group working, (b) Evaluation form for evaluating group skills of the learners, and (c) Form for recording data and comments obtained from employing the Package of group activities. Criteria for evaluating the effectiveness of the model were also set up. Results The model to train group skills for Prathom Suksa Six students as developed by the researchers were consisted of 5 components as follows : 1. The study of basic data. It was agreed that before one should decide on implementing any program fordeveloping or strengthening skills in group work, one should (a) study some theories, principles, and concepts on group dynamics and group process. This would serve the decision maker as basic foundation of the program. (b) doing the survey on actual condition and status in group work. This should serve as background information for the decision maker (c) doing the survey on problems of the students in group working. This background information would be useful for developing the program. 2. Principles for developing the model 2.1 Students should be taught to understand the concepts and to acquire skills in group work. Teaching concepts without skill practices did not guarantee action. On the other hand, training skills without real understanding of right concepts did not offer strong foundation necessary for the students to solve varied problems in group work that might occur. Therefore, the model to train group skills should contain two important portions. One portion should be concerned with the understanding of concepts in group work, and the other portion should provide for skill practices. 2.2 In teaching group concepts and training group skills, it was recommended that the students should go through the whole package which covered the major important processes in group working although some students may seem to have already possessed some skills, it would be wise to let them go over again so as to reassure that they understand the concepts and know how to perform properly. 2.3) The package of group activities which included concepts and skills training could be used and applied in several way. (a) The package on developing understanding of concepts could be taught intensively within 30-40 hours, then skills practices could be trained in integration with other subject areas. (b) The package on concepts and skills practices could ge gradually taught and trained in integration with other subject areas. (c) The subject area in the elementary school curriculum recommended for teaching group concepts and training group skills practices could be trained in integration with other subject areas. (b) The package on concepts and skills practices could be gradually taught and trained in integration with other subject areas. (c) The subject area in the elementary school curriculum recommended for teaching group concepts and training group skills was the area on Character Development. 3. Structure and contents of the model The model to train group skills was consisted of contents in 5 major categories. There were four items concerning with basic understanding of group work, seven items concerningwith skills necessary for working with groups, nine items concerning with the process of group work, four items concerning with the roles of group leader and three items concerning with the roles of group membe. 4. Group Activities 4.1 The model to train group skills included group activities of two kinds as follows : 4.1.1 Activities for developing right concepts in group work. This kind of activities was consisted of details on(a) the name of the activity (b) the code number of the activity (c) the structure and content of the activity (d) the objectives of the activity (e) the concepts of the activity (f) the instructional aids and time used (g) the process in conduction the activity (h) the evaluation of the activity and (i) the appendix. 4.1.2 Activities for training group skills. This kind of activities was consisted of details on (a) the name of the activity (b) the code number of the activity (c) the structure and content of the activity (d) the time suggested for training and (e) the activities suggested for training the particular group skill. 4.2 The process in conducting group activities includes 5 steps. They were : introduction, conducting of the activity, discussion conclusion and evaluation. 4.3 Teaching strategies, training strategies, and evaluation of the activities. 4.3.1 Teaching strategies used in the model were : (a) The inductive approach (b) The emphasis on learner's participation in the activities. (c) Theuse of different methods and techniques, (d) The application of the learned concepts, and (e) The emphasis on the process of learning. 4.3.2 Training strategies used in the model were : (a) based on the concepts and contents in group dynamics and group process. (b) aimed at increasing learners' understanding on the concepts and contents in group dynamics and group process. (c) aimed at developing learners' group skills up to the level of being able to demonstrate them in actual practice. (d) emphasized on those skills most students have not yet been properly acquired. 4.4 The evaluation of the activities was done through 4.1 The observation of students' behaviors and their cooperation and participation in the activities, 4.2 The students' self evaluation, and 4.3 The tests of each activity. 5. The evaluation of the model 5.1 The evaluation of the model was done through (a) The tests for measuring understanding of the concepts in group work which include pre and post test and the tests in each activity. (b)The tests for evaluating group work skills of the learners which include pre and post tests. (c) The evaluation on the package for training group skills given by the teachers who have tried out the package. 5.2 Criteria used for evaluating the effectiveness of the model. (a) 80/80 standard was used for measuring understanding of the learners in the concepts of group work. (b) Group average score on the post-test must be significantly higher than the group average score on the pre-test at the level of .05. (e) Eighty percent of the teachers expressed that they were able to understand and used the package at the level of at least 60%. en
dc.description.sponsorship ทุนวิจัยกองทุนรัชดาภิเษกสมโภช en
dc.language.iso th es
dc.publisher จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย en
dc.subject กิจกรรมของนักเรียน en
dc.subject การทำงานกลุ่มในการศึกษา en
dc.title การพัฒนารูปแบบการฝึกทักษะการทำงานกลุ่ม สำหรับนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา en
dc.title.alternative Development of model to train group skills for elementary school pupils en
dc.type Technical Report es
dc.email.author Tisana.K@chula.ac.th
dc.email.author Normsri.C@Chula.ac.th
dc.email.author Vorasuda.B@chula.ac.th