dc.contributor.advisor | ศิริชัย ศิริกายะ | |
dc.contributor.author | วิทูร สินศิริเชวง | |
dc.date.issued | 2531 | |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745691852 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2531 | |
dc.description.abstract | วัตถุประสงค์ของการศึกษาครั้งนี้ เพื่อทราบถึงแนวความคิดเรื่องการเผยแพร่ศาสนาขององค์การคริสตศาสนาในประเทศไทย ลักษณะของการสื่อสารที่ใช้ในการเผยแพร่ศาสนา และลักษณะกระบวนการตัดสินใจยอมรับความเชื่อเป็นคริสเตียน จากการศึกษาพบว่า ทุกองค์การถือว่าการเผยแพร่ศาสนาเป็นพระมหาบัญชาของพระเยซูคริสต์ เพื่อให้มนุษย์รอดบาป แต่ทั้งห้าองค์การใหญ่เชื่อในหนทางแห่งความรอดแตกต่างกัน ฝ่ายโรมันคาทอลิกเชื่อว่า การกระทำดีทุกรูปแบบนำไปสู่ความรอด โปรเตสแตนท์ เชื่อว่ามีหนทางรอดเพียงทางเดียวในองค์พระเยซูคริสต์เท่านั้น ส่วนเซเว่นธ์เดย์แอ๊ดเวนติสห์เชื่อว่าการเชื่อในพระเยซูคริสต์ผสานการกระทำดีอาจรอดได้ ลักษณะของการสื่อสารสามารถแบ่งออกได้เป็น 3 ลักษณะใหญ่ ๆ คือ ลักษณะแรก ไม่มีการปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผู้สื่อสารและผู้รับสาร ลักษณะที่สอง มีการปฎิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผู้สื่อสารและผู้รับสารและลักษณะสุดท้าย มีความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผู้รับสารและคริสตชน ลักษณะกระบวนการยอมรับความเชื่อของสมาชิกคริสตจักรความหวังกรุงเทพฯ มีลำดับขั้นตอนดังนี้ เชื่อในอำนาจสิ่งศักดิ์สิทธิ์, ได้รับความรู้ในคริสตศาสนา, มีความเชื่อในความรู้, เกิดทัศนคดีที่ดีต่อการเป็นคริสเตียน ส่วนการมีแนวโนัมในการตัดสินใจเกิดขึ้นพร้อมกันกับการตัดสินใจยอมรับความเชื่อเป็นคริสเตียน สื่อบุคคลมีบทบาทสำคัญที่สุดในทุกขั้นตอนของกระบวนการ ได้แก่ คนในครอบครัว, สมาชิกคริสตจักร และเพื่อนคริสเตียน และพบว่า หนังสือคริสเตียนมีบทบาทสูงในขั้นตอนการสร้างความเชื่อ และการดำเนินชีวิต คริสเตียน ค่ายคริสเตียนและกลุ่มเซลมีบทบาทสูงในการสร้างทัศนคติ ครูรวีวารศึกษามีบทบาทสูงต่อการดำเนินชีวิตคริสเตียน | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The main objectives of this research are to study the evangelism concepts of Christian organizations in Thailand, secondly, to study communication characteristics in evangelism, and thirdly, to study the spiritual-decision making process. The result of this research shows that every chief Christian organization regards evangelism as Christ Jesus' commandment in order to lead mankind to be redeemed from sin but all 5 major Christian organizations believe in "the way" to be redeemed differently. The Roman Catholics believe that besides Jesus' way, every kind of doing good deeds can lead to redemption. In contrary, the Protestants still believe that there is only one way in Jesus, and the Seventh-day Adventists believe that having faith in Jesus plus doing good deeds may lead to redemption. There are 3 major communication characteristics in evangelism. Firstly, there is no inter-action between communicator and audience. Secondly, there are inter-action between communicator and audience. and thirdly, there are relationship between audience and Christians. The spiritual-decision making process of parishioners of the Hope of Bangkok church, as a case study, can be itemized chronologically as follows: Awareness of Supreme being, Getting knowledge in Christianity, Believing in Gospel, Positive attitude, and the last 2 steps, Intention to act and Decision to act, take place simultaneously. Interpersonal media, members of the family, parishioners and Christian friends, take the major role in every step of the process. Christian books take the major role in building up belief step and enhancing Christian life. Christian camping and Cell groups play the important role in moulding up attitude and Sunday school teachers take the major role in Christian life style. | |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.1988.96 | |
dc.subject | คริสต์ศาสนา--การเผยแผ่--ไทย | |
dc.subject | Missions--Thailand | |
dc.subject | Evangelistic work--Thailand | |
dc.title | ลักษณะการสื่อสารที่ใช้ในการเผยแพร่ศาสนาขององค์การคริสตศาสนาในประเทศไทย | |
dc.title.alternative | Communication characteristics in evangelism employed by Christian organizations in Thailand | |
dc.type | Thesis | |
dc.degree.name | นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
dc.degree.discipline | การประชาสัมพันธ์ | |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.1988.96 |