dc.contributor.advisor |
พิษณุ เสงี่ยมพงษ์ |
dc.contributor.author |
สุริศา สุวรรณแสง |
dc.contributor.other |
จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะรัฐศาสตร์ |
2021-02-04T06:37:08Z |
2021-02-04T06:37:08Z |
dc.date.issued |
2543 |
dc.identifier.isbn |
9743464654 |
http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/72104 |
dc.description |
วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2543 |
en_US |
dc.description.abstract |
วิทยานิพนธ์เรื่องนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพี่อศึกษาถึงปัจจัยที่ทำให้เกิดปัญหาขยะในเชียงใหม่ ซึ่งผลจากการศึกษาวิจัยและวิเคราะห์พบว่าปัญหาขยะเกิดขึ้นมาจากปัญหาการเมืองภายในท้องถิ่นเป็นหลัก ซึ่งเป็นความขัดแย้งภายในเทศบาลนครเชียงใหม่ และเป็นความขัดแย้งระหว่าเทศบาลนครเชียงใหม่กับผู้นำท้องถิ่น ความขัดแย้งที่ได้พบนี้เป็นผลมาจากการแก่งแย่งในทรัพยากรที่มีจำกัด เช่น ตำแหน่งนายกเทศมนตรีในเทศบาลนครเชียงใหม่ หรือผลประโยชน์ทางเศรษฐกิจอันพึงได้ ความขัดแย้งทางการเมืองนี้ได้นำมาสู่ความด้อยประสิทธิภาพในการบริหารจัดการปัญหาขยะ เช่น การที่เทศบาลได้ติดต่อกับบริษัทรับกำจัดขยะที่ไม่มีคุณสมบัติเหมาะสมเพียงพอในการจัดการปัญหาขยะซึ่งทำให้เกิดปัญหาขยะได้ในที่สุด ปัญหาขยะในเชียงใหม่เป็นสิ่งที่ไม่สามารถหลีกเลี่ยงได้แต่สามารถจะบรรเทาให้ปัญหาลดลงไปได้ตามข้อเสนอแนะที่ผู้วิจัยได้เสนอไว้ในบทสุดท้าย |
en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative |
This thesis aims to study the situation of solid waste in Chiangmai Municipality during the years 1995 - 1998. The study intends particularly to examine factor causing the problem of solid waste in Chiangmai Municipality. The study' s result and analysis indicate that the solid waste situation stems from local politics, which consists of conflict within Chiangmai Municipality as well as that between Chiangmai Municipality and local elites. The conflict is found to result from disputes over allocation and distribution of limited resources such as positions in the Municipality as well as economic benefits. The conflict, in turn, leads to the inefficiency in the management of solid waste, such as contracting with improper companies to manage the Municipality's garbage. And the Garbage glut in Chiangmai, then, is the unavoidable, final result. The solid waste problem in Chiangmai Municipality will continue to exit : but it should be reduced in intensity with the proposed recommendations at the study ’s conclusion (A few recommendations are proposed in the conclusion of the study) |
en_US |
dc.language.iso |
th |
en_US |
dc.publisher |
จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
en_US |
จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
en_US |
dc.subject |
เทศบาลนครเชียงใหม่ |
en_US |
dc.subject |
ขยะ -- ไทย -- เชียงใหม่ |
en_US |
dc.subject |
ผู้นำชุมชน -- ไทย -- เชียงใหม่ |
en_US |
dc.subject |
เชียงใหม่ -- การเมืองและการปกครอง |
en_US |
dc.subject |
ความขัดแย้งทางสังคม |
en_US |
dc.subject |
การกำจัดขยะ -- ไทย -- เชียงใหม่ |
en_US |
dc.title |
ปัญหาเรื่องขยะในเทศบาลนครเชียงใหม่ : ศึกษาระหว่างปี พ.ศ. 2538-2541 |
en_US |
dc.title.alternative |
Solid waste problems in Chiang Mai Municipality : Study in year 1995-1998 |
en_US |
dc.type |
Thesis |
en_US |
dc.degree.name |
รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
en_US |
dc.degree.level |
ปริญญาโท |
en_US |
dc.degree.discipline |
การปกครอง |
en_US |
dc.degree.grantor |
จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
en_US |
dc.email.advisor |
Pisanu.S@Chula.ac.th |