DSpace Repository
ทัศนะต่อการประกอบอาชีพผู้สื่อข่าวโทรทัศน์ไทย
dc.contributor.advisor จุมพล รอดคำดี
dc.contributor.author รัชฎา ตรงดี
dc.contributor.other จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิเทศศาสตร์
dc.date.issued 2544
dc.identifier.isbn 9740317383
dc.description วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2544 en_US
dc.description.abstract การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาทัศนะที่มีต่อการประกอบอาชีพผู้สื่อข่าวโทรทัศน์ไทย จากบุคคลหลาย ๆ วงการ ทั้งที่เกี่ยวข้องกับงานข่าวโทรทัศน์โดยตรง ในระดับผู้บริหารงานข่าว และจากบุคคลที่ประกอบอาชีพอื่น แต่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับงานข่าวโทรทัศน์ ในฐานะเป็นแหล่งข่าว ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การทำงานของผู้สื่อข่าวโทรทัศน์ไทย ยังมีความเป็นวิชาชีพไม่สมบูรณ์ คือ แม้ผู้สื่อข่าวโทรทัศน์ไทยมีความกระตือรือร้น ขยัน อดทน อุทิศตนให้กับการทำงาน แต่สำหรับด้านการศึกษา ผู้สื่อข่าวโทรทัศน์ไทยไม่ได้จบการศึกษาด้านนิเทศศาสตร์โดยตรงทุกคน โดยทัศนะของผู้บริหารสถานีโทรทัศน์แต่ละแห่งเห็นว่า ผู้ที่เรียนนิเทศศาสตร์เป็นที่มีความรู้พื้นฐานที่จะเข้าสู่วิชาชีพ และเป็นศาสตร์เฉพาะด้าน แต่ในทางปฏิบัติสถานี โทรทัศน์ทุกแห่งได้เปิดโอกาสให้ผู้ที่ไม่ได้จบการศึกษาด้านนิเทศศาสตร์เข้าทำงานผู้สื่อข่าว เพราะมองว่าบุคคลกลุ่มนี้สามารถนำความรู้เฉพาะด้านที่ศึกษามาใช้ประโยชน์กับงานข่าวได้ ในขณะที่ความเห็นของผู้ที่เป็นแหล่งข่าวกลับมองว่า ผู้สื่อข่าวโทรทัศน์ควรจบการศึกษาทางด้านนิเทศศาสตร์โดยตรงมากกว่า และควรได้รับการอบรมให้เชี่ยวชาญในสายงานข่าวที่ตนรับผิดชอบ นอกจากนี้องศกรวิชาชีพนั้นได้มีการจัดตั้งสมาคมวิชาชีพสำหรับผู้ที่ทำงานข่าวโทรทัศน์โดยตรงขึ้นมาแล้ว แต่ไม่มีบทบาทต่อการพัฒนาวิชาชีพผู้สื่อข่าวโทรทัศน์อย่างเต็มที่ นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่า มีสถานีโทรทัศน์ 2 แห่ง ที่ประกาศจรรยาวิชาชีพของสถานีขึ้นมาควบคุมดูแลการทำงานผู้สื่อข่าวของตนเอง คือสถานีวิทยุโทรทัศน์กองทัพบกช่อง 7 และสถานีโทรทัศน์สีไอทีวี ด้านความมีจริยธรรมของผู้สื่อข่าวโทรทัศน์ไทย ได้มีการตีความคำว่า ‘สินบน' ว่า เป็นการให้เงิน หรือสิ่งของ และมีเงื่อนไขในการเสนอข่าว เพื่อให้เกิดผลในเชิงบวกแก่ผู้ให้เงิน หรือสิ่งของนั้น ที่ผ่านมาเคยมีผู้สื่อข่าวโทรทัศน์ถูกจับได้ว่ารับเงิน หรือสิ่งของจากแหล่งข่าว ซึ่งผู้บริหารของแต่ละสถานีจะทำการสอบสวน และมีการลงโทษ ซึ่งโทษสูงสุดคือ ไล่ออก เพราะถือว่าเป็นการกระทำที่ผิดจรรยาบรรณวิชาชีพอย่างร้ายแรง นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่า ผู้สื่อข่าวโทรทัศน์บางส่วน รวมกลุ่มกันจัดทำรายการวิทยุ และมีการขอเงินสนับสนุนในการทำรายการวิทยุจากนักการเมือง ในส่วนของการเสนอข่าวของผู้สื่อข่าวโทรทัศน์ไทย แม้จะมีการตรวจสอบความถูกต้องอย่างเป็นลำดับขั้นตอนแล้ว ยังเกิดความผิดพลาดเกิดขึ้นได้ เนื่องจากการทำงานที่ต้องอาศัยความรวดเร็ว ภายใต้ภาวะการแข่งขัน นอกจากนี้ในการเสนอข่าวของผู้สื่อข่าวโทรทัศน์ไทย ยังมีการเสนอความคิดเห็นส่วนตัวลงไปในข่าว มีการด่วนสรุปว่าบุคคลในข่าวกระทำความผิด ทั้ง ๆ ที่ยังไม่ได้รับการตัดสินจากศาล ขณะเดียวกันผู้สื่อข่าวบางส่วนก็มีความระมัดระวังในการที่จะปกปิดแหล่งข่าวรวมทั้งระมัดระวังการเสนอข่าวเยาวชนที่กระทำผิดกฎหมายมากขึ้น en_US
dc.description.abstractalternative This qualitative research aims to study the opinion of television news executive editors and news resources on Thai television news reporter as a profession. The results indicate that the professional practice of Thai television news reporter is acceptable. It is clear that most of the television news reporters are enthusiastic, diligent, and devote themselves to their works. However, the television news reporters’ educational background are not only major on journalism but also ether disciplines. The television executive editors comment that the reporter who has studied in journalism is academically good at journalistic principles and news presentation but, in practice, they are lack of knowledge in other major fields. Therefore, all television stations' recruitment are opened for all major fields of studies. The stations consider that at least, their reporters who graduated from other fields must work better in depth news coverage. In contrast, the interviewee group of news resources infer that they trust on the reporters who graduated in journalism must be good at journalistic discipline but in practice, they should be trained to be more specific fields. For another element of professional is to have a professional association. It is found that there are 7 television journalist associations. In practice, these associations has never played role protection or control of profession for their own members. However, there are 2 television stations, namely the Army Television Station Channel 7 and ITV, which announce their own code of ethics in order to control their news reporting. For ethics of Thai television reporters, ‘Bribe" is defined as giving money or assets under the condition of presenting news to create the benefit to the money provider or the assets. From the past, they found that some of television reporters accepted the bribe or assets from news resource which the supervisors of each station would investigate and the highest punishment of this is dismissing because this kind of action is seriously wrong to profession ethics. Moreover, some of television reporters gathered in group to produce the radio program and ask for supporting money from the politician which their performance must be against the code of ethics. For presenting news of Thai television reporters, altthough there was the accuracy inspecting step by step, there still be some mistakes. This is due to the rapid of work under the circumstance of competing. Furthermore, presenting news of Thai television reporters also put more personal opinion in the news. They concluded that the person in the news is guilty while the case wasn't judged by the court already. Some television reporters are carefully disclosed the news resources including presenting news about youth committing crime cautiously. en_US
dc.language.iso th en_US
dc.publisher จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย en_US
dc.relation.uri http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2001.239
dc.subject วิชาชีพนิยม en_US
dc.subject นักข่าวโทรทัศน์ en_US
dc.subject จริยธรรม en_US
dc.subject ความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคม en_US
dc.title ทัศนะต่อการประกอบอาชีพผู้สื่อข่าวโทรทัศน์ไทย en_US
dc.title.alternative Opinion on Thai television reporters en_US
dc.type Thesis en_US
dc.degree.name นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต en_US
dc.degree.level ปริญญาโท en_US
dc.degree.discipline การสื่อสารมวลชน en_US
dc.degree.grantor จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย en_US
dc.email.advisor ไม่มีข้อมูล
dc.identifier.DOI 10.14457/CU.the.2001.239