DSpace Repository
แผนกลยุทธ์การจัดตั้งคณะอุตสาหกรรมการกีฬามหาวิทยาลัยการกีฬาแห่งชาติ
dc.contributor.advisor อรุณี หงษ์ศิริวัฒน์
dc.contributor.advisor ปทีป เมธาคุณวุฒิ
dc.contributor.author จินตนา เทียมทิพร
dc.contributor.other จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
dc.date.issued 2564
dc.description วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2564
dc.description.abstract การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาและวิเคราะห์สภาพปัจจุบันเกี่ยวกับอุตสาหกรรมการกีฬา ความต้องการ และแนวทางในการจัดตั้งคณะอุตสาหกรรมการกีฬา มหาวิทยาลัยการกีฬาแห่งชาติ 2) เพื่อนำเสนอแผนกลยุทธ์การจัดตั้งคณะอุตสาหกรรมการกีฬา มหาวิทยาลัยการกีฬาแห่งชาติ 3) เพื่อนำเสนอโครงสร้างและแนวทางการบริหารจัดการคณะอุตสาหกรรมการกีฬา มหาวิทยาลัยการกีฬาแห่งชาติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารระดับสูงขององค์การทางการกีฬาและการอุดมศึกษา 10 คน ผู้ใช้บัณฑิตในภาคเอกชน 20 คน  ผู้บริหารระดับสูง 10 คณาจารย์ 15 คน และนักศึกษาของมหาวิทยาลัยการกีฬาแห่งชาติ 20 คน  ใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์และแบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัย ตรวจสอบคุณภาพโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 5 ท่าน คัดเลือกข้อคำถามที่มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้อง (IOC) ตั้งแต่ 0.50 และสูงกว่า การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา การวิเคราะห์สภาพปัจจัยภายนอกที่มีผลต่อการจัดตั้งคณะอุตสาหกรรมการกีฬา มหาวิทยาลัยการกีฬาแห่งชาติ ด้วยการใช้ PESTEL analysis  วิเคราะห์ปัจจัยภายในด้วย SWOT Analysis การกำหนดกลยุทธ์ โดยใช้ TOWS Matrix  นำเสนอข้อมูลโดยตารางแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการสำรวจความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสภาพปัจจุบันของอุตสาหกรรมการกีฬา และความต้องการในการจัดตั้งคณะอุตสาหกรรมการกีฬา มหาวิทยาลัยการกีฬาแห่งชาติ พบว่า สภาพปัจจุบันของอุตสาหกรรมการกีฬามีปัญหาความต้องการบุคลากรของอุตสาหกรรมการกีฬา และควรจัดตั้งคณะอุตสาหกรรมการกีฬา สภาพแวดล้อมของมหาวิทยาลัยการกีฬาแห่งชาติ ประกอบด้วย 1) จุดแข็ง คือ โครงสร้างการแบ่งส่วนราชการและพันธกิจของมหาวิทยาลัยการกีฬาแห่งชาติสอดคล้องกับการจัดตั้งคณะอุตสาหกรรมการกีฬา มีความพร้อมด้านบุคลากร 2) จุดอ่อน คือ คุณลักษณะของบัณฑิตที่ยังไม่ค่อยมีลักษณะเป็นผู้ประกอบการ 3) โอกาส คือ นโยบายต่าง ๆ ของหน่วยงานภาครัฐต่างมุ่งส่งเสริมอุตสาหกรรมการกีฬา 4) อุปสรรค คือ ความก้าวหน้าทางเทคโนโลยีส่งผลต่อการจ้างงาน หลักเกณฑ์การจัดส่วนงานภายในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาทำให้การเพิ่มหน่วยงานเป็นไปได้ยาก แผนกลยุทธ์การจัดตั้งคณะอุตสาหกรรมการกีฬา มหาวิทยาลัยการกีฬาแห่งชาติ ประกอบด้วย 6 กลยุทธ์หลัก ดังนี้ 1) ส่งเสริมการสร้างเครือข่ายความร่วมมือการจัดการศึกษาทั้งภาครัฐและภาคเอกชนในอุตสาหกรรมการกีฬา 2) พัฒนาคุณภาพอาจารย์และมาตรฐานการเรียนการสอนให้พร้อมกับการจัดตั้งคณะอุตสาหกรรมการกีฬา 3) ผลิตบัณฑิตสมรรถนะสูงเพื่อรองรับภาคการผลิตและบริการของอุตสาหกรรมการกีฬา 4) พัฒนานวัตกรรมจากผลงานวิจัยทางด้านอุตสาหกรรมการกีฬาที่สามารถสร้างมูลค่าเพิ่มทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคม 5) คณะอุตสาหกรรมการกีฬาเป็นแหล่งสนับสนุนทางวิชาการและวิชาชีพของอุตสาหกรรมการกีฬา และ 6) การบริหารจัดการมีประสิทธิภาพ ประสิทธิผลภายใต้หลักธรรมมาภิบาล โครงสร้างและแนวทางการบริหารจัดการคณะอุตสาหกรรมการกีฬา มหาวิทยาลัยการกีฬาแห่งชาติ ประกอบด้วย 1) วิสัยทัศน์ 2) หลัการและเหตุผล  3) พันธกิจ 4) วัตถุประสงค์ 5) การจัดองค์การคณะอุตสาหกรรมการกีฬา 6) ระบบการบริหารงานบุคคล 7) เป้าหมายผลผลิต 8) การควบคุมมาตรฐานและคุณภาพในการดำเนินงาน 9) แหล่งที่มาของรายได้ 10) ระบบการบริหารจัดการงบประมาณและทรัพย์สินของคณะอุตสาหกรรมการกีฬา และ 11) แผนการดำเนินงานของคณะอุตสาหกรรมการกีฬา
dc.description.abstractalternative This research aimed to 1) assess and analyze the current state of sports industry, the needs and approachs of an establishment of The Faculty of Sports Industry, Thailand National Sport University (TNSU). 2) demonstrate the strategic plans of an establishment of The Faculty of Sports Industry, TNSU. 3) display the management structures and approchs of The Faculty of Sports Industry, TNSU. The samples consisted: 1) 10 senior executives from sports and higher education organizations, and 20 undergraduate users from private sectors. The interview form was us as a research instrument. 2) 10 senior executives, 15 faculty members and 60 students of TNSU. The interview form and questionnaire reviewed by 5 experts were used as research instruments. The quality of questionnaire items was examined through the Index of Item Objective Congruence (IOC) of 0.50 or above.  Data analysis was made through content analysis. PESTEL analysis was applied to analyze the external factors that affected the establishment of The Faculty of Sports Industry, TNSU, while SWOT analysis was used to analyze the internal factors, and TOWS Matrix was employed to formulate strategy.  Data presented by way of frequency table, percentage, mean, and standard deviation The survey results of the sports industry existing situations and the needs of an establishment of The Faculty of Sport Industry, TNSU revealed that the current state of the sports industry demand sports personnel and the Faculty of Sports Industry should be formed. The TNSU contexts included: 1) Strengths found as the TNSU’s organization structures and missions are accordance with the foundation of the Faculty of Sports Industry together with the readiness of personnel 2) Weaknesses revealed as graduates’ attributes seemed to have less entrepreneurships  3) Opportunities discovered that various government organizations’ policies aimed at promoting sports industry 4) Threats noticed as the technological advances result in the limitation of employments as well as an internal criterion of higher education institution conduce to the difficulty of incresing new divisions. 2. The strategic plans for the establishment of The Faculty of Sports Industry, TNSU comprised six primary strategies include: 1) Encourage the establishment of collaboration networks in education management both in government and private sectors of the sports industry. 2) Enhance faculty members’ qualities as well as teaching standards concurrently with the Faculty of Sport Industry forming. 3) Produce high performance graduates to support the sports industry's manufacturing and service sectors. 4) Create innovations based on research findings in sports industry which able to generate value added to the economy and society. 5) The Faculty of Sports Industry is an academic and professional supporter of the Sports Industry, and 6) Efficiency and effectiveness management followed the good governance.  3. The faculty management structures and approchs consisted of 1) vision 2) rationale 3) mission 4) objective    5) the Faculty of Sport Industry organizational arrangement 6) human resource management 7) target output 8) standard and quality control 9) source of income 10) the budget and asset management system of the Faculty of Sport Industry and 11) the Faculty of Sport Industry’s management and operation plans.
dc.language.iso th
dc.publisher จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.relation.uri http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.1166
dc.subject กีฬา -- การศึกษาและการสอน (อุดมศึกษา)
dc.subject สถาบันอุดมศึกษา -- การบริหาร
dc.subject Sports -- Study and teaching (Higher)
dc.subject Universities and colleges -- Administration
dc.subject.classification Social Sciences
dc.title แผนกลยุทธ์การจัดตั้งคณะอุตสาหกรรมการกีฬามหาวิทยาลัยการกีฬาแห่งชาติ
dc.title.alternative Strategic planning for the establishment of the faculty of sports industry, Thailand national sports university
dc.type Thesis
dc.degree.name ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level ปริญญาเอก
dc.degree.discipline อุดมศึกษา
dc.degree.grantor จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.identifier.DOI 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.1166