DSpace Repository
Financial risk warning of listed real estate companies in China
dc.contributor.advisor Pituwan Poramapojn
dc.contributor.author Huimin Zhou
dc.contributor.other Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Economics
dc.date.issued 2021
dc.description Independent Study (M.A.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2021
dc.description.abstract The main methods of this analysis include principal component analysis and binary logistic regression, and the essence of the study is to predict and find out which financial factors will lead to the financial and credit risks of real estate companies. This paper examines the real estate companies listed on the main board of China in the A-share market, and the financial data analysis period is from 2014 to 2020. Through empirical analysis, it can be found that cash profit rate, sales profit rate, sales cash rate and operating profit rate have the greatest impact on the accuracy of financial early warning. Finally, the accuracy rate of the financial early warning model obtained by analyzing these two indicators reaches 91.3%, indicating that the model is suitable for accurate measurement of financial early warning.
dc.description.abstractalternative วิธีหลักของการวิเคราะห์นี้รวมถึงการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบหลักและการถดถอยโลจิสติกแบบไบนารี และสาระสำคัญของการวิจัยคือการทำนายและค้นหาว่าปัจจัยทางการเงินใดที่จะนำไปสู่ความเสี่ยงทางการเงินและสินเชื่อของบริษัทอสังหาริมทรัพย์ บทความนี้กล่าวถึงบริษัทอสังหาริมทรัพย์ที่จดทะเบียนในกระดานหลักของจีนในตลาดหุ้น A และช่วงการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางการเงินอยู่ระหว่างปี 2014 ถึง 2020 จากการวิเคราะห์เชิงประจักษ์ จะพบว่าอัตรากำไรเงินสด อัตรากำไรจากการขาย อัตราเงินสดจากการขาย และอัตรากำไรจากการดำเนินงานมีผลกระทบมากที่สุดต่อความถูกต้องของการเตือนล่วงหน้าทางการเงิน สุดท้าย อัตราความแม่นยำของแบบจำลองการเตือนล่วงหน้าทางการเงินที่ได้จากการวิเคราะห์ตัวบ่งชี้ทั้งสองนี้ถึง 91.3% ซึ่งบ่งชี้ว่าแบบจำลองนี้เหมาะสำหรับการตรวจวัดการเตือนล่วงหน้าทางการเงินที่แม่นยำ
dc.language.iso en
dc.publisher Chulalongkorn University
dc.relation.uri http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.18
dc.title Financial risk warning of listed real estate companies in China
dc.title.alternative คำเตือนความเสี่ยงทางการเงินของบริษัทอสังหาริมทรัพย์ที่จดทะเบียนในจีน
dc.type Independent Study
dc.degree.name Master of Arts
dc.degree.level Master's Degree
dc.degree.discipline Business and Managerial Economics
dc.degree.grantor Chulalongkorn University
dc.identifier.DOI 10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.18