DSpace Repository
การออกแบบนโยบายการพลิกโฉมระบบการเรียนรู้ ที่ตอบสนองการเปลี่ยนแปลงของโลกอนาคตในปี 2040 : รายงานการวิจัย
dc.contributor.author สุกัญญา แช่มช้อย
dc.contributor.author พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์
dc.contributor.author ประกอบ กรณีกิจ
dc.contributor.author ชญาพิมพ์ อุสาโห
dc.contributor.author พงษ์ลิขิต เพชรผล
dc.contributor.author ณภัทร ชัยมงคล
dc.contributor.other จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
dc.date.issued 2564
dc.description.abstract การเปลี่ยนแปลงของโลกแบบพลิกโฉม (Disruptive Change) ส่งผลต่อการพัฒนาประเทศและการจัดการศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพคนอย่างยิ่งดังยุทธศาสตร์ชาติ 20 การวิจัยครั้งนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาและออกแบบวิสัยทัศน์การศึกษาไทยและคุณภาพคนไทยที่พึงประสงค์ในปี 2040 2) ศึกษาและออกแบบระบบการเรียนรู้ที่พึงประสงค์ในการตอบสนองการเปลี่ยนแปลงของโลกอนาคตในปี 2040 3) ออกแบบนโยบายพลิกโฉมระบบการเรียนรู้ที่ตอบสนองการเปลี่ยนแปลงของโลกอนาคตในปี 2040 และ 4) ออกแบบเครื่องมือการนำนโยบายสู่การปฏิบัติและการประเมินผลนโยบายพลิกโฉมระบบการเรียนรู้ที่ตอบสนองต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงของโลกอนาคตในปี 2040 โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงออกแบบ (Design Research) ประกอบด้วย 3 ระยะ ด้วยกระบวนการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ การสนทนากลุ่ม และการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลภาคสนามโรงเรียนที่เป็นกรณีศึกษาจำนวน 4 โรงเรียน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) วิสัยทัศน์การศึกษาไทยในปี 2040 คือ ระบบการศึกษาไทย เป็นผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงชีวิตผู้เรียนให้มีความสุขอย่างมีคุณค่า สามารถสร้างสรรค์สังคมและเศรษฐกิจใหม่ที่พึงประสงค์ และคุณภาพคนไทยที่พึงประสงค์ในปี 2040 ประกอบด้วยคุณภาพทั่วไปและคุณภาพเฉพาะ 2) ระบบการเรียนรู้ที่ประสงค์ในการตอบสนองการเปลี่ยนแปลงของโลกอนาคตในปี 2040 ประกอบด้วย ผลลัพธ์การเรียนรู้ รูปแบบการเรียนรู้ ทรัพยากรการเรียนรู้ และการประเมินการเรียนรู้ 3) นโยบายระบบการเรียนรู้ใหม่ คือ พลิกโฉมระบบการเรียนรู้ที่สร้างสรรค์ชีวิตทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจใหม่ที่มีความสุขอย่างมีคุณค่า และ 4) เครื่องมือการนำนโยบายไปสู่การปฏิบัติ ประกอบด้วย การสั่งการ การรณรงค์ การสร้างขีดความสามารถ และการเปลี่ยนแปลงระบบ en_US
dc.description.abstractalternative In the disruptive world, preparing young people for future global changes is a crucial role for a country. In line with the 20–year National Strategy of Thailand, a policy design on transforming learning systems is significant. The objectives of this research were to 1) study and design a Thai education vision, Thai people’s qualities; 2) study and design a desired learning system; 3) study and design a policy on transforming the learning system and 4) to design policy implementation tools that will be responsive to the changing world of the future in 2040 using a five-step design thinking process as a research method that was carried out in three main phases. This study employed a qualitative approach. Purposive sampling was used for selecting 30 participants for the interview using the semi-structured interview and 15 participants for a focus group discussion. Observation was conducted for a field study at four case-study schools. The results indicated that a Thai education vision was that the “Thai education system is the leader in changing the lives of learners to be happy and valued, creating a new desired economy and society.” Thai people’s qualities consisted of general and specific learning outcomes. A desired learning system and policy on that learning system focused on creating a new social and economic life that is happy and valued. Implications from this study allow policy makers and practitioners to adopt a new designed policy in implementation at the basic education level. The policy implementation tools were included 1) mandates 2) inducement/campaign 3) capacity building and 4) system change This study will contribute to better insight on how a policy is designed before implementation and how it should be implemented into educational institutions. en_US
dc.description.sponsorship ได้รับทุนสนับสนุนจากสำนักงานเลขาธิการสภาการศึกษา en_US
dc.language.iso th en_US
dc.publisher สำนักงานเลขาธิการสภาการศึกษา en_US
dc.subject การศึกษา en_US
dc.subject การปฏิรูปการศึกษา en_US
dc.subject Education en_US
dc.subject Educational change en_US
dc.title การออกแบบนโยบายการพลิกโฉมระบบการเรียนรู้ ที่ตอบสนองการเปลี่ยนแปลงของโลกอนาคตในปี 2040 : รายงานการวิจัย en_US
dc.title.alternative Policy Design for Transforming Learning Systems Responsive to Future Global Changes in 2040 en_US
dc.type Technical Report en_US