DSpace Repository
การปรับปรุงคุณภาพการเรียนการสอนโดยการประยุกต์ใช้กระบวนการ DMAIC
dc.contributor.author วิชัย เสวกงาม
dc.contributor.other จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
dc.date.issued 2558
dc.description.abstract การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนากระบวนการปรับปรุงคุณภาพการเรียนการสอนโดยการประยุกต์ใช้กระบวนการ DMAIC 2) ศึกษาประสิทธิภาพของกระบวนการปรับปรุงคุณภาพการเรียนการสอนและ 3) ศึกษาปัจจัยเอื้อและปัญหาอุปสรรคในการใช้กระบวนการปรับปรุงคุณภาพการเรียนการสอน การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนาโดยใช้กรณีศึกษาในโรงเรียนมัธยม ซึ่งการดำเนินการวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 2 ระยะ คือระยะที่ 1 การพัฒนากระบวนการปรับปรุงคุณภาพการเรียนการสอน และระยะที่ 2 การนำกระบวนการปรับปรุงคุณภาพการเรียนการสอนไปใช้ โดยใช้เวลาในการนำกระบวนการไปใช้ 16 สัปดาห์ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) กระบวนการปรับปรุงคุณภาพการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้น มีขั้นตอนของกระบวนการ 6 ขึ้น ได้แก่ ขั้นที่ 1 การระบุปัญหา ขั้นที่ 2 การวัดขนาดของปัญหา ขั้นที่ 3 การวิเคราะห์สาเหตุของปัญหา ขั้นที่ 4 การเลือกและการทดลองใช้วิธีการแก้ปัญหา ขั้นที่ 5 การปรับปรุงวิธีการแก้ปัญหา และขั้นที่ 6 การควบคุมไม่ให้เกิดปัญหาเดิมอีก 2) ครูสามารถดำเนินการตามกระบวนการปรับปรุงคุณภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอนได้ทุกขั้นตอน โดยทีมมาจากครูกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์ เลือกแก้ไขปัญหาหนึ่งปัญหา คือนักเรียนขาดทักษะการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ สาเหตุหลักของปัญหาคือการขาดการเตรียมการสอนและการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่ส่งเสริมทักษะการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ วิธีการแก้ปัญหาคือการใช้กระบวนการเรียนการสอนที่ส่งเสริมทักษะแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ โดยมีการนิเทศ และการทำบันทึกหลังการเรียนการสอนเพื่อนำมาปรับปรุงการสอน ผลของการดำเนินงาน พบว่า ครูมีการวางแผนและออกแบบการเรียนการสอนตามทฤษฎีและหลักการ มีการเขียนแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้และการดำเนินกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนตามขั้นตอนของกระบวนการเรียนการสอน และมีการบันทึกหลังสอนเพื่อปรับปรุงการจัดการเรียนการสอน ส่วนในขั้นตอนของการควบคุมไม่ให้เกิดปัญหาเดิมอีก ครูใช้กระบวนการเรียนการสอนที่ส่งเสริมทักษะการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์อย่างต่อเนื่อง และครูใช้กระบวนการปรับปรุงคุณภาพการเรียนการสอนนี้ต่อไป นักเรียนสามารถเรียนรู้และพัฒนาทักษะการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ได้ และนักเรียนมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยของทักษะการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์หลังการใช้กระบวนการเรียนการสอนสูงกว่าก่อนการใช้กระบวนการเรียนการสอน 3) ปัจจัยเอื้อต่อการใช้กระบวนการ คือ (1) ผู้บริหารของโรงเรียนให้การสนับสนุน (2) การวางแผนและติดตามโครงการอย่างต่อเนื่อง (3) ปัจจัยเอื้อต่อการใช้กระบวนการ คือ (1) ผู้บริหารของโรงเรียนให้การสนับสนุน (2) การวางแผนและติดตามโครงการอย่างต่อเนื่อง (3) การบริหารโครงการที่ยืดหยุ่น (4) การบริหารโครงการแบบมีส่วนร่วม (5) แรงจูงใจของครูผู้ร่วมโครงการ และ (6) ความร่วมมือของครูผู้ร่วมโครงการ ส่วนปัญหาอุปสรรคต่อการใช้กระบวนการ คือ (1) หัวหน้าโครงการขาดอำนาจในการสั่งการและการเจรจาต่อรอง (2) เป็นโครงการใหม่ที่เริ่มทำครั้งแรก (3) ข้อจำกัดในด้านบริบท/วัฒนธรรมการทำงานของครู (4) ขาดการให้ความร่วมมือของครูผู้ร่วมโครงการ (5) กิจกรรมจำนวนมากของโรงเรียน (6) การขาดความรู้และทักษะของครู en_US
dc.description.abstractalternative The purposes of the study were to 1) develop an instructional quality improvement process by applying the DMAIC process 2) investigate the effectiveness of the instructional quality improvement process and 3) study supporting factors, obstructions, and problems of using the instructional quality improvement process. This study was research and development using case study in secondary school. The research procedure was divided into 2 phases; (1) development of an instructional quality improvement process; and (2) the implementation of the instructional quality improvement process. The instructional quality improvement process had been implemented for 16 weeks. The research results were as follows: 1) The instructional quality improvement process was composed of six-step process (1) identifying problem, (2) measuring problem size, (3) analyzing problem, (4) solution selection and implementation, (5) improving, and (6) controlling. 2) Teachers were able to manage all process procedure; the team of mathematics teachers wllo decided to solve only one problem that was students lacked mathematical problem solving skill. The main cause of the problems was a lacked of preparation and using an instructional process of the teachers. Teachers solved their problems by using the instructional process for promoting mathematical problem solving skill which is desirable for supervision of teaching and documented results of the teaching for improving the instructional process. After the implementation, the evaluation reported that teachers planed and designed their lesson plan based on theories and principles. Teachers developed their lesson plan and followed all steps in the instructional process, as well as documented their instruction for further improvement. On the controlling step, teachers continuously implemented this instructional process that enhancing students to improve their mathematical problem solving skill and would go on using the instructional quality improvement process. Students showed that they learned and developed their mathematical problem solving skill. Students had average score on all their mathematical problem solving skill higher than before the implementation. 3) The factors that catalyze this process implementation were (1) the support from school administrators, (2) the continuity of the project planning and monitoring, (3) the flexibility of the project management, (4) the participatory project management, (5) the motivation of teachers in the project, and (6) collaboration of teachers in the project. The challenges and obstacles of this process implementation were (1) the project manager lacked of authority to give orders and negotiate, (2) this project was conducted for the first time, (3) the limitation in context/working culture of teachers, (4) the lack of coordination of teachers in the project, (5) the high number of school activities, (6) insufficiency of essential knowledge and skills in teachers. en_US
dc.description.sponsorship งานวิจัยนี้ได้รับทุนอุดหนุนการวิจัยจากกองทุนรัชดาภิเษกสมโภช ปีงบประมาณ 2558 en_US
dc.language.iso th en_US
dc.publisher คณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย en_US
dc.subject การเรียนรู้ en_US
dc.subject ซิกซ์ซิกมา (มาตรฐานการควบคุมคุณภาพ) en_US
dc.title การปรับปรุงคุณภาพการเรียนการสอนโดยการประยุกต์ใช้กระบวนการ DMAIC en_US
dc.type Technical Report en_US