Title: การผลิตซุปหูฉลามกึ่งสำเร็จรูป
Other Titles: Production of instant shark fin soup
Authors: ชีวรัตน์ สุนทรเลขา
Advisors: สุวรรณา สุภิมารส
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Suwanna.S@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: หูฉลาม (อาหาร)
ซุปกึ่งสำเร็จรูป
ซุปหูฉลาม
Issue Date: 2539
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: หูฉลามเส้นที่ผ่านการทำให้สุก เมื่อนำไปปรุงเป็นซุปและรับประทานทันที จะไม่พบปัญหาเนื้อสัมผัสเหนียวและแข็งกระด้าง แต่เมื่อนำมาอบแห้งและคืนรูปจะเกิดปัญหานี้ขึ้น การทดลองนำหูฉลามเส้นที่ผ่านการนึ่งโดยใช้ไอน้ำขิงเป็นตัวส่งผ่านความร้อนนาน 3 ชั่วโมง อบแห้งที่อุณหภูมิ 70+-5 ํC แปรเวลาในการอบแห้งแล้วคืนรูป พบว่า การยอมรับรวมของผู้ทดสอบที่เวลาต่างๆ มีคะแนนอยู่ในเกณฑ์ต่ำและไม่มีความแตกต่างกันทางสถิติ (p>0.05) จึงพิจารณาที่ค่าการดูดน้ำกลับ พบว่า ที่เวลาในการอบแห้งนาน 3 ชั่วโมงให้ค่าการดูดน้ำกลับสูงสุดเพียง 64.11% งานวิจัยนี้จึงศึกษาภาวะการพองตัวก่อนการทำแห้ง เพื่อประโยชน์ในการคืนรูปโดยนำหูฉลามเส้นแช่ในสารละลาย NaOH หรือ H3PO4 1% แปรเวลาในการแช่ พบว่า การแช่ใน NaOH 1 % นาน 4 ชั่วโมง ทำให้หูฉลามเส้นมีการพองตัวดีที่สุด ศึกษาวิธีในการทำให้สุก 2 วิธี พบว่า ภาวะที่เหมาะสมในการต้ม คือ อุณหภูมิ 80 ํC นาน 40 นาที และวิธีนึ่งนาน 30 นาที ได้รับการยอมรับจากผู้ทดสอบมากที่สุด นำมาศึกษาเวลาในการอบแห้ง พบว่า หูฉลามเส้นที่ทำให้สุกโดยวิธีนึ่งนาน 30 นาที เวลาอบแห้ง 3 ชั่วโมง ได้รับการยอมรับมากที่สุด และให้ค่าการดูดน้ำกลับ 72.58% ส่วนของเครื่องปรุงรสศึกษาสูตรโดยผสมส่วนประกอบที่เป็น Dry Solids หาสูตรโดยใช้ Mixture Design แปรปริมาณ pregel corn starch (P), yeast autolysate (Y), red onion powder (R) กำหนดให้ส่วนประกอบอื่นๆ คงที่ พบว่า สูตรที่ได้รับการยอมรับมากที่สุดประกอบด้วย P 79%, Y 10.5%, R 10.5% ผลิตภัณฑ์ซุปหูฉลามกึ่งสำเร็จรูปที่ศึกษานี้มีการเสริมโปรตีนจากเนื้อไก่ ศึกษาผลของการแช่เนื้อไก่ใน STPP แปรความเข้มข้นและเวลาในการแช่ นึ่งให้สุก ทำแห้งโดยใช้ freeze dryer พบว่า การใช้ STPP ความเข้มข้น 3% แช่นาน 20 นาที ได้รับการยอมรับมากที่สุด ให้ค่าการดูดน้ำกลับ 81.83% เมื่อวิเคราะห์คุณค่าทางโภชนาการของผลิตภัณฑ์ซุปหูฉลามกึ่งสำเร็จรูปหลังคืนรูปโดยผสมหูฉลาม เนื้อไก่ เครื่องปรุงรส และน้ำในอัตราส่วน 5:5:9.5:100 พบว่า มีความชื้น 83.9% โปรตีน 8.83% ไขมัน 1.22% กาก 0.06% และคาร์โบไฮเดรต 4.31% ศึกษาวิธีการคืนรูป พบว่า การคืนรูปด้วยวิธีแยกปรุงระหว่างส่วนเนื้อของผลิตภัณฑ์และเครื่องปรุงรส ทำให้ผลิตภัณฑ์ซุปหูฉลามกึ่งสำเร็จรูปได้รับการยอมรับจากผู้บริโภคสูงกว่าวิธีปรุงส่วนประกอบทั้งหมดพร้อมกัน และเมื่อศึกษาอายุการเก็บของผลิตภัณฑ์ซุปหูฉลามกึ่งสำเร็จรูป โดยบรรจุแบบแยกส่วนเป็น 4 ส่วน ได้แก่ หูฉลามเส้น เนื้อไก่เส้น ซุปผง น้ำมันงา+เหล้าจีน ในถุงลามิเนทชนิด Nylon/LLDPE ขาวขุ่น PET/PE/Al/copolymer resin Nylon/PE/ionomer resin ตามลำดับ เก็บเป็นเวลานาน 4 เดือน ที่สภาวะบรรยากาศปกติ พบว่า ผลิตภัณฑ์แต่ละส่วนยังได้รับการยอมรับจากผู้ทดสอบ โดยมีค่าความชื้น เปอร์ออกไซด์ และ จำนวนจุลินทรีย์ ตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานผลิตภัณฑ์กึ่งสำเร็จรูป
Other Abstract: With soup that is made with cooked shark fin and served right away, there will be none of the problems arising from tough, stiff tasting while there is such as one finds if it is made with recombined dried, shark fin. The experiment involved using the shark fin steamed for 3 hours over boiling water to which ginger had been added. It was then dried at 70+-5 ํC for various lengths of time, the results revealed that the total figures for panelists' acceptance of the products were low and statistically insignificant (p>0.05). When their capacity for absorbency was examined, the shark fin dried for 3 hours yielded the highest figure of only 64.11%. Therefore, the shark fin's swelling properties were studied being subjected to the drying process to ease the recombination stage. The shark fin was, then, soaked in 1% NaOH or H3PO4 for various lengths of time. It was found that the shark fin soaked in 1% NaOH for 4 hours swelled up the most. The techniques of cooking studied revealed that boiling at 80 ํC for 40 mins or steaming for 30 mins, gained the highest level of acceptance. As for drying, the fin that had been steamed for 30 mins and dried for 3 hours revealed water absorbency 72.58% and found the highest level of acceptance. Concerning its seasoning agents, the dry solid ingredients were mixed in dur proportions by using the Mixture Design formulas, which varied the proportions of pregel corn starch (P), yeast autolysate (Y), and red onion powder (R) but fixed the proportions of other ingredients. The formula which gained the highest level of acceptance was the mixture of P, Y, and R in the following proportions: 79%, 10.5% and 10.5% respectively. The instant shark fin soup studied was a product enriched with protein from freeze dried breast chicken soaked in 3% STPP for 20 mins and exhibited an absobency of 81.83%. When the recombined instant shark fin soup was analyzed according to its nutritional content, its mixture of shark fin, chicken, seasoning agents and water in the following proportions: 5:5:95:100, was found to consist of 83.9% moisture, 8.83% protein, 1.22% fat, 0.06% fiber, and 4.31% of carbohydrate. A study of the recombination techniques revealed that if the meat and the seasoning agents were cooked separately and recombined, the product would gain greater acceptance than if all the ingredients were cooked at the same time. As for the product's storage period, if the shark fin, the striped chicken, the soup powder, the sesame oil and the Chinese liquor were packed accordingly in four separate laminated bags made of unclear white Nylon/ILLDPE, PET/PE/Al/copolymer resin, Nylon/PE/ionomer resin for four months at normal temperature, each portion of the product was found acceptable. In addition, the moisture content, peroxide, and number of microbes were in accordance with the standards set for instant products.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539
Degree Name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: เทคโนโลยีทางอาหาร
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/10166
ISBN: 9746357204
Type: Thesis