Title: การศึกษาการใช้หลักสูตรสาขาวิชาการศึกษาปฐมวัย สถาบันราชภัฏ
Other Titles: A study of the implementation of early childhood education curriculum, Rajabhat Institutes
Authors: นันทกา ประกอบนันท์
Advisors: จีระพันธุ์ พูลพัฒน์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Cheerapan.B@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: หลักสูตร
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
Issue Date: 2540
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ศึกษาการใช้หลักสูตรวิทยาลัยครู สาขาวิชาการศึกษา โปรแกรมวิชาการศึกษาปฐมวัย ฉบับปรับปรุง พุทธศักราช 2536 ของสถาบันราชภัฏ ในด้านการจัดทำเอกสารและคู่มือการใช้หลักสูตร การเตรียมบุคลากร การบริหารและบริการหลักสูตร การดำเนินการเรียนการสอนตามหลักสูตร และการนิเทศและติดตามผลการใช้หลักสูตร เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือ แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์ โดยส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังผู้บริหาร อาจารย์ และนักศึกษาวิชาเอกการศึกษาปฐมวัยในสถาบันราชภัฏ จำนวน 383 ฉบับ ได้รับกลับคืนมา 350 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 91.38 และสัมภาษณ์ผู้บริหาร อาจารย์และนักศึกษาคิดเป็นร้อยละ 100 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล หาค่าร้อยละด้วย โปรแกรม คอมพิวเตอร์ SPSS/PC+ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ด้านการจัดทำเอกสารและคู่มือการใช้หลักสูตร ส่วนใหญ่จัดทำเอกสารประกอบการสอน โดยจัดทำด้วยตนเอง ด้านการเตรียมบุคลากร ส่วนใหญ่จัดทำคู่มือให้นักศึกษาได้ศึกษาด้วยตนเอง ด้านการบริหารและบริการหลักสูตร ส่วนใหญ่จัดสรรงบประมาณสนับสนุน ให้อาจารย์และนักศึกษาในการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมการเรียนการสอน ด้านการดำเนินการเรียนการสอนตามหลักสูตร โครงสร้างของหลักสูตร ส่วนใหญ่พบว่า เนื้อหาวิชามีความซ้ำซ้อนกัน การเตรียมการสอน ส่วนใหญ่เตรียมการสอนทุกครั้งที่สอน การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ส่วนใหญ่ให้นักศึกษาค้นคว้าทำรายงาน การใช้สื่อประกอบการเรียนการสอน ส่วนใหญ่ให้นักศึกษาผลิตสื่อการสอนจากวัสดุในท้องถิ่น การวัดผลและประเมินผลการเรียนการสอน ส่วนใหญ่ประเมินด้านความรู้ความเข้าใจ และการปฏิบัติงาน ด้านการนิเทศและติดตามผลการใช้หลักสูตร ส่วนใหญ่ใช้วิธีสอบถามอาจารย์ผู้สอน ปัญหาที่พบ คือ ด้านการจัดทำเอกสารและคู่มือการใช้หลักสูตร ขาดเอกสาร ตำรา ประกอบการค้นคว้าเพื่อการจัดทำ ด้านการเตรียมบุคลากร จำนวนอาจารย์ไม่เพียงพอ ด้านการบริหารและบริการหลักสูตรขาดงบประมาณ ด้านการดำเนินการเรียนการสอนตามหลักสูตร โครงสร้างของหลักสูตร เนื้อหาวิชาซ้ำซ้อน การเตรียมการสอน อาจารย์ไม่มีเวลาเตรียมการสอน การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน อาจารย์รับผิดชอบสอนหลายวิชาเกินไป การใช้สื่อประกอบการเรียนการสอน ขาดสื่อต้นแบบที่มีคุณภาพและทันสมัย การวัดผลและประเมินผลการเรียนการสอน เกณฑ์การประเมินผลการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู จำแนกความสามารถของผู้เรียนได้ไม่ชัดเจน ด้านการนิเทศและติดตามผลการใช้หลักสูตร ผู้รับผิดชอบในการนิเทศภายในไม่มีเวลาในการติดตามผล
Other Abstract: To study the implementation of teacher college curriculum (revised edition: B.E. 2536) in the field of Education, Early Childhood Program of Rajabhat Institutes: by the accounts for, manual and supplementary for curriculum implementation, personnel preparation, curriculum administration and service, teaching procedures following the curriculum, supervision and follow-up results of curriculum implementation. The instruments used in this research were questionaire and interview form, 383 questionnaires were distributed to administrators, instructors and early childhood major students of Rajabhat Institutes, 350 copies were returned which counted for 91.38 percent and 100 percent for the interview. Data analysis was done by SPSS/PC+ for percentile. The findings can be summarized that most of the samples implemented the following. For manual and supplementary for curriculum implementation, they produced their instructional material by themselves. For personnel preparation, they produced the self-accessed handbooks for their students. For curriculum administration and service, they provided budget for both instructors and students to support teaching-learning activities. For teaching procedures following the curriculum, they found the overlapping of the course contents identified within the curriculum structure. For teaching preparation, they prepared their teaching lessons every time. For teaching-learning activity manipulation, they conducted their students to do research study and reports. For teaching aids implementation, they conducted their students to use local material in producing teaching aids. For teaching-learning measurement and evaluation, they evaluated their students on knowledge, understanding and professional training workshop. For supervision and following up results of curriculum implementation, they interviewed the instructors. Moreover, following the findings above, the problems found in implementing the curriculum can be summarized as follows: lack of texts and documents, lack of instructors, lack of budget, overlapping of course contents, instructors' time lack, too many courses under one instructor's teaching responsibility, lack of good quality and update teaching aid models, unclarification of learners' proficiency scale for professional training workshop evaluation, lack of time to follow up results of curriculum implementation of those responsible for the imternal supervision.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2540
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การศึกษาปฐมวัย
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/10705
ISBN: 9746387359
Type: Thesis