https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/10762
Title: | ปัญหาคุณสมบัติและกระบวนการสรรหาตุลาการศาลรัฐธรรมนูญ |
Other Titles: | Problems regarding the qualifications and the selection process of justices of the constitutional court |
Authors: | อาภาพงศ์ กฤตเวทิน |
Advisors: | กมลชัย รัตนสกาววงศ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิติศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | ตุลาการศาลรัฐธรรมนูญ |
Issue Date: | 2545 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ศึกษาข้อมูล ข้อเท็จจริง กฎหมาย กฎระเบียบและแนวคิดทฤษฎีที่เกี่ยวข้อง กับคุณสมบัติและกระบวนการสรรหา ตลอดถึงปัญหาด้านคุณสมบัติและกระบวนการสรรหาตุลาการศาลรัฐธรรมนูญ การศึกษาเป็นการศึกษาจากเอกสาร (Documentary research) จากการศึกษาพบว่า คุณสมบัติและกระบวนการสรรหาตุลาการศาลรัฐธรรมนูญมีจุดอ่อนต้องปรับปรุงแก้ไข โดยตุลาการศาลรัฐธรรมนูญที่มาจากศาลฎีกา ควรกำหนดให้เป็นผู้ที่มีผลงานวิชาการทางกฎหมาย เช่น การเขียนบทความ เขียนหนังสือกฎหมายนอกเหนือจากการเป็นผู้พิพากษาอาชีพ ให้มีอนุกรรมการคัดเลือกผู้พิพากษาศาลฎีกาและตุลาการศาลปกครองสูงสุด เพื่อทำหน้าที่ตรวจประวัติและคุณสมบัติในเชิงลึก ก่อนนำเสนอเข้าที่ประชุมใหญ่ของแต่ละศาล กำหนดให้ผู้สมัครสายศาลฎีกาต้องเป็นผู้มีปริญญาบัตรหรือประกาศนียบัตรทางกฎหมายมหาชน จำนวนผู้พิพากษาศาลฎีกาและตุลาการในศาลปกครองสูงสุด ที่จะนำเสนอต่อวุฒิสภาพิจารณาควรมีจำนวน 10 คน และ 4 คน เพื่อให้วุฒิสภาคัดเลือกให้เหลือ 5 คน และ 2 ตามลำดับ เพื่อโปรดเกล้าฯ แต่งตั้งต่อไป และให้คณะกรรมการสรรหาตุลาการศาลรัฐธรรมนูญ มาตรา 257 ในส่วนผู้แทนพรรคการเมือง ให้มีผู้แทนพรรคการเมืองฝ่ายค้านอีก 1 คน รวมเป็น 5 คน หรือกำหนดให้มีผู้แทนพรรคการเมืองฝ่ายรัฐบาลและฝ่ายค้าน ฝ่ายละ 2 คน รวมเป็น 4 คน |
Other Abstract: | To examine the data, fact, laws, rules and theories which is related to the qualifications and the selection procedures through problems regarding the qualifications and the selection procedures. The methodology which is used in this thesis is documentary research. The thesis found that there are weaknesses in the qualifications and selection procedures of judges that need to be solved. The judges of the court who are proposed by the Supreme Court of Justice must not only be the professional judge but also have academic experience (law publications). In the selection procedures should have sub-committee which select the judges from the Supreme Court of Justice and Supreme Administrative Court for inspecting candidate's qualification and bibliography before proposing to the meeting of each court. The applicant from the Supreme Court of Justice must hold the degrees in public law. The numbers of judge from the Supreme Court of Justice and Supreme Administrative Court that would be proposed to the Senate should be 10 and 4 respectively finally, proposed the Senate to elect 5 and 2 respectively and submit to this Majesty the king. In accordance with Section 257 of the 1997 Constitution, the Selection Commission from political parties should have one representative of opposition parties or 2 representatives from both government and opposition parties. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2545 |
Degree Name: | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | นิติศาสตร์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/10762 |
ISBN: | 9741725868 |
Type: | Thesis |