Title: การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบรูปแบบการใช้ที่ดินของหมู่บ้านมูเซอ และหมู่บ้านคนไทย ในอำเภอฝาง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่
Other Titles: A comparative study landuse patterns of Lahu and Thai villages in Amphoe Fang, changwat Chiang Mai
Authors: ภาติยะ พัฒนาศักดิ์
Advisors: ดุษฎี ชาญลิขิต
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะอักษรศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Dusdi.C@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: การใช้ที่ดิน
ที่ดินเพื่อการเกษตร
ลาหู่
ชาวไทย
Issue Date: 2544
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบรูปแบบการใช้ที่ดินของ หมู่บ้านมูเซอและหมู่บ้านคนไทย และหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยทางด้านเศรษฐกิจสังคม ที่มีต่อรูปแบบการใช้ที่ดิน ของชาวไทยภูเขาเผ่ามูเซอและคนไทยพื้นราบ ผู้วิจัยได้วิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบรูปแบบการใช้ที่ดิน จากการแปลและตีความรูปถ่ายทางอากาศในปี พ.ศ. 2511 พ.ศ. 2538 และจากการเดินสำรวจ ปี พ.ศ. 2543 และใช้แบบนำสัมภาษณ์ สัมภาษณ์หัวหน้าครัวเรือนชาวไทยภูเขาเผ่ามูเซอและคนไทยพื้นราบจำนวน 35 หลังคาเรือนและ 57 หลังคาเรือนตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์หาความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยทางด้านเศรษฐกิจสังคม กับการใช้ที่ดินโดยใช้ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน และวิเคราะห์หาปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการใช้ที่ดิน โดยใช้สมการถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นบันได ผลการศึกษาพบว่า รูปแบบการใช้ที่ดินของชาวไทยภูเขาเผ่ามูเซอ แตกต่างจากคนไทยพื้นราบ กล่าวคือคนไทยพื้นราบมีการใช้ที่ดินแบบเข้มกว่า ชาวไทยภูเขาเผ่ามูเซอ โดยมีการเพาะปลูกแบบครั้งเดียวต่อปีและหลายครั้งต่อปี ขณะที่ชาวไทยภูเขาเผ่ามูเซอมีการเพาะปลูกแบบครั้งเดียวต่อปี นอกจากนี้จำนวนที่ดินทั้งหมด จำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือน และรายได้ในภาคเกษตรกรรม เป็นปัจจัยที่มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ในทางบวก กับการใช้พื้นที่ทำกินของชาวไทยภูเขาเผ่ามูเซอ ในขณะที่รายได้ในภาคเกษตรกรรม รายจ่ายในภาคเกษตรกรรม จำนวนสมาชิกที่เป็นแรงงานด้านการเกษตร และจำนวนแรงงานทั้งหมดมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ในทางบวก กับการใช้พื้นที่ทำกินในรอบปีของคนไทยพื้นราบ ดังนั้นปัจจัยทางด้านเศรษฐกิจและสังคมล้วนแต่เป็นปัจจัย ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความแตกต่างในการใช้ที่ดิน ของชาวไทยภูเขาเผ่ามูเซอและคนไทยพื้นราบ
Other Abstract: The objectives of the research are to provide a comparative study of landuse patterns of Lahu and Thai villages and to find a relationship between socio-economic factors that impact on landuse patterns of the Lahu and the Thais. The researcher analyzed comparative landuse patterns by means of interpretation of aerial photographs taken in 1968, 1995 and field reconnaissance survey was conducted in 2000; and utilization of interview guides to interview 35 and 57 household leaders of the Lahu and the Thais respectively. The relationship between socio-economic and landuse factors by using Pearson Product Moment Correlation Coefficient method was analyzed. Moreover, the factors having an effect on landuse were executed by means of Stepwise Multiple Regression approach. The outcome of the research comes to the conclusion that landuse patterns of the Lahu are different from the Thais, namely, the Thais exploited agricultural land in more intensive style than the Lahu. Both of annual-cropping and multi-cropping are exercised by the Thais while the Lahu perform only annual-cropping. A number of land parcels, furthermore, members of households and agricultural income are positively correlated to the exploitation of land for the Lahu while agricultural income and expenses, numbers of agricultural workers and other labor forces are also positively correlated to the exploitation of land for the Thais. Consequently, the socio-economic factors retain some influences over the difference in landuse patterns of the Lahu and the Thais.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2544
Degree Name: อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ภูมิศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/11668
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2001.363
ISBN: 9740302734
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2001.363
Type: Thesis