Title: การนำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาอาจารย์วิทยาลัยนาฏศิลป
Other Titles: A proposed guideline for faculty development of Dramatic Arts Colleges
Authors: นฤมล ขันสัมฤทธิ์
Advisors: สุกัญญา โฆวิไลกูล
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Sukanya.K@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: วิทยาลัยนาฏศิลป
อาจารย์มหาวิทยาลัย
การพัฒนาบุคลากร
การพัฒนาอาจารย์
Issue Date: 2542
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ศึกษาลักษณะอาจารย์ระดับอุดมศึกษาของวิทยาลัยนาฏศิลป การศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบัน ปัญหา อุปสรรคในการพัฒนาอาจารย์ ตลอดจนนำเสนอแนวทางพัฒนาอาจารย์ตามลักษณะของอาจารย์วิทยาลัยนาฏศิลป ผลการวิจัย จากการศึกษาเอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์และแบบสอบถาม พบว่า สภาพปัจจุบันปัญหา อุปสรรคในการพัฒนาอาจารย์วิทยาลัยนาฏศิลปอันดับแรก คือ ปัญหาด้านเศรษฐกิจในปัจจุบัน ส่งผลกระทบต่อการพัฒนาอาจารย์อยู่ในระดับมาก รองลงมาคือ ภาระงานสอนและงานพิเศษอื่นๆ มีมาก ทำให้อาจารย์ไม่มีเวลาในการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมเพื่อพัฒนาตนเอง นอกจากนั้นอาจารย์ให้ความร่วมมือในกิจกรรมการพัฒนาอาจารย์ ที่วิทยาลัยจัดขึ้นอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ในด้านความต้องการพัฒนาอาจารย์ พบว่า อาจารย์วิทยาลัยนาฏศิลปส่วนใหญ่มีความต้องการพัฒนาด้าน เนื้อหาวิชาที่สอนอยู่ในระดับมาก รองลงมาคือ ด้านบุคลิกภาพและมนุษยสัมพันธ์ตามลำดับ แนวทางที่อาจารย์ต้องการพัฒนามากคือ การศึกษาต่อภายในประเทศ รองลงมาคือ การจัดระบบอาจารย์ที่มีประสบการณ์ มีความรู้ ความชำนาญ ให้คำปรึกษาแนะนำ อันดับสุดท้าย คือ การจัดสิ่งแวดล้อมภายในวิทยาลัยให้มีบรรยากาศทางวิชาการ ส่วนแนวทางในการพัฒนาอาจารย์ คือ วิทยาลัยนาฏศิลปทั้ง 12 แห่ง ควรมีหน่วยหรือศูนย์พัฒนาอาจารย์ มีบทบาทหน้าที่ในการพัฒนาคุณภาพของคณาจารย์ และคุณภาพของงานทั้งด้านวิชาการและวิชาชีพ กิจกรรมที่ควรจัดอย่างสม่ำเสมอทุกปี ได้แก่ การจัดสัมมนาทางวิชาการ การฝึกอบรม การประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการและการทำประกันคุณภาพการเรียนการสอน เป็นต้น ข้อเสนอแนะสำหรับการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ ผู้บริหารควรสนับสนุนให้มีการจัดตั้งหน่วย หรือศูนย์พัฒนาอาจารย์วิทยาลัยนาฏศิลปทั้ง 12 แห่ง มีการจัดภาระงานด้านบริการชุมชนให้มีปริมาณที่พอเหมาะ ปรับปรุงสภาพแวดล้อมของวิทยาลัยให้มีบรรยากาศทางวิชาการ นอกจากนั้นผู้บริหารควรจัดผู้เชี่ยวชาญและผู้มีประสบการณ์ ในทุกสาขาวิชามาถ่ายทอดความรู้ ความชำนาญแก่คณาจารย์ของวิทยาลัย ประการสำคัญวิทยาลัยควรจัดกิจกรรมประสานสัมพันธ์ ระหว่างครูอาจารย์วิชาสามัญและวิชาชีพ (ศิลปะ) ได้มีโอกาสร่วมงานร่วมกิจกรรมเพื่อการเรียนรู้วิชาการใหม่ๆ และความสามัคคีในการทำงานร่วมกัน
Other Abstract: To study characteristics of higher education faculty, present status, problems and obstacles for faculty development of Dramatic Arts Colleges and to purpose the guideline for faculty development suitable for faculty characteristics of Dramatic Arts Colleges. The research results from document analysis, interviewing, and questionnaire, revealed that: the highest problem and obstacle for faculty development of Dramatic Arts Colleges was economic problem which effected the faculty development project at high level, the second problem was high load of teaching and extra work which cause limiting time for joining faculty development activities. Instructors joined the faculty development formulated by the colleges were at the medium level. Concerning the faculty needs for development, most of the faculty in the Dramatic Arts Colleges demonstrated their needs for course content improvement in their responsible course at the high level, followed by personality development and human relationship, and respect. The guidelines for those who were interested in studying abroad was needs at high level, followed by the counselling system, and the least needed was creating college environment to have academic atmosphere, accordingly. Guidelines suggested "faculty development in all 12 Dramatic Arts Colleges were: there should be a unit or a center for faculty development responsible for enhancement of the faculty quality, the academic and professional quality of their job. Faculty development activities which should be formulate every year were; academic seminar, training, workshop, instructional quality assurance, etc. Recommendations made for this thesis were; the administrators should support the formulation of faculty development unit or center in all 12 Dramatic Arts Colleges, job allocation for social service aspect should be at the proper quality, the academic atmosphere should be improved enhanced. In addition the experts in every discipline from outside of the colleges should be invited to offer inservice education for faculty developments. The important thing, that should be added was, the colleges should had group relation activities between faculty teach in general courses and those who teach professional courses (arts), to get together in the same activities cooperatively, whereas, they can learn new knowledge and bring about unity in team work.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2542
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: อุดมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/12825
ISBN: 9743328661
Type: Thesis