Title: การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดโฟร์แม็ทซีสเต็มเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการสอนของครูประจำกลุ่มการศึกษานอกโรงเรียน
Other Titles: Development of organizing a learning process model based on the 4MAT system approach to enhance facilitators' teaching skills in Non-formal education centers
Authors: วิเชียร หรูวิจิตร์พงษ์
Advisors: อาชัญญา รัตนอุบล
ปาน กิมปี
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Archanya.R@chula.ac.th
ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: การสอน
การเรียนรู้
ระบบการเรียนการสอน
การสอนแบบ 4 แมท
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
ศูนย์บริการการศึกษานอกโรงเรียน
Issue Date: 2549
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1. เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัญหาการเรียนการสอนของครูประจำกลุ่มการศึกษานอกโรงเรียน 2. เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดโฟร์แม็ทซีสเต็ม 3. เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการนำรูปแบบการจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้ที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้นไปใช้ กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ ครูประจำกลุ่มการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนในศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนกรุงเทพมหานคร 2 และกรุงเทพมหานคร 4 ขั้นตอนการวิจัย ขั้นที่ 1 ศึกษาสภาพปัญหาการเรียนการสอนของครูประจำกลุ่ม ขั้นที่ 2 พัฒนารูปแบบการจัดระบวนการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดโฟร์แม็ทซีสเต็ม และการทดลองสอนตามแผนการเรียนรู้โดยผู้วิจัยแบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มควบคุมและกลุ่มทดลองซึ่งได้รับการอบรมวิธีการสอนด้วยรูปแบบการจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดโฟร์แม็ทซีสเต็ม ใช้เวลาอบรม 2 วันๆ ละ 6 ชั่วโมง ขั้นที่ 3 ศึกษาปัจจัย ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการนำรูปแบบการจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้ที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้นไปใช้ ผลการวิจัย สรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ผลการศึกษาสภาพปัญหาการเรียนการสอนของครูประจำกลุ่มการศึกษานอกโรงเรียน ได้แก่ ปัญหาด้านครูประจำกลุ่ม ปัญหาด้านผู้เรียน ปัญหาด้านวิธีการสอน 2. ผลการพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดโฟร์แม็ทซีสเต็ม ประกอบด้วย 1) ความเชื่อพื้นฐาน 2) วัตถุประสงค์ 3) กระบวนการ 4) ผลที่ได้รับ 3. ผลการการศึกษาปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการนำรูปแบบการจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้ที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้นไปใช้ พบว่า ปัจจัยได้แก่ ครูประจำกลุ่ม จำนวนผู้เรียน วิธีการเรียนการสอน.
Other Abstract: The purposes of the research were (1) to study the state and problems of instruction of the facilitators (2) to develop a learning process model based on The 4 MAT System approach. (3) to study the factors involving with an applied learning process model based on the 4 MAT System approach. The target groups were the facilitators in Non-Formal Education Centers 2 and the Centers 4. The research could be divided : Phase I : Studying the learning problems of the facilitators., Phase II : Developing a learning process model based on the 4 MAT System approach and training the facilitators. By using The target group was the facilitators in Non-Formal Education Centers 2 and Centers 4 which were divided into 2 groups : a control group and an experimented group which had been trained of a learning process model based on The 4 MAT System approach for 2 days (6 hours a day). Phase III : Studying the factors which affected with using this model. The results were : 1. the state and problems instruction of the facilitators were teachers, students, and teaching techniques, 2. a learning process model based on The 4 MAT System approach consisted of (1) basic belief patterns (2) model objective (3) process and (4) results 3. The results of trying this model were the post-test learning scores of the experiment group higher than that of the control group significantly at the .05 level and the factors affected this model were teachers, students and the learning activities.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2549
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline: การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/14508
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2006.1247
ISBN: 9741429568
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2006.1247
Type: Thesis