Title: การใช้ GIS เพื่อสนับสนุนการวิเคราะห์หาทิศทางและตำแหน่งที่ตั้งในการยิงปืนใหญ่
Other Titles: Using GIS for directional and positional analysis in support of artillery shooting
Authors: ชัยยุทธ เจริญผล
Advisors: อิทธิ ตริสิริสัตยวงศ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Itthi.T@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: ระบบสารสนเทศทางภูมิศาสตร์
ทหารปืนใหญ่
Issue Date: 2550
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ในอนาคตปฏิบัติการด้านการยิงปืนใหญ่จำเป็นต้องมีความรวดเร็ว คล่องตัว และเพิ่มอัตราการอยู่รอด ให้มากขึ้นกว่าวิธีการในปัจจุบันที่ยังคงคำนวณด้วยมือ ซึ่งล่าช้าและความแม่นยำขึ้นอยู่กับความละเอียดเชี่ยวชาญของเจ้าหน้าที่ งานวิจัยนี้จึงได้พัฒนาโปรแกรมประยุกต์ทางด้าน GIS ขึ้น 2 ส่วน ได้แก่ โปรแกรมวิเคราะห์หาทิศทางในการยิงปืนใหญ่และโปรแกรมวิเคราะห์หาพื้นที่ตั้งยิงปืนใหญ่ โปรแกรมวิเคราะห์หาทิศทางการยิงปืนใหญ่สำหรับคำนวณหาหลักฐานยิงที่ใช้ในการตั้งค่าให้กับปืนใหญ่และกระสุน โดยใช้ข้อมูลจากสมุดตารางยิงที่จัดเก็บอยู่ในรูปของฐานข้อมูลเชิงสัมพันธ์ หลักฐานที่ได้ถูกนำไปใช้ต่อในการคำนวณตรวจสอบการเคลื่อนที่ของวิถีกระสุนปืนใหญ่กับภูมิประเทศ ในส่วนของโปรแกรมวิเคราะห์หาพื้นที่ตั้งยิงปืนใหญ่ ได้นำปัจจัยต่างๆ ที่อยู่ในลักษณะข้อมูลปริภูมิ อันประกอบด้วย ขอบเขตพื้นที่ระยะยิงไกลสุดของปืนใหญ่, ความลาดของพื้นที่, การบดบังหรือมองเห็นได้จากเป้าหมาย, ความสะดวกในการเข้าถึงจากถนน และปัจจัยที่เห็นว่ามีความสำคัญอื่นๆ นำเข้าไปวิเคราะห์ได้ โดยนำข้อมูลปริภูมิทั้งหมดมาวิเคราะห์การซ้อนทับ ,วิเคราะห์การมองเห็น และการให้ค่าอันดับและน้ำหนักความสำคัญแก่ปัจจัยต่างๆ ผลการวิจัยได้โปรแกรมต้นแบบสำหรับการประยุกต์ใช้ GIS ในการหาทิศทางและพื้นที่ตั้งยิงปืนใหญ่ โปรแกรมที่พัฒนาสามารถทำการประมวลผลได้อย่างถูกต้อง แต่ยังมีข้อจำกัดในการหาพื้นที่ตั้งยิงปืนใหญ่สำหรับใช้ยิงโจมตีเป้าหมายได้เพียงครั้งละหนึ่งเป้าหมาย และสมการที่ใช้ในการคำนวณการเคลื่อนที่ของวิถีกระสุนปืนใหญ่ยังไม่สอดคล้องกับการเคลื่อนที่จริงของวิถีกระสุน โปรแกรมประยุกต์ที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้นจึงยังคงมีรายละเอียดอีกหลายส่วนที่ควรได้รับการพัฒนาเพิ่มเติมต่อไปในอนาคต
Other Abstract: In the future, artillery operation need to be expeditious, dexterous and increasing the survival rate. At present, artillery shooting ability was delayed and depended on the specialists due to the manual calculation. To improve method and extend artillery shooting ability, this research develops 2 GIS applications which are used for determining direction for artillery shooting and site selection of artillery stations. The first application is to analyse direction of artillery shooting and calculate the firing data subject for setting the artillery and the ammunition parameters. The firing table is collected in the relational database. The calculated firing data is used for projectile trajectory and terrain examination. The second application is to analyse position for selecting the suitable location of artillery shooting. The application involves spatial data which are boundary of maximum distance of shooting, slope of area, visibility from target, road accessibility and the others important factors. These spatial data are brought in for overlay analysis, visibility analysis and weight and rate the factors. From the result, the applications which Geographic Information System GIS is applied for the directional and positional analysis, according to artillery shooting, can process accurately. The positional analysis applications, however, is able to calculate only one artillery position at a time. Moreover, the equation for calculating the projectile trajectory is not consistent with the actual trajectory. Thus, there are needs for a further developments of many parts of the applications.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2550
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมสำรวจ
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/16262
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2007.1128
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2007.1128
Type: Thesis