https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/17070
Title: | ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาและผู้ปกครองในจังหวัดราชบุรี เกี่ยวกับของเขตหน้าที่และเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน ของครูประถมศึกษา |
Other Titles: | Opinions of elementary school students and parents in Ratchaburi Province concerning task and criterion profiles of elementary school teachers |
Authors: | เตือนใจ เมฆประยูร |
Advisors: | วารี ถิระจิตร |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | ครูประถมศึกษา |
Issue Date: | 2519 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาและผู้ปกครองในจังหวัดราชบุรี เกี่ยวกับขอบเขตหน้าที่และเกณฑ์มาตรฐานของครูประถมศึกษา และศึกษาว่า ระดับชั้นจะมีอิทธิพลต่อการแสดงความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนหรือไม่ วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถาม 100 ข้อ แบบสัมภาษณ์ 40 ข้อ จากจุดมุ่งหมายเฉพาะที่ได้จากรายการขอบเขตหน้าที่และเกณฑ์มาตรฐานของครูประถมศึกษาซึ่งกำหนดไว้ โดยครอบคลุมเนื้อหา 4 หมวด คือ หมวด ก. ความรู้ของครู หมวด ข. ทักษะในการสอนของครู หมวด ค. ทัศนคติของครู และ หมวด ง. หน้าที่และงานของครู เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยทั้ง 2 ชุด เป็นแบบมีคำตอบให้เลือก 2 คำตอบ และให้เลือกตอบเพียงคำตอบเดียว โดยแบบสัมภาษณ์มีปลายเปิดให้แสดงเหตุผลด้วย ผู้วิจัยไปเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยตนเองด้วยวิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างแบธรรมดา ได้ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 – 7 จำนวน 1,000 คน จาก 28 โรงเรียน และผู้ปกครองจำนวน 100 คน ผู้วิจัยวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทั้ง 2 ประเภทโดยคำนวณหาค่าร้อยละเป็นรายข้อ และเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนแต่ละระดับชั้นด้วยการทดสอบค่าไคสแควร์ แล้วนำเสนอในรูปตารางและความเรียง ผลการวิจัย 1. นักเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีความเห็นตรงจุดมุ่งหมายเฉพาะอยู่ในเกณฑ์ที่น่าพอใจ นั่นคือผู้ตอบตอบตรงจุดมุ่งหมายเฉพาะ ร้อยละ 80 ขึ้นไป ดังต่อไปนี้ 1.1หมวด ก. ความรู้ของครู น่าพอใจ 23 ข้อ ไม่น่าพอใจ 2 ข้อ ข้อที่น่าพอใจสูงมากคือ ครูควรมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการร้องเพลงไทยเดิมหรือเพลงไทยสากลระเบียบการวัดผล และพื้นฐานทางครอบครัวของเด็ก 1.2 หมวด ข. ทักษะในการสอนครู น่าพอใจ 20 ข้อ ไม่น่าพอใจ 4 ข้อ และไม่ตรงจุดมุ่งหมายเฉพาะ 1 ข้อ คือ ครูควรมีทักษะในการสอนโดยยึดนักเรียนเป็นศูนย์กลาง ข้อที่น่าพอใจสูงมากคือ ทักษะการสร้างบรรยากาศให้เป็นกันเองกับผู้เรียน ใช้ภาษาในการสื่อความหมายได้อย่างเหมาะสม และแก้ปัญหาเฉพาะหน้าได้อย่างฉลาด 1.3 หมวด ค. ทัศนคติของครู น่าพอใจ 25 ข้อ ไม่น่าพอใจ 3 ข้อ ข้อที่น่าพอใจสูงมากคือ ครูควรมีทัศนคติที่ดีเกี่ยวกับการรู้จักควบคุมอารมณ์ รู้จักกาลเทศะ ไม่ชอบอบายมุข มีความยุติธรรม และชอบสอน 1.4 หมวด ง. หน้าที่และงานของครู น่าพอใจ 20 ข้อ ไม่น่าพอใจ 2 ข้อ ข้อที่น่าพอใจสูงมากคือ ครูควรมีความสามารถในการทำหน้าที่และงานเกี่ยวกับการเป็นตัวอย่างที่ดีของนักเรียน จัดและเก็บเอกสารและอุปกรณ์การสอนเข้าหมวดหมู่ และร่วมกิจกรรมของนักเรียน 2. นักเรียนส่วนใหญ่แต่ละระดับชั้นมีความเห็นเกี่ยวกับขอบเขตหน้าที่และเกณฑ์มาตรฐานของครูประถมศึกษาไม่สอดคล้องกัน ดังนี้ หมวด ก. ความรู้ของครู 13 ข้อ หมวด ข. ทักษะในการสอนของครู 12 ข้อ หมวด ค. ทัศนคติของครู 14 ข้อ และหมวด ง. หน้าที่และงานของครู 13 ข้อ ในส่วนที่นักเรียนแต่ละระดับชั้นมีความเห็นสอดคล้องกันมีดังนี้ หมวด ก. ความรู้ของครู 12 ข้อ หมวด ข. ทักษะในการสอนของครู 13 ข้อ หมวด ค. ทัศนคติของครู 14 ข้อ และ หมวด ง. หน้าที่และงานของครู 9 ข้อ 3. ผู้ปกครองส่วนใหญ่มีความเห็นตรงจุดมุ่งหมายเฉพาะอยู่ในเกณฑ์ที่น่าพอใจทุกข้อ คือ มีจำนวนร้อยละแปดสิบเก้าขึ้นไป นอกจากเรื่องการให้เกียรติผู้อื่น ในหมวด ค. ทัศนคติของครูเท่านั้นที่ไม่น่าพอใจ คือมีจำนวนร้อยละหกสิบหกเท่านั้น |
Other Abstract: | Purposes The purpose of this research was to study opinions of elementary school students and parents in Ratchaburi province concerning task and criterion profiles of elementary school teachers and to investigate whether the level of the students influenced their opinions. Procedures The researcher constructed 100 opinionaires and 40 interviews from the specifications. Both of questionnaires for teachers included teacher’s knowledge, technical skill of teaching, attitudes and values and job description. The technique of check list was employed but in parents’ interviews also used open-end. The data were collected from simple random sampling. The sampled groups were 1,000 students from 28 elementary schools and 100 parents. All returned questionnaires were analyzed statistically by means of percentage and chi-square then tabulated and explained descriptively. Findings 1. Most of the students’ opinions fulfilled favorably the specifications, that was the students’ opinions fulfilled the specifications upper 80 percent. 1.1 In teacher’s knowledge, student’ opinions were favorable 23 items but 2 items were not. The highest favorable items were as follows: singing Thai songs, test and measurement and fundamental of children family. 1.2 In the technical skills of teaching, students’ opinions were favorable 20 items, were not 4 and 1 item did not fulfill the specification which was child-centered teaching. The highest favorable items were as follows: classroom learning climate, using appropriate language in communication and answering the student’s problems cleverly. 1.3 In attitudes and values, students’ opinions were favorable 25 items but 3 items were not. The highest favorable items were as follows: emotional stability, time and place appropriateness, dislike gambling, fairness and enjoy teaching. 1.4 In job description, students’ opinions were favorable 20 items but 2 items were not. The highest favorable items were as follows: good model, keeping teaching materials systematically and participant in student activity. 2. Most of students’ opinions in each level concerning task and criterion profiles of elementary school teachers, in teacher’s, knowledge 13 items, in teacher’s, technical skills of teaching 12 items, in teacher’s attitudes and values 14 items and in teacher’s job description 13 items were all different. The students’ opinions in each level, in teacher’s knowledge 12 items, in teacher’s technical skills of teaching 13 items, in teacher’s attitudes and values 14 items and in teacher’s job description 9 items were not all different from task and criterion profiles of elementary school teachers. 3. Most of the parents’ opinions were favorable. The percentage was higher than 89 percent in every items except one in teacher’s attitudes and values, the respect for individual, which was only 66 percent. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2519 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ประถมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/17070 |
Type: | Thesis |